England · season 2008/09
Northwich Victoria
Elo rating
1070
+1 this season
Europe
#1416
of 1,535 clubs
England
#114
of 123 clubs
Season high
1070
2009/04/26 · National League
away vs. Oxford United: 2-1
All-time high (up to 2008/09)
1280
1983/10/01 · National League
away vs. Maidstone United: 1-0
All-time high (overall)
1280
1983/10/01 · National League
away vs. Maidstone United: 1-0
Debut rating
1175
1979/08/18 · National League (inaugural member)
home vs. Redditch United: 1-0
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 46 | 11 | 10 | 25 | 56 | 75 | 1019 | 1140 | 0 | +1 | |
National League![]() |
domestic league (tier 5) | 1 | 46 | 11 | 10 | 25 | 56 | 75 | 1019 | 1140 | 0 | +1 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 30 | 1239 | 414 | 327 | 498 | 1656 | 1826 | 1142 | 1169 | 0 | -105 | |
National League![]() |
domestic league (tier 5) | 29 | 1221 | 411 | 323 | 487 | 1635 | 1781 | 1142 | 1165 | 0 | -136 |
FA Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 11 | 18 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 21 | 45 | 1118 | 1429 | +2 | +31 |
Games 2008/09
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009/04/26 | National League![]() |
awayOxford United1287 | 11 / 17 / 72 % |
2 - 1 | 1070 +17 |
| 2009/04/23 | National League![]() |
homeEbbsfleet United1119 | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
2 - 0 | 1053 +14 |
| 2009/04/18 | National League![]() |
homeLewes FC871 | 65 / 21 / 14 % |
3 - 0 | 1039 +6 |
| 2009/04/13 | National League![]() |
homeMansfield Town1178 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
2 - 0 | 1033 +18 |
| 2009/04/11 | National League![]() |
awayYork City1092 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
2 - 1 | 1015 +15 |
| 2009/04/07 | National League![]() |
homeWoking FC1048 | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
2 - 0 | 1000 +13 |
| 2009/04/04 | National League![]() |
awayEbbsfleet United1106 | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
0 - 1 | 987 -5 |
| 2009/03/31 | National League![]() |
homeSalisbury City1135 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
1 - 1 | 992 +1 |
| 2009/03/28 | National League![]() |
homeRushden & Diamonds1150 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
4 - 2 | 991 +18 |
| 2009/03/21 | National League![]() |
homeTorquay United1275 | 19 / 23 / 58 % |
2 - 3 | 973 -5 |
| 2009/03/17 | National League![]() |
homeWrexham AFC (as Wrexham FC)1235 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
1 - 2 | 978 -6 |
| 2009/03/14 | National League![]() |
awayCambridge United1274 | 8 / 15 / 76 % |
1 - 4 | 984 -3 |
| 2009/03/07 | National League![]() |
homeStevenage FC (as Stevenage Borough FC)1233 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
0 - 1 | 987 -6 |
| 2009/02/28 | National League![]() |
awayBarrow AFC1057 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
0 - 0 | 993 +5 |
| 2009/02/24 | National League![]() |
homeKettering Town1167 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
0 - 0 | 988 +2 |
| 2009/02/18 | National League![]() |
awayForest Green Rovers1101 | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
0 - 3 | 986 -8 |
| 2009/02/15 | National League![]() |
awayKidderminster Harriers1206 | 11 / 18 / 72 % |
2 - 1 | 994 +17 |
| 2009/02/03 | National League![]() |
awayAltrincham FC1094 | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
0 - 1 | 977 -5 |
| 2009/01/31 | National League![]() |
awayWoking FC1067 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
1 - 4 | 982 -9 |
| 2009/01/27 | National League![]() |
awayWrexham AFC (as Wrexham FC)1280 | 8 / 15 / 77 % |
3 - 3 | 991 +8 |
| 2009/01/24 | National League![]() |
awayWeymouth FC1093 | 18 / 24 / 58 % |
0 - 3 | 983 -8 |
| 2009/01/17 | National League![]() |
homeHiston FC1260 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
1 - 2 | 991 -6 |
| 2008/12/26 | National League![]() |
homeAltrincham FC1070 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
0 - 1 | 997 -11 |
| 2008/12/20 | National League![]() |
awayRushden & Diamonds1161 | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
1 - 2 | 1008 -4 |
| 2008/12/06 | National League![]() |
awayEastbourne Borough964 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
1 - 4 | 1012 -16 |
| 2008/11/29 | National League![]() |
homeCrawley Town1156 | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
0 - 1 | 1028 -9 |
| 2008/11/22 | National League![]() |
awaySalisbury City1105 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
1 - 1 | 1037 +5 |
| 2008/11/15 | National League![]() |
awayStevenage FC (as Stevenage Borough FC)1193 | 14 / 20 / 66 % |
1 - 1 | 1032 +6 |
| 2008/11/08 | National League![]() |
homeBurton Albion1224 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
0 - 1 | 1026 -7 |
| 2008/11/01 | National League![]() |
homeEastbourne Borough968 | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
1 - 2 | 1033 -15 |
| 2008/10/18 | National League![]() |
awayLewes FC929 | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
3 - 2 | 1048 +10 |
| 2008/10/11 | National League![]() |
homeGrays Athletic1094 | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
2 - 0 | 1038 +14 |
| 2008/10/07 | National League![]() |
homeKidderminster Harriers1198 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
1 - 1 | 1024 +2 |
| 2008/10/04 | National League![]() |
awayKettering Town1082 | 22 / 26 / 53 % |
1 - 2 | 1022 -6 |
| 2008/09/27 | National League![]() |
homeWeymouth FC1052 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
2 - 3 | 1028 -13 |
| 2008/09/23 | National League![]() |
homeBarrow AFC1067 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
2 - 1 | 1041 +8 |
| 2008/09/20 | National League![]() |
awayHiston FC1168 | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
1 - 2 | 1033 -4 |
| 2008/09/13 | National League![]() |
homeForest Green Rovers1174 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
0 - 0 | 1037 +1 |
| 2008/09/07 | National League![]() |
awayTorquay United1180 | 16 / 22 / 63 % |
1 - 2 | 1036 -4 |
| 2008/09/02 | National League![]() |
homeOxford United1165 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
1 - 2 | 1040 -10 |
| 2008/08/30 | National League![]() |
awayCrawley Town1135 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
2 - 5 | 1050 -9 |
| 2008/08/25 | National League![]() |
awayMansfield Town1277 | 11 / 18 / 70 % |
2 - 3 | 1059 -3 |
| 2008/08/23 | National League![]() |
homeYork City1158 | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
2 - 2 | 1062 0 |
| 2008/08/16 | National League![]() |
awayGrays Athletic1146 | 20 / 25 / 56 % |
1 - 2 | 1062 -5 |
| 2008/08/12 | National League![]() |
awayBurton Albion1224 | 14 / 21 / 65 % |
1 - 1 | 1067 +6 |
| 2008/08/09 | National League![]() |
homeCambridge United1239 | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
0 - 1 | 1061 -8 |
