France · season 2009/10
Paris Saint-Germain
Elo rating
1865
-77 this season
Europe
#90
of 1,654 clubs
France
#10
of 65 clubs
Season high
1967
2009/08/30 · Ligue 1
home vs. Lille OSC: 3-0
All-time high (up to 2009/10)
2103
1994/12/17 · Ligue 1
home vs. RC Strasbourg: 1-0
All-time high (overall)
2363
2026/11/03 · Champions League
away vs. Villarreal CF: 6-0
Debut rating
1720
1971/08/11 · Ligue 1 (promoted for CS Sedan / RC Strasbourg / Valenciennes FC)
away vs. Angers SCO: 0-2
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 43 | 15 | 12 | 16 | 55 | 48 | 1925 | 1857 | -2 | -77 | |
Ligue 1![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 38 | 12 | 11 | 15 | 50 | 46 | 1926 | 1873 | -2 | -86 |
Coupe de France![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1896 | 1752 | +5 | +15 |
Coupe de la Ligue![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1951 | 1709 | -3 | -6 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 37 | 1567 | 675 | 425 | 467 | 2205 | 1759 | 1884 | 1826 | 0 | +145 | |
Ligue 1![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 37 | 1385 | 575 | 388 | 422 | 1916 | 1591 | 1878 | 1821 | 0 | -285 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 7 | 51 | 22 | 17 | 12 | 71 | 42 | 1908 | 1859 | +2 | +104 |
Champions League![]() |
international | 5 | 36 | 16 | 7 | 13 | 53 | 48 | 1958 | 1991 | +2 | +86 |
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 6 | 36 | 22 | 6 | 8 | 59 | 27 | 1954 | 1845 | +3 | +101 |
Coupe de France![]() |
domestic cup | 8 | 28 | 20 | 3 | 5 | 42 | 21 | 1905 | 1796 | +3 | +86 |
Coupe de la Ligue![]() |
domestic cup | 7 | 18 | 12 | 1 | 5 | 32 | 17 | 1914 | 1825 | +2 | +30 |
Intertoto Cup![]() |
international | 1 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 20 | 3 | 1882 | 1661 | +3 | +25 |
Champions League q.![]() |
international | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 1987 | 1857 | +11 | +33 |
Supercup![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 1962 | 2122 | -18 | -35 |
Games 2009/10
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010/05/15 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeMontpellier HSC1886 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
1 - 3 | 1865 -19 |
| 2010/05/08 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayLe Mans FC (as Le Mans UC 72)1745 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
0 - 1 | 1884 -11 |
| 2010/05/05 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeValenciennes FC1848 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
2 - 2 | 1895 -4 |
| 2010/05/01 | Coupe de France![]() |
neutralAS Monaco1883 | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
1 - 0 | 1899 +10 |
| 2010/04/27 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayGrenoble Foot 381695 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
0 - 4 | 1889 -25 |
| 2010/04/24 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeStade Rennes1940 | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
1 - 1 | 1914 -2 |
| 2010/04/18 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayAS Saint-Étienne1846 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
0 - 0 | 1916 +1 |
| 2010/04/10 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeGirondins Bordeaux2061 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
3 - 1 | 1915 +18 |
| 2010/04/04 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayAJ Auxerre1934 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
1 - 1 | 1897 +4 |
| 2010/03/28 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeUS Boulogne1733 | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
3 - 0 | 1893 +7 |
| 2010/03/23 | Coupe de France![]() |
awayAJ Auxerre1937 | 22 / 26 / 53 % |
0 - 0 | 1886 +4 |
| 2010/03/20 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayOGC Nice1773 | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
0 - 1 | 1882 -11 |
| 2010/03/13 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeFC Sochaux1837 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
4 - 1 | 1893 +11 |
| 2010/03/06 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayRC Lens1842 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
1 - 1 | 1882 +2 |
| 2010/02/28 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeOlympique Marseille2032 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
0 - 3 | 1880 -16 |
| 2010/02/20 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeToulouse FC1890 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
1 - 0 | 1896 +7 |
| 2010/02/13 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayAS Nancy Lorraine1820 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
0 - 0 | 1889 +1 |
| 2010/02/06 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeFC Lorient1871 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
0 - 3 | 1888 -24 |
| 2010/01/31 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayOlympique Lyon2029 | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
1 - 2 | 1912 -5 |
| 2010/01/24 | Coupe de France![]() |
homeÉvian Thonon Gaillard1436 | 86 / 11 / 3 % |
3 - 1 | 1917 +1 |
| 2010/01/20 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeAS Monaco1868 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
0 - 1 | 1916 -14 |
| 2010/01/16 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayLille OSC2027 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
1 - 3 | 1930 -8 |
| 2010/01/13 | Coupe de la Ligue![]() |
awayEA Guingamp1678 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
0 - 1 | 1938 -11 |
| 2009/12/23 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeGrenoble Foot 381704 | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
4 - 0 | 1949 +5 |
| 2009/12/19 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayStade Rennes1929 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
0 - 1 | 1944 -8 |
| 2009/12/16 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeRC Lens1806 | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
1 - 1 | 1952 -6 |
| 2009/12/13 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeAS Saint-Étienne1817 | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
3 - 0 | 1958 +7 |
| 2009/12/05 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayGirondins Bordeaux2102 | 15 / 21 / 63 % |
0 - 1 | 1951 -4 |
| 2009/12/02 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayUS Boulogne1694 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
5 - 2 | 1955 +10 |
| 2009/11/28 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeAJ Auxerre1907 | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
1 - 0 | 1945 +6 |
| 2009/11/20 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayOlympique Marseille2018 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
0 - 1 | 1939 -5 |
| 2009/11/07 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeOGC Nice1825 | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
0 - 1 | 1944 -16 |
| 2009/11/01 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayFC Sochaux1836 | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
4 - 1 | 1960 +17 |
| 2009/10/18 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayToulouse FC1901 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
0 - 1 | 1943 -9 |
| 2009/10/03 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeAS Nancy Lorraine1853 | 58 / 23 / 18 % |
1 - 1 | 1952 -5 |
| 2009/09/26 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayFC Lorient1856 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
1 - 1 | 1957 0 |
| 2009/09/23 | Coupe de la Ligue![]() |
awayUS Boulogne1739 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
1 - 0 | 1957 +5 |
| 2009/09/20 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeOlympique Lyon2077 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
1 - 1 | 1952 +1 |
| 2009/09/13 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayAS Monaco1836 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
0 - 2 | 1951 -16 |
| 2009/08/30 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeLille OSC1938 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
3 - 0 | 1967 +12 |
| 2009/08/22 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayValenciennes FC1816 | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
3 - 2 | 1955 +9 |
| 2009/08/15 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeLe Mans FC (as Le Mans UC 72)1802 | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
3 - 1 | 1946 +6 |
| 2009/08/08 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayMontpellier HSC1765 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
1 - 1 | 1940 -2 |

