Hungary · season 2009/10
Nyíregyháza Spartacus
Elo rating
1541
-17 this season
Europe
#642
of 1,654 clubs
Hungary
#16
of 21 clubs
Season high
1617
2009/08/26 · Hungary League Cup
home vs. Diósgyöri VTK: 3-0
All-time high (up to 2009/10)
1669
1981/10/04 · NB I
home vs. Újpest FC: 2-1
All-time high (overall)
1669
1981/10/04 · NB I
home vs. Újpest FC: 2-1
Debut rating
1493
1980/08/09 · NB I (promoted for Pécsi VSK / Salgotarjan BTC / Székesfehérvári MÁV Elore SC)
home vs. Diósgyöri VTK: 2-0
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 46 | 11 | 12 | 23 | 71 | 90 | 1567 | 1669 | 0 | -17 | |
NB I![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 30 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 41 | 60 | 1567 | 1669 | -1 | -34 |
Hungary League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 16 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 30 | 30 | 1566 | 1668 | +1 | +17 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 12 | 392 | 101 | 119 | 172 | 424 | 576 | 1591 | 1677 | 0 | +48 | |
NB I![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 12 | 358 | 92 | 112 | 154 | 372 | 518 | 1592 | 1678 | 0 | +47 |
Hungary League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 3 | 34 | 9 | 7 | 18 | 52 | 58 | 1578 | 1676 | 0 | +1 |
Games 2009/10
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010/05/22 | NB I![]() |
awayZalaegerszegi TE1759 | 11 / 18 / 70 % |
3 - 4 | 1541 -3 |
| 2010/05/19 | NB I![]() |
homeSzombathelyi Haladás1652 | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
3 - 3 | 1544 0 |
| 2010/05/15 | NB I![]() |
awayBudapest Honvéd1667 | 16 / 22 / 61 % |
1 - 1 | 1544 +6 |
| 2010/05/08 | NB I![]() |
homeLombard Pápa TFC1520 | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
3 - 1 | 1538 +10 |
| 2010/05/05 | NB I![]() |
awayDiósgyöri VTK1473 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
1 - 0 | 1528 +12 |
| 2010/05/01 | NB I![]() |
homeKecskeméti TE1560 | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
2 - 3 | 1516 -12 |
| 2010/04/24 | NB I![]() |
awayGyori ETO FC (as Györi ETO FC)1751 | 11 / 18 / 71 % |
1 - 2 | 1528 -3 |
| 2010/04/20 | NB I![]() |
homeDebreceni VSC1842 | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
0 - 3 | 1531 -8 |
| 2010/04/17 | NB I![]() |
homeÚjpest FC1701 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
2 - 2 | 1539 +2 |
| 2010/04/11 | NB I![]() |
awayFehérvár FC1822 | 8 / 15 / 76 % |
0 - 1 | 1537 -2 |
| 2010/04/07 | Hungary League Cup![]() |
homeFehérvár FC (as MOL Vidi FC)1818 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
0 - 1 | 1539 -4 |
| 2010/03/30 | Hungary League Cup![]() |
homeDebreceni VSC1832 | 20 / 24 / 56 % |
0 - 4 | 1543 -7 |
| 2010/03/27 | NB I![]() |
awayMTK1698 | 16 / 22 / 63 % |
0 - 4 | 1550 -8 |
| 2010/03/20 | NB I![]() |
homeKaposvári RFC1655 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
2 - 1 | 1558 +10 |
| 2010/03/17 | Hungary League Cup![]() |
homeBudapest Honvéd1598 | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
0 - 5 | 1548 -18 |
| 2010/03/12 | NB I![]() |
awayFerencvárosi TC1669 | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
0 - 0 | 1566 +5 |
| 2010/03/09 | Hungary League Cup![]() |
awayFehérvár FC1826 | 9 / 16 / 75 % |
0 - 1 | 1561 -2 |
| 2010/03/06 | NB I![]() |
homePaksi SE1677 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
