England · season 2018/19
Nottingham Forest
Elo rating
1722
+59 this season
Europe
#246
of 1,867 clubs
England
#32
of 130 clubs
Season high
1767
2018/12/01 · Championship
home vs. Ipswich Town: 2-0
All-time high (up to 2018/19)
2195
1979/09/01 · Premier League
away vs. West Bromwich Albion: 5-1
All-time high (overall)
2195
1979/09/01 · Premier League
away vs. West Bromwich Albion: 5-1
Debut rating
1700
1955/08/20 · Championship (inaugural member)
home vs. Liverpool FC: 1-3
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 51 | 19 | 16 | 16 | 70 | 63 | 1721 | 1731 | +1 | +59 | |
Championship![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 1 | 46 | 17 | 15 | 14 | 61 | 54 | 1722 | 1727 | +1 | +53 |
League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 7 | 1697 | 1661 | +2 | +7 |
FA Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1753 | 2169 | -1 | -1 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 64 | 3077 | 1204 | 830 | 1043 | 4321 | 3920 | 1847 | 1819 | 0 | +22 | |
Premier League![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 35 | 1444 | 556 | 380 | 508 | 2037 | 1975 | 1944 | 1929 | 0 | -11 |
Championship![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 26 | 1174 | 437 | 339 | 398 | 1599 | 1437 | 1737 | 1725 | 0 | +265 |
League One![]() |
domestic league (tier 3) | 3 | 140 | 65 | 41 | 34 | 200 | 130 | 1618 | 1532 | 0 | +66 |
League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 44 | 139 | 69 | 29 | 41 | 244 | 181 | 1890 | 1746 | -1 | -104 |
FA Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 49 | 128 | 49 | 31 | 48 | 173 | 152 | 1881 | 1793 | -2 | -202 |
Champions League![]() |
international | 3 | 20 | 12 | 4 | 4 | 32 | 14 | 2116 | 1917 | +1 | +23 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 3 | 20 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 18 | 16 | 2010 | 1901 | -1 | -16 |
Inter-Cities Fairs Cup![]() |
international | 2 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 9 | 1973 | 1907 | -3 | -16 |
Supercup![]() |
international | 2 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 2033 | 1997 | +2 | +9 |
Community Shield![]() |
domestic supercup | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 1981 | 2024 | +4 | +8 |
Games 2018/19
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019/05/05 | Championship![]() |
homeBolton Wanderers1513 | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
1 - 0 | 1722 +3 |
| 2019/04/27 | Championship![]() |
awayQueens Park Rangers1640 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
1 - 0 | 1719 +11 |
| 2019/04/22 | Championship![]() |
homeMiddlesbrough FC1748 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
3 - 0 | 1708 +15 |
| 2019/04/19 | Championship![]() |
awaySheffield United1844 | 15 / 21 / 63 % |
0 - 2 | 1693 -6 |
| 2019/04/13 | Championship![]() |
homeBlackburn Rovers1686 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
1 - 2 | 1699 -14 |
| 2019/04/09 | Championship![]() |
awaySheffield Wednesday1749 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
0 - 3 | 1713 -12 |
| 2019/04/06 | Championship![]() |
awayRotherham United1608 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
1 - 2 | 1725 -11 |
| 2019/03/30 | Championship![]() |
homeSwansea City1775 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
2 - 1 | 1736 +8 |
| 2019/03/16 | Championship![]() |
awayIpswich Town1573 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
1 - 1 | 1728 -2 |
| 2019/03/13 | Championship![]() |
homeAston Villa1775 | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
1 - 3 | 1730 -18 |
| 2019/03/09 | Championship![]() |
homeHull City1739 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
3 - 0 | 1748 +13 |
| 2019/03/02 | Championship![]() |
awayStoke City1708 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
0 - 2 | 1735 -12 |
| 2019/02/25 | Championship![]() |
homeDerby County1796 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
1 - 0 | 1747 +9 |
| 2019/02/16 | Championship![]() |
awayPreston North End1767 | 23 / 27 / 50 % |
0 - 0 | 1738 +4 |
| 2019/02/12 | Championship![]() |
awayWest Bromwich Albion1829 | 18 / 24 / 58 % |
2 - 2 | 1734 +5 |
| 2019/02/09 | Championship![]() |
homeBrentford FC1752 | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
