Romania · season 1998/99
Olimpia Satu Mare
Elo rating
1421
-212 this season
Europe
#747
of 1,135 clubs
Romania
#20
of 21 clubs
Season high
1645
1998/08/01 · Liga 1
home vs. Petrolul Ploiesti: 3-0
All-time high (up to 1998/99)
1652
1975/05/25 · Liga 1
home vs. Sportul Studentesc: 4-1
All-time high (overall)
1652
1975/05/25 · Liga 1
home vs. Sportul Studentesc: 4-1
Debut rating
1594
1974/08/11 · Liga 1 (promoted for FCM Bacau / Petrolul Ploiesti / Rapid Bucuresti)
home vs. Politehnica Iasi: 3-0
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 34 | 3 | 4 | 27 | 22 | 74 | 1542 | 1669 | -6 | -212 | |
Liga 1![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 34 | 3 | 4 | 27 | 22 | 74 | 1542 | 1669 | -6 | -212 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 6 | 204 | 67 | 35 | 102 | 210 | 323 | 1601 | 1660 | -1 | -173 | |
Liga 1![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 6 | 204 | 67 | 35 | 102 | 210 | 323 | 1601 | 1660 | -1 | -173 |
Games 1998/99
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999/06/12 | Liga 1![]() |
homeFCM Bacau1733 | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
0 - 2 | 1421 -7 |
| 1999/05/29 | Liga 1![]() |
awayFCSB1846 | 4 / 12 / 84 % |
2 - 3 | 1428 -1 |
| 1999/05/26 | Liga 1![]() |
homeCSM Scolar Resita (as CSM Resita)1594 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
1 - 3 | 1429 -13 |
| 1999/05/22 | Liga 1![]() |
awayRapid Bucuresti1943 | 3 / 10 / 87 % |
0 - 1 | 1442 -1 |
| 1999/05/15 | Liga 1![]() |
homeFC Onesti1522 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
1 - 6 | 1443 -23 |
| 1999/05/12 | Liga 1![]() |
awayArges Pitesti1746 | 9 / 16 / 76 % |
1 - 3 | 1466 -3 |
| 1999/05/07 | Liga 1![]() |
homeUniversitatea Cluj1453 | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
0 - 1 | 1469 -14 |
| 1999/05/01 | Liga 1![]() |
awayCS Universitatea Craiova (as FC Universitatea Craiova)1618 | 17 / 22 / 61 % |
1 - 5 | 1483 -8 |
| 1999/04/24 | Liga 1![]() |
homeAstra Giurgiu (as Astra Ploiesti)1565 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
1 - 2 | 1491 -11 |
| 1999/04/21 | Liga 1![]() |
homeFarul Constanta1581 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
0 - 3 | 1502 -20 |
| 1999/04/17 | Liga 1![]() |
awayProgresul Bucuresti (as National Bucuresti)1748 | 11 / 18 / 71 % |
1 - 2 | 1522 -3 |
| 1999/04/10 | Liga 1![]() |
homeForesta Suceava1541 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
0 - 1 | 1525 -13 |
| 1999/04/03 | Liga 1![]() |
awayDinamo Bucuresti1847 | 8 / 15 / 78 % |
0 - 5 | 1538 -4 |
| 1999/03/20 | Liga 1![]() |
homeGloria Bistrita1600 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
1 - 0 | 1542 +9 |
| 1999/03/17 | Liga 1![]() |
awayOtelul Galati1719 | 13 / 20 / 67 % |
0 - 2 | 1533 -5 |
| 1999/03/13 | Liga 1![]() |
homeCeahlaul Piatra Neamt1649 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
0 - 1 | 1538 -10 |
| 1999/03/06 | Liga 1![]() |
awayPetrolul Ploiesti1652 | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
0 - 0 | 1548 +5 |
| 1998/12/05 | Liga 1![]() |
awayFCM Bacau1733 | 13 / 19 / 68 % |
1 - 2 | 1543 -3 |
| 1998/11/28 | Liga 1![]() |
homeFCSB1843 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
0 - 3 | 1546 -9 |
| 1998/11/21 | Liga 1![]() |
awayCSM Scolar Resita (as CSM Resita)1597 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
1 - 1 | 1555 +4 |
| 1998/11/14 | Liga 1![]() |
homeRapid Bucuresti1886 | 16 / 21 / 63 % |
1 - 1 | 1551 +6 |
| 1998/11/07 | Liga 1![]() |
awayFC Onesti1514 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
0 - 1 | 1545 -8 |
| 1998/10/31 | Liga 1![]() |
homeArges Pitesti1745 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
0 - 3 | 1553 -14 |
| 1998/10/24 | Liga 1![]() |
awayUniversitatea Cluj1575 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
0 - 1 | 1567 -7 |
| 1998/10/18 | Liga 1![]() |
homeCS Universitatea Craiova (as FC Universitatea Craiova)1657 | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
1 - 1 | 1574 -1 |
| 1998/10/03 | Liga 1![]() |
awayAstra Giurgiu (as Astra Ploiesti)1505 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
1 - 3 | 1575 -14 |
| 1998/09/26 | Liga 1![]() |
awayFarul Constanta1575 | 28 / 29 / 43 % |
1 - 3 | 1589 -12 |
| 1998/09/19 | Liga 1![]() |
homeProgresul Bucuresti (as National Bucuresti)1772 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
3 - 1 | 1601 +19 |
| 1998/09/12 | Liga 1![]() |
awayForesta Suceava1553 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
0 - 2 | 1582 -13 |
| 1998/08/29 | Liga 1![]() |
homeDinamo Bucuresti1753 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
0 - 4 | 1595 -17 |
| 1998/08/22 | Liga 1![]() |
awayGloria Bistrita1640 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
1 - 3 | 1612 -10 |
| 1998/08/15 | Liga 1![]() |
homeOtelul Galati1742 | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
0 - 1 | 1622 -10 |
| 1998/08/08 | Liga 1![]() |
awayCeahlaul Piatra Neamt1661 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
0 - 4 | 1632 -13 |
| 1998/08/01 | Liga 1![]() |
homePetrolul Ploiesti1630 | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
3 - 0 | 1645 +12 |
