Elo rating
1540
-8 this season
Europe
#628
of 1,803 clubs
Hungary
#14
of 27 clubs
Season high
1582
2015/05/02 · NB I
away vs. Puskás FC: 2-1
All-time high (up to 2014/15)
1669
1981/10/04 · NB I
home vs. Újpest FC: 2-1
All-time high (overall)
1669
1981/10/04 · NB I
home vs. Újpest FC: 2-1
Debut rating
1493
1980/08/09 · NB I (promoted for Pécsi VSK / Salgotarjan BTC / Székesfehérvári MÁV Elore SC)
home vs. Diósgyöri VTK: 2-0

Rating

1500155016001650JulSepNovJanMarMay2014/06/30: 15482014/07/25 vs. Debreceni VSC: 15512014/08/02 vs. Paksi SE: 15342014/08/09 vs. Budapest Honvéd: 15492014/08/16 vs. Fehérvár FC: 15402014/08/24 vs. Ferencvárosi TC: 15362014/08/30 vs. Lombard Pápa TFC: 15512014/09/02 vs. Szolnoki MÁV: 15622014/09/13 vs. Dunaújváros PASE: 15582014/09/20 vs. Gyori ETO FC: 15512014/09/27 vs. Kecskeméti TE: 15442014/10/05 vs. MTK: 15402014/10/07 vs. Diósgyöri VTK: 15362014/10/14 vs. Diósgyöri VTK: 15382014/10/18 vs. Puskás FC: 15262014/10/24 vs. Újpest FC: 15232014/11/01 vs. Szombathelyi Haladás: 15372014/11/09 vs. Diósgyöri VTK: 15342014/11/18 vs. Szolnoki MÁV: 15382014/11/22 vs. Pécsi MFC: 15542014/11/30 vs. Debreceni VSC: 15482014/12/02 vs. Békéscsaba 1912 Elore SE: 15492014/12/09 vs. Békéscsaba 1912 Elore SE: 15532015/02/21 vs. Paksi SE: 15592015/02/28 vs. Budapest Honvéd: 15712015/03/07 vs. Fehérvár FC: 15672015/03/14 vs. Ferencvárosi TC: 15712015/03/17 vs. Budapest Honvéd: 15622015/03/21 vs. Lombard Pápa TFC: 15742015/04/04 vs. Dunaújváros PASE: 15592015/04/11 vs. Gyori ETO FC: 15762015/04/17 vs. Kecskeméti TE: 15742015/04/21 vs. Budapest Honvéd: 15652015/04/25 vs. MTK: 15682015/05/02 vs. Puskás FC: 15822015/05/08 vs. Újpest FC: 15662015/05/15 vs. Szombathelyi Haladás: 15552015/05/23 vs. Diósgyöri VTK: 15462015/05/29 vs. Pécsi MFC: 1540
15201560160016401954196419741984199420042014202420261980/81: 16481981/82: 15981982/83: 16401983/84: 16271984/85: 16271992/93: 15611993/94: 15611998/99: 16081999/00: 16472000/01: 15752001/02: 15752004/05: 15412005/06: 15412007/08: 15802008/09: 15582009/10: 15412010/11: 15412012/13: 15502013/14: 15482014/15: 1540

Statistics

CompetitionCategorySeasons PWDLGFGA ⌀ Rating⌀ Opp. ⌀ Elo∑ Elo
Total 1 3811819 4160 15531645 0-8
NB I domestic league (tier 1)1 308616 3349 15531666 0-8
Hungary League Cup domestic cup1 8323 811 15501565 00
CompetitionCategorySeasons PWDLGFGA ⌀ Rating⌀ Opp. ⌀ Elo∑ Elo
Total 15 441115129197 479660 15861675 0+47
NB I domestic league (tier 1)13 388100118170 405567 15891677 0+39
Hungary League Cup domestic cup5 46131023 6577 15711653 0-3
Hungary Cup domestic cup2 7214 916 15501718 +2+11

