Netherlands · season 2004/05
PEC Zwolle
Elo rating
1465
-66 this season
Europe
#736
of 1,219 clubs
Netherlands
#23
of 37 clubs
Season high
1621
2004/08/20 · Eerste Divisie
home vs. HFC Haarlem: 2-0
All-time high (up to 2004/05)
1733
1987/08/19 · Eredivisie
away vs. Feyenoord: 1-0
All-time high (overall)
1809
2015/02/04 · Eredivisie
home vs. FC Dordrecht: 4-0
Debut rating
1378
1971/08/15 · Eerste Divisie (promoted for no club)
away vs. FC Wageningen: 0-2
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 42 | 17 | 11 | 14 | 72 | 70 | 1550 | 1414 | -3 | -143 | |
Eerste Divisie![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 1 | 36 | 17 | 10 | 9 | 66 | 50 | 1557 | 1394 | -2 | -66 |
Eredivisie rel.![]() |
domestic relegation | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 20 | 1511 | 1531 | -13 | -77 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 34 | 1256 | 455 | 369 | 432 | 1832 | 1809 | 1538 | 1533 | 0 | +87 | |
Eerste Divisie![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 22 | 784 | 345 | 226 | 213 | 1263 | 951 | 1484 | 1422 | +1 | +422 |
Eredivisie![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 12 | 408 | 99 | 120 | 189 | 496 | 745 | 1644 | 1746 | 0 | -86 |
Eredivisie rel.![]() |
domestic relegation | 11 | 64 | 11 | 23 | 30 | 73 | 113 | 1520 | 1525 | -4 | -249 |
Games 2004/05
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005/06/09 | Eredivisie rel.![]() |
homeDe Graafschap1503 | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
1 - 4 | 1465 -22 |
| 2005/06/06 | Eredivisie rel.![]() |
awaySparta Rotterdam1613 | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
1 - 3 | 1487 -7 |
| 2005/06/03 | Eredivisie rel.![]() |
homeHelmond Sport1500 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
1 - 1 | 1494 -3 |
| 2005/05/31 | Eredivisie rel.![]() |
awayHelmond Sport1484 | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
0 - 5 | 1497 -16 |
| 2005/05/28 | Eredivisie rel.![]() |
homeSparta Rotterdam1570 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
1 - 4 | 1513 -21 |
| 2005/05/25 | Eredivisie rel.![]() |
awayDe Graafschap1518 | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
2 - 3 | 1534 -8 |
| 2005/05/20 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awaySBV Excelsior1449 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
5 - 3 | 1542 +16 |
| 2005/05/06 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayHelmond Sport1492 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
1 - 0 | 1526 +12 |
| 2005/04/29 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeFortuna Sittard1235 | 76 / 16 / 9 % |
3 - 1 | 1514 +3 |
| 2005/04/22 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayAGOVV1397 | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
3 - 2 | 1511 +10 |
| 2005/04/17 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeGo Ahead Eagles1376 | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
2 - 1 | 1501 +4 |
| 2005/04/11 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayHeracles Almelo1569 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
1 - 2 | 1497 -6 |
| 2005/04/08 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeSC Telstar (as Stormvogels Telstar)1424 | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
3 - 3 | 1503 -5 |
| 2005/04/01 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awaySC Veendam (as BV Veendam)1341 | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
0 - 0 | 1508 -2 |
| 2005/03/25 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeSparta Rotterdam1599 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
0 - 1 | 1510 -11 |
| 2005/03/21 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeFC Eindhoven1281 | 74 / 16 / 9 % |
3 - 4 | 1521 -18 |
| 2005/03/18 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayVVV-Venlo1515 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
5 - 2 | 1539 +22 |
| 2005/03/14 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayMVV1297 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
1 - 1 | 1517 -3 |
| 2005/03/11 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeSC Cambuur1346 | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
0 - 3 | 1520 -30 |
| 2005/02/25 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayFC Dordrecht1342 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
2 - 1 | 1550 +7 |
| 2005/02/18 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayTOP Oss1327 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
0 - 0 | 1543 -3 |
| 2005/02/11 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeFC Volendam1465 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
2 - 0 | 1546 +8 |
| 2005/02/04 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayHFC Haarlem1342 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
2 - 2 | 1538 -3 |
| 2005/01/28 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeFC Emmen (as BV Emmen)1378 | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
5 - 2 | 1541 +7 |
| 2004/12/17 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeSBV Excelsior1480 | 53 / 26 / 21 % |
1 - 1 | 1534 -4 |
| 2004/12/03 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeHelmond Sport1462 | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
1 - 2 | 1538 -15 |
| 2004/11/28 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayGo Ahead Eagles1398 | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
2 - 4 | 1553 -18 |
| 2004/11/19 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeHeracles Almelo1554 | 47 / 27 / 25 % |
2 - 1 | 1571 +7 |
| 2004/11/12 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awaySC Telstar (as Stormvogels Telstar)1357 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
2 - 1 | 1564 +7 |
| 2004/11/05 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeSC Veendam (as BV Veendam)1305 | 76 / 16 / 9 % |
0 - 2 | 1557 -27 |
| 2004/10/29 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayFortuna Sittard1250 | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
1 - 2 | 1584 -16 |
| 2004/10/22 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeAGOVV1426 | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
2 - 1 | 1600 +3 |
| 2004/10/18 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeFC Dordrecht1332 | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
1 - 1 | 1597 -8 |
| 2004/10/15 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayFC Eindhoven1281 | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
5 - 0 | 1605 +9 |
| 2004/10/01 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awaySparta Rotterdam1508 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
1 - 1 | 1596 0 |
| 2004/09/25 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeVVV-Venlo1515 | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
2 - 2 | 1596 -5 |
| 2004/09/19 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeMVV1251 | 81 / 13 / 6 % |
2 - 1 | 1601 +1 |
| 2004/09/10 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awaySC Cambuur1258 | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
0 - 0 | 1600 -6 |
| 2004/09/03 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeTOP Oss1349 | 74 / 17 / 10 % |
3 - 0 | 1606 +4 |
| 2004/08/29 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayFC Volendam1487 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
0 - 3 | 1602 -19 |
| 2004/08/20 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeHFC Haarlem1303 | 78 / 14 / 7 % |
2 - 0 | 1621 +3 |
| 2004/08/13 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayFC Emmen (as BV Emmen)1509 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
1 - 0 | 1618 +10 |