2 - 1 | 1729 +8 |
| 2019/02/02 | Championship![]() |
awayBirmingham City1720 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
0 - 2 | 1721 -11 |
| 2019/01/26 | Championship![]() |
homeWigan Athletic1668 | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
3 - 1 | 1732 +9 |
| 2019/01/19 | Championship![]() |
homeBristol City1760 | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
0 - 1 | 1723 -12 |
| 2019/01/12 | Championship![]() |
awayReading FC1596 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
0 - 2 | 1735 -17 |
| 2019/01/05 | FA Cup![]() |
awayChelsea FC2169 | 4 / 12 / 84 % |
0 - 2 | 1752 -1 |
| 2019/01/01 | Championship![]() |
homeLeeds United1791 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
4 - 2 | 1753 +13 |
| 2018/12/29 | Championship![]() |
awayMillwall FC1673 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
0 - 1 | 1740 -9 |
| 2018/12/26 | Championship![]() |
awayNorwich City1845 | 18 / 24 / 58 % |
3 - 3 | 1749 +5 |
| 2018/12/22 | Championship![]() |
homeQueens Park Rangers1698 | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
0 - 1 | 1744 -14 |
| 2018/12/17 | Championship![]() |
awayDerby County1822 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
0 - 0 | 1758 +4 |
| 2018/12/08 | Championship![]() |
homePreston North End1745 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
0 - 1 | 1754 -13 |
| 2018/12/01 | Championship![]() |
homeIpswich Town1603 | 65 / 21 / 15 % |
2 - 0 | 1767 +6 |
| 2018/11/28 | Championship![]() |
awayAston Villa1801 | 22 / 26 / 51 % |
5 - 5 | 1761 +4 |
| 2018/11/24 | Championship![]() |
awayHull City1678 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
2 - 0 | 1757 +17 |
| 2018/11/10 | Championship![]() |
homeStoke City1801 | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
0 - 0 | 1740 -1 |
| 2018/11/03 | Championship![]() |
homeSheffield United1798 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
1 - 0 | 1741 +9 |
| 2018/10/30 | League Cup![]() |
awayBurton Albion1575 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
2 - 3 | 1732 -9 |
| 2018/10/27 | Championship![]() |
awayLeeds United1760 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
1 - 1 | 1741 +3 |
| 2018/10/24 | Championship![]() |
awayBolton Wanderers1615 | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
3 - 0 | 1738 +17 |
| 2018/10/20 | Championship![]() |
homeNorwich City1758 | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
1 - 2 | 1721 -12 |
| 2018/10/06 | Championship![]() |
awayMiddlesbrough FC1843 | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
2 - 0 | 1733 +24 |
| 2018/10/03 | Championship![]() |
homeMillwall FC1702 | 47 / 27 / 25 % |
2 - 2 | 1709 -3 |
| 2018/09/29 | Championship![]() |
awayBlackburn Rovers1751 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
2 - 2 | 1712 +4 |
| 2018/09/26 | League Cup![]() |
homeStoke City1795 | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
3 - 2 | 1708 +7 |
| 2018/09/22 | Championship![]() |
homeRotherham United1624 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
1 - 0 | 1701 +5 |
| 2018/09/19 | Championship![]() |
homeSheffield Wednesday1743 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
2 - 1 | 1696 +9 |
| 2018/09/15 | Championship![]() |
awaySwansea City1843 | 14 / 21 / 65 % |
0 - 0 | 1687 +6 |
| 2018/09/01 | Championship![]() |
awayBrentford FC1783 | 19 / 24 / 58 % |
1 - 2 | 1681 -5 |
| 2018/08/29 | League Cup![]() |
homeNewcastle United1899 | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
3 - 1 | 1686 +15 |
| 2018/08/25 | Championship![]() |
homeBirmingham City1619 | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
2 - 2 | 1671 -4 |
| 2018/08/18 | Championship![]() |
awayWigan Athletic1739 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
2 - 2 | 1675 +5 |
| 2018/08/14 | League Cup![]() |
homeBury FC1373 | 78 / 15 / 8 % |
1 - 1 | 1670 -6 |
| 2018/08/11 | Championship![]() |
homeReading FC1619 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
1 - 0 | 1676 +6 |
| 2018/08/07 | Championship![]() |
homeWest Bromwich Albion1829 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
1 - 1 | 1670 +2 |
| 2018/08/04 | Championship![]() |
awayBristol City1733 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
1 - 1 | 1668 +5 |