Games 2014/15

DateCompetitionOpponent W / D / L ResultElo
2015/05/29 NB I awayPécsi MFC1597
22 / 26 / 52 %
1 - 2 1540 -6
2015/05/23 NB I homeDiósgyöri VTK1688
32 / 29 / 39 %
1 - 2 1546 -9
2015/05/15 NB I awaySzombathelyi Haladás1552
27 / 28 / 45 %
1 - 3 1555 -11
2015/05/08 NB I homeÚjpest FC1660
38 / 29 / 33 %
2 - 4 1566 -16
2015/05/02 NB I awayPuskás FC1601
23 / 27 / 50 %
2 - 1 1582 +14
2015/04/25 NB I homeMTK1774
25 / 27 / 47 %
1 - 1 1568 +3
2015/04/21 Hungary League Cup homeBudapest Honvéd1594
44 / 28 / 28 %
2 - 3 1565 -9
2015/04/17 NB I homeKecskeméti TE1623
41 / 29 / 30 %
1 - 1 1574 -2
2015/04/11 NB I awayGyori ETO FC (as Györi ETO FC)1746
13 / 19 / 68 %
3 - 2 1576 +17
2015/04/04 NB I awayDunaújváros PASE (as Pálhalma SE)1521
31 / 29 / 40 %
0 - 3 1559 -15
2015/03/21 NB I awayLombard Pápa TFC1527
29 / 29 / 42 %
1 - 0 1574 +12
2015/03/17 Hungary League Cup awayBudapest Honvéd1575
26 / 28 / 47 %
0 - 3 1562 -9
2015/03/14 NB I homeFerencvárosi TC1806
23 / 26 / 51 %
0 - 0 1571 +4
2015/03/07 NB I awayFehérvár FC1849
9 / 16 / 76 %
0 - 3 1567 -4
2015/02/28 NB I homeBudapest Honvéd1595
42 / 29 / 29 %
2 - 0 1571 +12
2015/02/21 NB I awayPaksi SE1684
16 / 22 / 62 %
1 - 1 1559 +6
2014/12/09 Hungary League Cup homeBékéscsaba 1912 Elore SE1474
55 / 25 / 20 %
1 - 0 1553 +4
2014/12/02 Hungary League Cup awayBékéscsaba 1912 Elore SE1475
33 / 29 / 38 %
2 - 2 1549 +1
2014/11/30 NB I awayDebreceni VSC1765
12 / 18 / 70 %
0 - 5 1548 -6
2014/11/22 NB I homePécsi MFC1591
40 / 29 / 31 %
4 - 0 1554 +16
2014/11/18 Hungary League Cup homeSzolnoki MÁV1470
54 / 25 / 21 %
1 - 0 1538 +4
2014/11/09 NB I awayDiósgyöri VTK1714
14 / 20 / 67 %
1 - 2 1534 -3
2014/11/01 NB I homeSzombathelyi Haladás1608
37 / 29 / 34 %
2 - 0 1537 +14
2014/10/24 NB I awayÚjpest FC1700
14 / 20 / 66 %
2 - 3 1523 -3
2014/10/18 NB I homePuskás FC1566
43 / 29 / 28 %
0 - 1 1526 -12
2014/10/14 Hungary League Cup homeDiósgyöri VTK1738
26 / 28 / 47 %
0 - 0 1538 +2
2014/10/07 Hungary League Cup awayDiósgyöri VTK1734
13 / 19 / 68 %
0 - 3 1536 -4
2014/10/05 NB I awayMTK1760
11 / 18 / 70 %
0 - 2 1540 -4
2014/09/27 NB I awayKecskeméti TE1554
26 / 28 / 47 %
0 - 1 1544 -7
2014/09/20 NB I homeGyori ETO FC (as Györi ETO FC)1770
25 / 27 / 48 %
2 - 3 1551 -7
2014/09/13 NB I homeDunaújváros PASE (as Pálhalma SE)1525
51 / 26 / 23 %
0 - 0 1558 -4
2014/09/02 Hungary League Cup awaySzolnoki MÁV1457
35 / 29 / 36 %
2 - 0 1562 +11
2014/08/30 NB I homeLombard Pápa TFC1577
42 / 29 / 30 %
3 - 0 1551 +15
2014/08/24 NB I awayFerencvárosi TC1777
10 / 17 / 72 %
1 - 3 1536 -4
2014/08/16 NB I homeFehérvár FC (as MOL Vidi FC)1803
22 / 25 / 53 %
0 - 2 1540 -9
2014/08/09 NB I awayBudapest Honvéd1631
19 / 24 / 58 %
1 - 0 1549 +15
2014/08/02 NB I homePaksi SE1657
35 / 29 / 36 %
0 - 3 1534 -17
2014/07/25 NB I homeDebreceni VSC1757
25 / 27 / 47 %
1 - 1 1551 +3