Slovenia · season 2009/10
NK Drava
Elo rating
1422
-89 this season
Europe
#956
of 1,654 clubs
Slovenia
#12
of 16 clubs
Season high
1516
2009/07/17 · 1. SNL
away vs. NK Domžale: 2-2
All-time high (up to 2009/10)
1604
2007/05/19 · 1. SNL
home vs. NK Celje: 3-1
All-time high (overall)
1604
2007/05/19 · 1. SNL
home vs. NK Celje: 3-1
Debut rating
1437
2003/07/20 · 1. SNL (promoted for NK Korotan / NK Ljubljana / Rudar Velenje)
home vs. NK Domžale: 0-2
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 38 | 8 | 9 | 21 | 39 | 59 | 1471 | 1534 | -2 | -89 | |
1. SNL![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 36 | 7 | 9 | 20 | 34 | 56 | 1470 | 1541 | -2 | -89 |
Slovenia Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 1493 | 1411 | 0 | 0 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 7 | 248 | 82 | 56 | 110 | 316 | 372 | 1489 | 1537 | 0 | -15 | |
1. SNL![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 7 | 244 | 81 | 56 | 107 | 311 | 367 | 1489 | 1538 | 0 | +2 |
Intertoto Cup![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1509 | 1574 | -9 | -17 |
Slovenia Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 1493 | 1411 | 0 | 0 |
Games 2009/10
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010/05/16 | 1. SNL![]() |
awayOlimpija Ljubljana1570 | 16 / 22 / 63 % |
0 - 2 | 1422 -6 |
| 2010/05/11 | 1. SNL![]() |
homeNK Maribor1648 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
0 - 1 | 1428 -7 |
| 2010/05/05 | 1. SNL![]() |
awayRudar Velenje1459 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
2 - 4 | 1435 -10 |
| 2010/04/30 | 1. SNL![]() |
homeND Gorica1568 | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
2 - 4 | 1445 -15 |
| 2010/04/24 | 1. SNL![]() |
awayInterblock Ljubljana1428 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
2 - 0 | 1460 +19 |
| 2010/04/17 | 1. SNL![]() |
homeNK Nafta1531 | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
0 - 0 | 1441 0 |
| 2010/04/10 | 1. SNL![]() |
homeNK Celje1530 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
0 - 1 | 1441 -11 |
| 2010/04/03 | 1. SNL![]() |
awayFC Koper1632 | 13 / 19 / 68 % |
1 - 1 | 1452 +7 |
| 2010/03/31 | 1. SNL![]() |
homeRudar Velenje1448 | 47 / 27 / 25 % |
0 - 1 | 1445 -13 |
| 2010/03/27 | 1. SNL![]() |
homeNK Domžale1551 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
2 - 1 | 1458 +10 |
| 2010/03/20 | 1. SNL![]() |
homeOlimpija Ljubljana1513 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
0 - 0 | 1448 -1 |
| 2010/03/13 | 1. SNL![]() |
awayNK Maribor1651 | 12 / 19 / 69 % |
2 - 3 | 1449 -3 |
| 2010/03/06 | 1. SNL![]() |
awayND Gorica1564 | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
1 - 2 | 1452 -5 |
| 2010/02/27 | 1. SNL![]() |
homeInterblock Ljubljana1500 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
3 - 1 | 1457 +13 |
| 2009/12/09 | 1. SNL![]() |
awayNK Nafta1515 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
0 - 1 | 1444 -6 |
| 2009/12/06 | 1. SNL![]() |
homeFC Koper1556 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
1 - 1 | 1450 0 |
| 2009/12/02 | 1. SNL![]() |
awayNK Celje1560 | 18 / 24 / 58 % |
0 - 3 | 1450 -8 |
| 2009/11/28 | 1. SNL![]() |
awayNK Domžale1566 | 18 / 24 / 58 % |
0 - 2 | 1458 -7 |
| 2009/11/21 | 1. SNL![]() |
awayOlimpija Ljubljana1535 | 21 / 25 / 53 % |
0 - 3 | 1465 -10 |
| 2009/11/08 | 1. SNL![]() |
homeNK Maribor1614 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
0 - 2 | 1475 -14 |
| 2009/10/31 | 1. SNL![]() |
awayRudar Velenje1576 | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
3 - 0 | 1489 +27 |
| 2009/10/28 | 1. SNL![]() |
homeND Gorica1511 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
1 - 1 | 1462 -1 |
| 2009/10/24 | 1. SNL![]() |
awayInterblock Ljubljana1492 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
1 - 2 | 1463 -7 |
| 2009/10/21 | Slovenia Cup![]() |
homeNK Domžale1570 | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
2 - 3 | 1470 -10 |
| 2009/10/18 | 1. SNL![]() |
homeNK Nafta1441 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
1 - 2 | 1480 -14 |
| 2009/10/04 | 1. SNL![]() |
homeNK Celje1510 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
0 - 1 | 1494 -13 |
| 2009/09/26 | 1. SNL![]() |
awayFC Koper1618 | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
0 - 0 | 1507 +6 |
| 2009/09/23 | 1. SNL![]() |
homeNK Domžale1562 | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
2 - 1 | 1501 +9 |
| 2009/09/20 | 1. SNL![]() |
homeOlimpija Ljubljana1507 | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
0 - 3 | 1492 -23 |
| 2009/09/16 | Slovenia Cup![]() |
awayNK Železnicar Maribor1251 | 53 / 25 / 22 % |
3 - 0 | 1515 +10 |
| 2009/09/12 | 1. SNL![]() |
awayNK Maribor1601 | 18 / 24 / 58 % |
2 - 2 | 1505 +5 |
| 2009/08/30 | 1. SNL![]() |
homeRudar Velenje1547 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
1 - 0 | 1500 +9 |
| 2009/08/22 | 1. SNL![]() |
awayND Gorica1572 | 19 / 24 / 58 % |
2 - 1 | 1491 +15 |
| 2009/08/16 | 1. SNL![]() |
homeInterblock Ljubljana1504 | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
1 - 1 | 1476 -2 |
| 2009/08/08 | 1. SNL![]() |
awayNK Nafta1430 | 31 / 29 / 39 % |
1 - 3 | 1478 -13 |
| 2009/08/01 | 1. SNL![]() |
awayNK Celje1519 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
0 - 1 | 1491 -7 |
| 2009/07/26 | 1. SNL![]() |
homeFC Koper1548 | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
1 - 3 | 1498 -18 |
| 2009/07/17 | 1. SNL![]() |
awayNK Domžale1604 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
2 - 2 | 1516 +5 |

