Malta · season 2015/16
Pembroke Athleta FC
Elo rating
1041
+97 this season
Europe
#1648
of 1,813 clubs
Malta
#9
of 14 clubs
Season high
1041
2016/04/28 · Premier League Malta
away vs. Mosta FC: 5-3
All-time high (up to 2015/16)
1041
2016/04/28 · Premier League Malta
away vs. Mosta FC: 5-3
All-time high (overall)
1041
2016/04/28 · Premier League Malta
away vs. Mosta FC: 5-3
Debut rating
944
2015/08/21 · Premier League Malta (promoted for Pietá Hotspurs / Zebbug Rangers)
away vs. Qormi FC: 2-1
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 33 | 10 | 6 | 17 | 48 | 61 | 1003 | 1211 | +3 | +97 | |
Premier League Malta![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 33 | 10 | 6 | 17 | 48 | 61 | 1003 | 1211 | +3 | +97 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 33 | 10 | 6 | 17 | 48 | 61 | 1003 | 1211 | +3 | +97 | |
Premier League Malta![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 33 | 10 | 6 | 17 | 48 | 61 | 1003 | 1211 | +3 | +97 |
Games 2015/16
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016/04/28 | Premier League Malta![]() |
awayMosta FC1082 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
5 - 3 | 1041 +22 |
| 2016/04/23 | Premier League Malta![]() |
homeTarxien Rainbows1176 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
0 - 4 | 1019 -17 |
| 2016/04/16 | Premier League Malta![]() |
awayFloriana FC1277 | 9 / 16 / 74 % |
3 - 2 | 1036 +18 |
| 2016/04/08 | Premier League Malta![]() |
awayNaxxar Lions FC994 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
1 - 1 | 1018 +2 |
| 2016/04/02 | Premier League Malta![]() |
homeSliema Wanderers1146 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
0 - 2 | 1016 -14 |
| 2016/03/19 | Premier League Malta![]() |
homeHibernians FC1478 | 10 / 16 / 74 % |
1 - 1 | 1030 +8 |
| 2016/03/13 | Premier League Malta![]() |
awayValletta FC1461 | 4 / 11 / 85 % |
0 - 2 | 1022 -1 |
| 2016/03/06 | Premier League Malta![]() |
awaySt. Andrews FC971 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
1 - 3 | 1023 -13 |
| 2016/03/02 | Premier League Malta![]() |
homeQormi FC974 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
3 - 1 | 1036 +9 |
| 2016/02/28 | Premier League Malta![]() |
homeBirkirkara FC1395 | 14 / 20 / 65 % |
0 - 1 | 1027 -4 |
| 2016/02/20 | Premier League Malta![]() |
awayBalzan FC (as Balzan Youths)1288 | 10 / 17 / 74 % |
1 - 2 | 1031 -2 |
| 2016/02/13 | Premier League Malta![]() |
awayMosta FC1120 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
3 - 3 | 1033 +5 |
| 2016/02/05 | Premier League Malta![]() |
awayFloriana FC1251 | 11 / 18 / 71 % |
2 - 4 | 1028 -4 |
| 2016/01/31 | Premier League Malta![]() |
homeValletta FC1432 | 12 / 19 / 69 % |
2 - 3 | 1032 -3 |
| 2016/01/24 | Premier League Malta![]() |
awayTarxien Rainbows1204 | 13 / 20 / 67 % |
1 - 0 | 1035 +17 |
| 2016/01/16 | Premier League Malta![]() |
homeNaxxar Lions FC1011 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
2 - 0 | 1018 +11 |
| 2016/01/09 | Premier League Malta![]() |
awayHibernians FC1454 | 4 / 11 / 85 % |
1 - 2 | 1007 -1 |
| 2015/12/19 | Premier League Malta![]() |
homeBalzan FC (as Balzan Youths)1231 | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
0 - 0 | 1008 +4 |
| 2015/12/13 | Premier League Malta![]() |
awayBirkirkara FC1406 | 5 / 12 / 83 % |
0 - 3 | 1004 -2 |
| 2015/12/05 | Premier League Malta![]() |
homeSliema Wanderers1149 | 32 / 29 / 38 % |
0 - 2 | 1006 -14 |
| 2015/12/01 | Premier League Malta![]() |
awaySt. Andrews FC1018 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
4 - 0 | 1020 +25 |
| 2015/11/21 | Premier League Malta![]() |
homeQormi FC1047 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
0 - 0 | 995 -1 |
| 2015/11/06 | Premier League Malta![]() |
awayValletta FC1414 | 4 / 11 / 85 % |
2 - 0 | 996 +29 |
| 2015/10/31 | Premier League Malta![]() |
homeFloriana FC1243 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
1 - 2 | 967 -5 |
| 2015/10/24 | Premier League Malta![]() |
homeMosta FC1109 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
0 - 2 | 972 -14 |
| 2015/10/17 | Premier League Malta![]() |
homeTarxien Rainbows1112 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
1 - 2 | 986 -10 |
| 2015/10/03 | Premier League Malta![]() |
awayNaxxar Lions FC1028 | 21 / 25 / 53 % |
5 - 1 | 996 +27 |
| 2015/09/26 | Premier League Malta![]() |
homeHibernians FC1483 | 7 / 14 / 79 % |
1 - 1 | 969 +8 |
| 2015/09/22 | Premier League Malta![]() |
awayBalzan FC (as Balzan Youths)1237 | 9 / 16 / 75 % |
1 - 5 | 961 -4 |
| 2015/09/19 | Premier League Malta![]() |
homeBirkirkara FC1406 | 10 / 17 / 73 % |
1 - 4 | 965 -4 |
| 2015/09/12 | Premier League Malta![]() |
awaySliema Wanderers1157 | 13 / 20 / 67 % |
0 - 1 | 969 -3 |
| 2015/08/29 | Premier League Malta![]() |
homeSt. Andrews FC1117 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
4 - 3 | 972 +12 |
| 2015/08/21 | Premier League Malta![]() |
awayQormi FC1086 | 16 / 22 / 63 % |
2 - 1 | 960 +16 |
