Scotland · season 2014/15
Peterhead FC
Elo rating
1183
+17 this season
Europe
#1481
of 1,803 clubs
Scotland
#28
of 42 clubs
Season high
1205
2015/01/31 · League One Scotland
home vs. Stenhousemuir FC: 2-0
All-time high (up to 2014/15)
1304
2006/04/22 · League One Scotland
away vs. Partick Thistle: 1-0
All-time high (overall)
1311
2016/03/12 · League One Scotland
away vs. Stenhousemuir FC: 4-1
Debut rating
902
2000/08/05 · League Two Scotland (promoted for no club)
home vs. Montrose FC: 2-0
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 38 | 14 | 9 | 15 | 51 | 59 | 1178 | 1204 | 0 | +17 | |
League One Scotland![]() |
domestic league (tier 3) | 1 | 36 | 14 | 9 | 13 | 51 | 54 | 1179 | 1195 | +1 | +31 |
FA Cup Scotland![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1174 | 1214 | -12 | -12 |
Scotland League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1166 | 1521 | -2 | -2 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 15 | 577 | 250 | 123 | 204 | 914 | 777 | 1145 | 1121 | 0 | +281 | |
League Two Scotland![]() |
domestic league (tier 4) | 8 | 288 | 146 | 60 | 82 | 510 | 329 | 1080 | 1013 | +1 | +384 |
League One Scotland![]() |
domestic league (tier 3) | 7 | 252 | 93 | 58 | 101 | 375 | 381 | 1217 | 1218 | 0 | -51 |
FA Cup Scotland![]() |
domestic cup | 12 | 21 | 6 | 3 | 12 | 20 | 41 | 1165 | 1337 | -1 | -25 |
Scotland League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 9 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 24 | 1188 | 1334 | -3 | -32 |
League One Scotland rel.![]() |
domestic relegation | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1135 | 1059 | +1 | +5 |
Games 2014/15
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015/05/02 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayGreenock Morton FC1320 | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
1 - 3 | 1183 -6 |
| 2015/04/25 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeAirdrieonians FC1240 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
0 - 1 | 1189 -12 |
| 2015/04/18 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeForfar Athletic1264 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
1 - 0 | 1201 +9 |
| 2015/04/11 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayAyr United1082 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
4 - 2 | 1192 +15 |
| 2015/04/04 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeDunfermline Athletic1206 | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
1 - 1 | 1177 -2 |
| 2015/03/28 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeStranraer FC1272 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
1 - 2 | 1179 -10 |
| 2015/03/24 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayBrechin City FC1232 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
2 - 2 | 1189 +4 |
| 2015/03/21 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayStirling Albion FC992 | 47 / 27 / 26 % |
1 - 2 | 1185 -13 |
| 2015/03/14 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeBrechin City FC1262 | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
3 - 0 | 1198 +17 |
| 2015/03/10 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeForfar Athletic1223 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
3 - 2 | 1181 +9 |
| 2015/03/07 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayStenhousemuir FC1107 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
1 - 2 | 1172 -9 |
| 2015/03/03 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayAyr United1103 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
3 - 3 | 1181 +1 |
| 2015/02/28 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeGreenock Morton FC1306 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
1 - 3 | 1180 -14 |
| 2015/02/21 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeAyr United1100 | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
2 - 0 | 1194 +8 |
| 2015/02/14 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayStranraer FC1272 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
0 - 2 | 1186 -8 |
| 2015/02/07 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayForfar Athletic1203 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
1 - 3 | 1194 -11 |
| 2015/01/31 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeStenhousemuir FC1127 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
2 - 0 | 1205 +8 |
| 2015/01/17 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeStirling Albion FC1039 | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
2 - 1 | 1197 +4 |
| 2015/01/10 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayAirdrieonians FC1200 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
3 - 1 | 1193 +20 |
| 2015/01/03 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayDunfermline Athletic1252 | 19 / 24 / 56 % |
1 - 1 | 1173 +5 |
| 2014/12/20 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayGreenock Morton FC1291 | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
1 - 0 | 1168 +16 |
| 2014/12/13 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeStranraer FC1270 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
1 - 4 | 1152 -18 |
| 2014/12/06 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayStirling Albion FC1033 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
3 - 2 | 1170 +9 |
| 2014/11/22 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeBrechin City FC1181 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
1 - 1 | 1161 -2 |
| 2014/11/08 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeDunfermline Athletic1301 | 31 / 29 / 39 % |
1 - 1 | 1163 +1 |
| 2014/11/01 | FA Cup Scotland![]() |
homeStranraer FC1214 | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
0 - 1 | 1162 -12 |
| 2014/10/28 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayStranraer FC1200 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
0 - 5 | 1174 -14 |
| 2014/10/25 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayStenhousemuir FC1192 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
2 - 1 | 1188 +13 |
| 2014/10/18 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeAirdrieonians FC1162 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
1 - 1 | 1175 -3 |
| 2014/10/04 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeAyr United1188 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
2 - 0 | 1178 +12 |
| 2014/09/27 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayDunfermline Athletic1289 | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
0 - 3 | 1166 -8 |
| 2014/09/20 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeStenhousemuir FC1185 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
1 - 0 | 1174 +8 |
| 2014/09/13 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayForfar Athletic1184 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
0 - 1 | 1166 -7 |
| 2014/08/30 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayBrechin City FC1165 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
1 - 1 | 1173 +3 |
| 2014/08/23 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeGreenock Morton FC1294 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
1 - 2 | 1170 -10 |
| 2014/08/16 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayAirdrieonians FC1183 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
2 - 0 | 1180 +20 |
| 2014/08/09 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeStirling Albion FC1100 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
1 - 1 | 1160 -4 |
| 2014/08/02 | Scotland League Cup![]() |
awayDundee FC1521 | 6 / 13 / 81 % |
0 - 4 | 1164 -2 |
