Wales · season 2017/18
Newtown AFC
Elo rating
1101
-57 this season
Europe
#1614
of 1,849 clubs
Wales
#8
of 27 clubs
Season high
1165
2017/08/29 · Wales League Cup
away vs. Bala Town: 1-0
All-time high (up to 2017/18)
1295
1996/10/26 · Premier League Wales
home vs. Cemaes Bay: 6-2
All-time high (overall)
1295
1996/10/26 · Premier League Wales
home vs. Cemaes Bay: 6-2
Debut rating
1075
1992/08/15 · Premier League Wales (inaugural member)
home vs. Maesteg Park Athletic: 4-4
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 39 | 16 | 5 | 18 | 62 | 60 | 1130 | 1085 | -1 | -57 | |
Premier League Wales![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 32 | 12 | 4 | 16 | 52 | 55 | 1130 | 1092 | -3 | -83 |
Wales League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 1133 | 1090 | +6 | +22 |
Wales Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 1125 | 1011 | +1 | +4 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 26 | 950 | 354 | 212 | 384 | 1439 | 1483 | 1081 | 1097 | 0 | +26 | |
Premier League Wales![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 26 | 895 | 335 | 202 | 358 | 1356 | 1388 | 1082 | 1092 | 0 | -47 |
Wales League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 10 | 30 | 9 | 7 | 14 | 49 | 52 | 1004 | 1119 | +1 | +25 |
Wales Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 8 | 17 | 8 | 2 | 7 | 28 | 22 | 1089 | 1078 | +1 | +15 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 3 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 21 | 1204 | 1685 | +4 | +33 |
Games 2017/18
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018/04/27 | Premier League Wales![]() |
awayAberystwyth Town1071 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
3 - 5 | 1101 -13 |
| 2018/04/21 | Premier League Wales![]() |
homePrestatyn Town881 | 72 / 18 / 11 % |
3 - 0 | 1114 +5 |
| 2018/04/15 | Premier League Wales![]() |
awayBarry Town United1109 | 26 / 28 / 47 % |
1 - 1 | 1109 +3 |
| 2018/04/08 | Wales Cup![]() |
awayAberystwyth Town1058 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
1 - 2 | 1106 -9 |
| 2018/03/31 | Premier League Wales![]() |
homeCarmarthen Town991 | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
2 - 3 | 1115 -16 |
| 2018/03/24 | Premier League Wales![]() |
homeLlandudno FC1029 | 58 / 24 / 19 % |
3 - 2 | 1131 +5 |
| 2018/03/10 | Premier League Wales![]() |
homeAberystwyth Town1070 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
0 - 1 | 1126 -15 |
| 2018/03/06 | Wales Cup![]() |
awayLlandudno FC1051 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
2 - 0 | 1141 +16 |
| 2018/02/25 | Premier League Wales![]() |
awayPrestatyn Town905 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
1 - 0 | 1125 +7 |
| 2018/02/17 | Premier League Wales![]() |
homeBarry Town United1048 | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
1 - 2 | 1118 -15 |
| 2018/02/10 | Premier League Wales![]() |
awayCarmarthen Town1004 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
2 - 3 | 1133 -11 |
| 2018/02/03 | Premier League Wales![]() |
awayLlandudno FC1081 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
4 - 3 | 1144 +11 |
| 2018/01/27 | Wales Cup![]() |
awayFlint Town United924 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
2 - 2 | 1133 -3 |
| 2018/01/13 | Premier League Wales![]() |
homePrestatyn Town911 | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
3 - 0 | 1136 +5 |
| 2018/01/09 | Premier League Wales![]() |
homeCardiff Metropolitan1134 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
3 - 2 | 1131 +7 |
| 2018/01/05 | Premier League Wales![]() |
awayBangor City1196 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
1 - 3 | 1124 -8 |
| 2017/12/30 | Premier League Wales![]() |
awayThe New Saints1496 | 5 / 12 / 83 % |
4 - 2 | 1132 +28 |
| 2017/12/26 | Premier League Wales![]() |
homeThe New Saints1493 | 13 / 19 / 68 % |
2 - 3 | 1104 -3 |
| 2017/12/22 | Premier League Wales![]() |
awayConnahs Quay Nomads (as GAP Connahs Quay FC)1275 | 14 / 21 / 65 % |
0 - 4 | 1107 -7 |
| 2017/12/14 | Premier League Wales![]() |
homeLlandudno FC1066 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
2 - 1 | 1114 +6 |
| 2017/11/24 | Premier League Wales![]() |
awayAberystwyth Town987 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
0 - 3 | 1108 -20 |
| 2017/11/18 | Premier League Wales![]() |
homeBarry Town United1056 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
3 - 0 | 1128 +10 |
| 2017/11/15 | Wales League Cup![]() |
awayCardiff Metropolitan1151 | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
0 - 1 | 1118 -5 |
| 2017/11/11 | Premier League Wales![]() |
awayCarmarthen Town1024 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
2 - 0 | 1123 +16 |
| 2017/11/04 | Premier League Wales![]() |
homeBangor City1150 | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
1 - 2 | 1107 -12 |
| 2017/10/28 | Premier League Wales![]() |
awayLlandudno FC1060 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
1 - 2 | 1119 -9 |
| 2017/10/24 | Wales League Cup![]() |
awayCarmarthen Town1055 | 31 / 29 / 39 % |
2 - 0 | 1128 +13 |
| 2017/10/21 | Premier League Wales![]() |
awayCardiff Metropolitan1107 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
0 - 2 | 1115 -12 |
| 2017/10/12 | Premier League Wales![]() |
homeBala Town1192 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
1 - 3 | 1127 -17 |
| 2017/10/07 | Premier League Wales![]() |
awayCefn Druids1039 | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
0 - 0 | 1144 0 |
| 2017/10/03 | Wales League Cup![]() |
homeHolywell Town865 | 76 / 16 / 9 % |
2 - 0 | 1144 +2 |
| 2017/09/30 | Premier League Wales![]() |
homeConnahs Quay Nomads (as GAP Connahs Quay FC)1277 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
0 - 1 | 1142 -9 |
| 2017/09/23 | Premier League Wales![]() |
awayPrestatyn Town940 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
0 - 0 | 1151 -3 |
| 2017/09/16 | Premier League Wales![]() |
homeAberystwyth Town975 | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
4 - 0 | 1154 +6 |
| 2017/09/09 | Premier League Wales![]() |
awayBarry Town United1024 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
0 - 2 | 1148 -17 |
| 2017/08/29 | Wales League Cup![]() |
awayBala Town1288 | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
1 - 0 | 1165 +12 |
| 2017/08/26 | Premier League Wales![]() |
homeCarmarthen Town1063 | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
4 - 1 | 1153 +9 |
| 2017/08/18 | Premier League Wales![]() |
homeCefn Druids997 | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
1 - 1 | 1144 -6 |
| 2017/08/11 | Premier League Wales![]() |
awayBala Town1283 | 17 / 22 / 61 % |
0 - 3 | 1150 -8 |

