England · season 2006/07
Northwich Victoria
Elo rating
1091
-39 this season
Europe
#1243
of 1,348 clubs
England
#113
of 126 clubs
Season high
1148
2007/04/14 · National League
home vs. Crawley Town: 2-1
All-time high (up to 2006/07)
1280
1983/10/01 · National League
away vs. Maidstone United: 1-0
All-time high (overall)
1280
1983/10/01 · National League
away vs. Maidstone United: 1-0
Debut rating
1175
1979/08/18 · National League (inaugural member)
home vs. Redditch United: 1-0
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 47 | 18 | 4 | 25 | 51 | 77 | 1116 | 1162 | -1 | -39 | |
National League![]() |
domestic league (tier 5) | 1 | 46 | 18 | 4 | 24 | 51 | 69 | 1116 | 1154 | -1 | -36 |
FA Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 1147 | 1537 | -3 | -3 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 28 | 1146 | 392 | 306 | 448 | 1547 | 1670 | 1152 | 1172 | 0 | -84 | |
National League![]() |
domestic league (tier 5) | 27 | 1129 | 389 | 302 | 438 | 1527 | 1628 | 1152 | 1168 | 0 | -119 |
FA Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 10 | 17 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 20 | 42 | 1127 | 1442 | +2 | +35 |
Games 2006/07
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007/04/28 | National League![]() |
awayWoking FC1113 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
2 - 3 | 1091 -7 |
| 2007/04/25 | National League![]() |
homeStevenage FC (as Stevenage Borough FC)1217 | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
0 - 0 | 1098 +1 |
| 2007/04/23 | National League![]() |
awayRushden & Diamonds1178 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
0 - 1 | 1097 -5 |
| 2007/04/21 | National League![]() |
homeBurton Albion1178 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
0 - 3 | 1102 -20 |
| 2007/04/19 | National League![]() |
awayEbbsfleet United (as Gravesend & Northfleet)1156 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
0 - 3 | 1122 -12 |
| 2007/04/17 | National League![]() |
awayStafford Rangers1065 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
0 - 2 | 1134 -14 |
| 2007/04/14 | National League![]() |
homeCrawley Town1152 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
2 - 1 | 1148 +7 |
| 2007/04/11 | National League![]() |
homeDagenham & Redbridge1306 | 27 / 28 / 44 % |
2 - 0 | 1141 +19 |
| 2007/04/09 | National League![]() |
awayGrays Athletic1113 | 27 / 28 / 44 % |
0 - 1 | 1122 -8 |
| 2007/04/07 | National League![]() |
homeOxford United1259 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
1 - 0 | 1130 +11 |
| 2007/04/03 | National League![]() |
awayTamworth FC1109 | 26 / 28 / 47 % |
1 - 0 | 1119 +13 |
| 2007/03/31 | National League![]() |
awayKidderminster Harriers1153 | 21 / 25 / 53 % |
1 - 0 | 1106 +14 |
| 2007/03/27 | National League![]() |
awayMorecambe FC1238 | 16 / 22 / 63 % |
1 - 2 | 1092 -4 |
| 2007/03/25 | National League![]() |
homeCambridge United1081 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
0 - 4 | 1096 -26 |
| 2007/03/20 | National League![]() |
homeExeter City1229 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
1 - 0 | 1122 +10 |
| 2007/03/06 | National League![]() |
awayYork City1189 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
1 - 2 | 1112 -5 |
| 2007/03/03 | National League![]() |
homeTamworth FC1075 | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
0 - 1 | 1117 -14 |
| 2007/02/27 | National League![]() |
awayHalifax Town1177 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
2 - 0 | 1131 +22 |
| 2007/02/20 | National League![]() |
homeAltrincham FC1031 | 56 / 24 / 20 % |
1 - 1 | 1109 -5 |
| 2007/02/17 | National League![]() |
homeForest Green Rovers1102 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
2 - 0 | 1114 +11 |
| 2007/01/27 | National League![]() |
awayWeymouth FC1111 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
1 - 1 | 1103 +3 |
| 2007/01/20 | National League![]() |
homeAldershot Town1152 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
1 - 3 | 1100 -18 |
| 2007/01/06 | National League![]() |
awaySt. Albans City1067 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
3 - 1 | 1118 +18 |
| 2007/01/01 | National League![]() |
homeSouthport FC1029 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
3 - 1 | 1100 +8 |
| 2006/12/26 | National League![]() |
awayAltrincham FC1039 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
0 - 3 | 1092 -16 |
| 2006/12/09 | National League![]() |
homeWeymouth FC1119 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
0 - 1 | 1108 -13 |
| 2006/11/25 | National League![]() |
homeEbbsfleet United (as Gravesend & Northfleet)1135 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
1 - 2 | 1121 -13 |
| 2006/11/18 | National League![]() |
awayForest Green Rovers1058 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
1 - 2 | 1134 -10 |
| 2006/11/11 | FA Cup![]() |
awayBrighton & Hove Albion1537 | 5 / 12 / 83 % |
0 - 8 | 1144 -3 |
| 2006/11/04 | National League![]() |
homeHalifax Town1186 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
3 - 2 | 1147 +9 |
| 2006/10/21 | National League![]() |
awayStevenage FC (as Stevenage Borough FC)1194 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
2 - 0 | 1138 +22 |
| 2006/10/14 | National League![]() |
homeRushden & Diamonds1180 | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
4 - 1 | 1116 +16 |
| 2006/10/10 | National League![]() |
awayExeter City1227 | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
1 - 1 | 1100 +6 |
| 2006/10/07 | National League![]() |
awayDagenham & Redbridge1233 | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
0 - 5 | 1094 -8 |
| 2006/10/03 | National League![]() |
homeYork City1177 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
1 - 2 | 1102 -11 |
| 2006/09/30 | National League![]() |
homeWoking FC1193 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
0 - 2 | 1113 -17 |
| 2006/09/26 | National League![]() |
awaySouthport FC1056 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
2 - 1 | 1130 +11 |
| 2006/09/23 | National League![]() |
awayBurton Albion1190 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
0 - 2 | 1119 -8 |
| 2006/09/19 | National League![]() |
homeStafford Rangers1078 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
4 - 0 | 1127 +12 |
| 2006/09/16 | National League![]() |
awayAldershot Town1204 | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
3 - 1 | 1115 +23 |
| 2006/09/09 | National League![]() |
homeSt. Albans City1069 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
0 - 3 | 1092 -25 |
| 2006/09/02 | National League![]() |
awayCrawley Town1157 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
2 - 0 | 1117 +22 |
| 2006/08/28 | National League![]() |
homeGrays Athletic1260 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
0 - 3 | 1095 -15 |
| 2006/08/26 | National League![]() |
awayOxford United1311 | 13 / 19 / 68 % |
1 - 5 | 1110 -6 |
| 2006/08/19 | National League![]() |
homeKidderminster Harriers1117 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
0 - 1 | 1116 -13 |
| 2006/08/15 | National League![]() |
homeMorecambe FC1247 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
0 - 2 | 1129 -15 |
| 2006/08/12 | National League![]() |
awayCambridge United1183 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
1 - 0 | 1144 +14 |
