Slovenia · season 2014/15
Olimpija Ljubljana
Elo rating
1587
+79 this season
Europe
#536
of 1,803 clubs
Slovenia
#4
of 18 clubs
Season high
1634
2014/10/25 · 1. SNL
away vs. ND Gorica: 3-0
All-time high (up to 2014/15)
1810
1994/09/23 · 1. SNL
home vs. ND Mura 05: 2-1
All-time high (overall)
1810
1994/09/23 · 1. SNL
home vs. ND Mura 05: 2-1
Debut rating
1662
1965/08/15 · Prva Savezna Liga (promoted for FK Sutjeska)
home vs. Velež Mostar: 3-0
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 39 | 19 | 10 | 10 | 61 | 35 | 1589 | 1543 | +2 | +79 | |
1. SNL![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 36 | 17 | 10 | 9 | 55 | 32 | 1589 | 1541 | +2 | +67 |
Slovenia Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 1600 | 1572 | +4 | +12 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 41 | 1462 | 588 | 358 | 516 | 2134 | 1821 | 1675 | 1644 | 0 | -75 | |
Prva Savezna Liga![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 21 | 704 | 227 | 190 | 287 | 783 | 920 | 1726 | 1764 | 0 | +68 |
1. SNL![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 20 | 685 | 337 | 152 | 196 | 1270 | 790 | 1625 | 1514 | 0 | -127 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 9 | 24 | 11 | 7 | 6 | 36 | 24 | 1630 | 1594 | +1 | +35 |
Slovenia Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 6 | 15 | 7 | 1 | 7 | 18 | 16 | 1593 | 1630 | +1 | +21 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 6 | 12 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 9 | 25 | 1641 | 1927 | +2 | +22 |
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 2 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 16 | 1666 | 1873 | -2 | -12 |
Champions League q.![]() |
international | 2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 1740 | 1398 | 0 | -1 |
Inter-Cities Fairs Cup![]() |
international | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 1700 | 1820 | -8 | -30 |
Champions League![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 1758 | 2157 | -6 | -11 |
Cup Winners Cup q.![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1687 | 1841 | +4 | +7 |
Intertoto Cup![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 1556 | 1365 | -14 | -27 |
Slovenia Supercup![]() |
domestic supercup | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 1693 | 1774 | -10 | -20 |
Games 2014/15
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015/05/30 | 1. SNL![]() |
homeNK Domžale1611 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
0 - 2 | 1587 -19 |
| 2015/05/23 | 1. SNL![]() |
awayNK Zavrc1484 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
2 - 1 | 1606 +10 |
| 2015/05/16 | 1. SNL![]() |
homeNK Celje1632 | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
1 - 2 | 1596 -12 |
| 2015/05/09 | 1. SNL![]() |
awayND Gorica1502 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
2 - 1 | 1608 +10 |
| 2015/05/06 | 1. SNL![]() |
awayRudar Velenje1561 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
0 - 2 | 1598 -13 |
| 2015/05/02 | 1. SNL![]() |
homeNK Radomlje1297 | 78 / 15 / 7 % |
3 - 1 | 1611 +3 |
| 2015/04/29 | 1. SNL![]() |
awayNK Maribor1768 | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
1 - 4 | 1608 -7 |
| 2015/04/25 | 1. SNL![]() |
homeFC Koper1549 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
0 - 0 | 1615 -5 |
| 2015/04/19 | 1. SNL![]() |
awayNK Krka1406 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
0 - 0 | 1620 -3 |
| 2015/04/11 | 1. SNL![]() |
awayNK Domžale1636 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
1 - 0 | 1623 +13 |
| 2015/04/08 | 1. SNL![]() |
homeNK Maribor1796 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
0 - 0 | 1610 +3 |
| 2015/04/04 | 1. SNL![]() |
homeNK Zavrc1478 | 61 / 23 / 17 % |
3 - 1 | 1607 +7 |
| 2015/03/21 | 1. SNL![]() |
awayNK Celje1619 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
0 - 0 | 1600 +3 |
| 2015/03/14 | 1. SNL![]() |
homeND Gorica1510 | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
3 - 1 | 1597 +8 |
| 2015/03/07 | 1. SNL![]() |
homeRudar Velenje1549 | 51 / 26 / 22 % |
0 - 0 | 1589 -4 |
| 2015/03/04 | 1. SNL![]() |
homeNK Maribor1785 | 27 / 28 / 44 % |
0 - 1 | 1593 -8 |
| 2015/02/28 | 1. SNL![]() |
awayNK Radomlje1308 | 56 / 24 / 20 % |
4 - 0 | 1601 +10 |
| 2014/12/06 | 1. SNL![]() |
awayFC Koper1549 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
1 - 2 | 1591 -9 |
| 2014/11/29 | 1. SNL![]() |
homeNK Krka1357 | 74 / 16 / 9 % |
1 - 2 | 1600 -18 |
| 2014/11/22 | 1. SNL![]() |
homeNK Domžale1660 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
2 - 1 | 1618 +9 |
| 2014/11/08 | 1. SNL![]() |
awayNK Zavrc1513 | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
2 - 0 | 1609 +16 |
| 2014/11/02 | 1. SNL![]() |
homeNK Celje1556 | 53 / 26 / 21 % |
1 - 3 | 1593 -21 |
| 2014/10/28 | Slovenia Cup![]() |
homeNK Domžale1621 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
1 - 3 | 1614 -20 |
| 2014/10/25 | 1. SNL![]() |
awayND Gorica1573 | 30 / 29 / 42 % |
3 - 0 | 1634 +20 |
| 2014/10/22 | Slovenia Cup![]() |
awayNK Domžale1624 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
1 - 0 | 1614 +13 |
| 2014/10/18 | 1. SNL![]() |
awayRudar Velenje1532 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
0 - 0 | 1601 +1 |
| 2014/10/15 | 1. SNL![]() |
homeNK Radomlje1347 | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
4 - 0 | 1600 +4 |
| 2014/10/04 | 1. SNL![]() |
awayNK Maribor1797 | 12 / 19 / 70 % |
3 - 3 | 1596 +7 |
| 2014/09/27 | 1. SNL![]() |
homeFC Koper1598 | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
4 - 0 | 1589 +15 |
| 2014/09/24 | 1. SNL![]() |
awayNK Krka1342 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
1 - 2 | 1574 -14 |
| 2014/09/20 | 1. SNL![]() |
awayNK Domžale1662 | 20 / 25 / 56 % |
0 - 0 | 1588 +5 |
| 2014/09/16 | Slovenia Cup![]() |
awayNK Korotan1472 | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
4 - 0 | 1583 +19 |
| 2014/09/13 | 1. SNL![]() |
homeNK Zavrc1512 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
2 - 0 | 1564 +9 |
| 2014/08/30 | 1. SNL![]() |
awayNK Celje1493 | 31 / 29 / 39 % |
0 - 0 | 1555 +1 |
| 2014/08/27 | 1. SNL![]() |
awayFC Koper1613 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
2 - 1 | 1554 +15 |
| 2014/08/23 | 1. SNL![]() |
homeND Gorica1588 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
0 - 0 | 1539 -2 |
| 2014/08/16 | 1. SNL![]() |
homeRudar Velenje1557 | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
2 - 0 | 1541 +12 |
| 2014/08/10 | 1. SNL![]() |
awayNK Radomlje1368 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
4 - 1 | 1529 +15 |
| 2014/07/19 | 1. SNL![]() |
homeNK Krka1355 | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
3 - 1 | 1514 +6 |