1 - 1 | 1563 0 |
| 2010/02/28 | NB I![]() |
awayBudapesti Vasas1595 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
3 - 2 | 1563 +14 |
| 2010/02/19 | Hungary League Cup![]() |
homeDebreceni VSC1803 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
1 - 5 | 1549 -8 |
| 2010/02/16 | Hungary League Cup![]() |
awayBudapest Honvéd1594 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
1 - 1 | 1557 +3 |
| 2009/12/05 | Hungary League Cup![]() |
awayDiósgyöri VTK1516 | 27 / 28 / 44 % |
7 - 0 | 1554 +21 |
| 2009/11/28 | Hungary League Cup![]() |
homeBudapesti Vasas1586 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
2 - 3 | 1533 -9 |
| 2009/11/21 | NB I![]() |
homeZalaegerszegi TE1738 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
0 - 4 | 1542 -14 |
| 2009/11/11 | Hungary League Cup![]() |
homeFerencvárosi TC1681 | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
3 - 4 | 1556 -7 |
| 2009/11/07 | NB I![]() |
awaySzombathelyi Haladás1599 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
0 - 2 | 1563 -10 |
| 2009/11/04 | Hungary League Cup![]() |
awayKecskeméti TE1575 | 26 / 28 / 47 % |
1 - 1 | 1573 +2 |
| 2009/10/31 | NB I![]() |
homeBudapest Honvéd1565 | 48 / 27 / 24 % |
0 - 1 | 1571 -13 |
| 2009/10/24 | NB I![]() |
awayLombard Pápa TFC1565 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
1 - 5 | 1584 -15 |
| 2009/10/17 | NB I![]() |
homeDiósgyöri VTK1530 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
1 - 1 | 1599 -5 |
| 2009/10/04 | NB I![]() |
awayKecskeméti TE1594 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
2 - 2 | 1604 +3 |
| 2009/09/26 | NB I![]() |
homeGyori ETO FC (as Györi ETO FC)1731 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
1 - 3 | 1601 -14 |
| 2009/09/23 | Hungary League Cup![]() |
homeMTK1706 | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
7 - 0 | 1615 +17 |
| 2009/09/19 | NB I![]() |
awayÚjpest FC1740 | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
1 - 3 | 1598 -6 |
| 2009/09/12 | NB I![]() |
homeFehérvár FC (as MOL Vidi FC)1762 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
2 - 3 | 1604 -9 |
| 2009/08/29 | NB I![]() |
awayDebreceni VSC1866 | 10 / 17 / 73 % |
1 - 3 | 1613 -4 |
| 2009/08/26 | Hungary League Cup![]() |
homeDiósgyöri VTK1581 | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
3 - 0 | 1617 +8 |
| 2009/08/22 | NB I![]() |
homeMTK1710 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
1 - 1 | 1609 0 |
| 2009/08/19 | Hungary League Cup![]() |
awayBudapesti Vasas1551 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
3 - 1 | 1609 +13 |
| 2009/08/15 | NB I![]() |
awayKaposvári RFC1695 | 18 / 23 / 58 % |
1 - 1 | 1596 +5 |
| 2009/08/07 | NB I![]() |
homeFerencvárosi TC1746 | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
3 - 1 | 1591 +18 |
| 2009/08/04 | Hungary League Cup![]() |
awayFerencvárosi TC1741 | 14 / 21 / 65 % |
0 - 4 | 1573 -5 |
| 2009/08/01 | NB I![]() |
awayPaksi SE1611 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
0 - 1 | 1578 -7 |
| 2009/07/29 | Hungary League Cup![]() |
homeKecskeméti TE1576 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
2 - 0 | 1585 +8 |
| 2009/07/24 | NB I![]() |
homeBudapesti Vasas1577 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
5 - 1 | 1577 +14 |
| 2009/07/22 | Hungary League Cup![]() |
awayMTK1700 | 16 / 22 / 63 % |
0 - 0 | 1563 +5 |
