Romania · season 1999/00
Petrolul Ploiesti
Elo rating
1670
-5 this season
Europe
#319
of 1,148 clubs
Romania
#11
of 21 clubs
Season high
1705
1999/08/04 · Liga 1
home vs. Otelul Galati: 2-1
All-time high (up to 1999/00)
1836
1959/06/07 · Liga 1
home vs. UTA Arad: 2-0
All-time high (overall)
1890
2014/08/10 · Liga 1
away vs. FC Politehnica Iasi: 5-1
Debut rating
1700
1955/08/25 · Liga 1 (inaugural member)
home vs. UTA Arad: 2-3
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 33 | 14 | 5 | 14 | 48 | 54 | 1671 | 1674 | 0 | -5 | |
Liga 1![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 33 | 14 | 5 | 14 | 48 | 54 | 1671 | 1674 | 0 | -5 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 36 | 1098 | 434 | 231 | 433 | 1379 | 1357 | 1677 | 1675 | 0 | -30 | |
Liga 1![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 36 | 1072 | 423 | 228 | 421 | 1355 | 1321 | 1676 | 1672 | 0 | -42 |
Inter-Cities Fairs Cup![]() |
international | 3 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 10 | 1742 | 1721 | +3 | +33 |
Champions League![]() |
international | 3 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 15 | 1779 | 1910 | -1 | -6 |
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 1708 | 1828 | -1 | -5 |
Cup Winners Cup q.![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1660 | 1530 | +2 | +3 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1673 | 1967 | -7 | -13 |
Games 1999/00
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000/05/10 | Liga 1![]() |
homeCeahlaul Piatra Neamt1717 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
1 - 0 | 1670 +9 |
| 2000/05/06 | Liga 1![]() |
awayFCM Bacau1703 | 23 / 27 / 50 % |
0 - 3 | 1661 -11 |
| 2000/05/03 | Liga 1![]() |
homeAstra Giurgiu (as Astra Ploiesti)1641 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
1 - 0 | 1672 +7 |
| 2000/04/29 | Liga 1![]() |
awayCS Universitatea Craiova (as FC Universitatea Craiova)1656 | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
1 - 5 | 1665 -15 |
| 2000/04/22 | Liga 1![]() |
homeCSM Scolar Resita (as CSM Resita)1547 | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
4 - 2 | 1680 +6 |
| 2000/04/15 | Liga 1![]() |
awayFarul Constanta1631 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
1 - 2 | 1674 -9 |
| 2000/04/08 | Liga 1![]() |
homeFC Onesti1510 | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
4 - 1 | 1683 +6 |
| 2000/04/05 | Liga 1![]() |
awayProgresul Bucuresti (as National Bucuresti)1715 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
1 - 4 | 1677 -11 |
| 2000/04/01 | Liga 1![]() |
homeRapid Bucuresti1925 | 21 / 25 / 53 % |
4 - 2 | 1688 +21 |
| 2000/03/25 | Liga 1![]() |
awayFC Brasov1632 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
1 - 0 | 1667 +12 |
| 2000/03/22 | Liga 1![]() |
homeAS Rocar Bucuresti1539 | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
4 - 1 | 1655 +8 |
| 2000/03/18 | Liga 1![]() |
homeDinamo Bucuresti1939 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
1 - 2 | 1647 -5 |
| 2000/03/11 | Liga 1![]() |
awayExtensiv Craiova1464 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
0 - 0 | 1652 -3 |
| 2000/03/04 | Liga 1![]() |
homeGloria Bistrita1690 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
1 - 2 | 1655 -12 |
| 1999/12/05 | Liga 1![]() |
awayOtelul Galati1626 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
2 - 3 | 1667 -9 |
| 1999/11/27 | Liga 1![]() |
homeArges Pitesti1788 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
1 - 1 | 1676 0 |
| 1999/11/20 | Liga 1![]() |
awayFCSB1838 | 13 / 19 / 68 % |
4 - 1 | 1676 +30 |
| 1999/11/14 | Liga 1![]() |
awayCeahlaul Piatra Neamt1745 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
0 - 2 | 1646 -7 |
| 1999/11/06 | Liga 1![]() |
homeFCM Bacau1696 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
1 - 0 | 1653 +9 |
| 1999/10/31 | Liga 1![]() |
awayAstra Giurgiu (as Astra Ploiesti)1649 | 27 / 28 / 46 % |
0 - 2 | 1644 -11 |
| 1999/10/27 | Liga 1![]() |
homeCS Universitatea Craiova (as FC Universitatea Craiova)1602 | 53 / 26 / 21 % |
0 - 0 | 1655 -4 |
| 1999/10/22 | Liga 1![]() |
awayCSM Scolar Resita (as CSM Resita)1554 | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
2 - 2 | 1659 0 |
| 1999/10/16 | Liga 1![]() |
homeFarul Constanta1611 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
0 - 0 | 1659 -4 |
| 1999/10/02 | Liga 1![]() |
awayFC Onesti1558 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
1 - 5 | 1663 -20 |
| 1999/09/25 | Liga 1![]() |
homeProgresul Bucuresti (as National Bucuresti)1711 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
1 - 0 | 1683 +8 |
| 1999/09/17 | Liga 1![]() |
awayRapid Bucuresti1922 | 10 / 17 / 73 % |
0 - 2 | 1675 -4 |
| 1999/09/11 | Liga 1![]() |
homeFC Brasov1588 | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
1 - 0 | 1679 +5 |
| 1999/08/28 | Liga 1![]() |
awayAS Rocar Bucuresti1483 | 47 / 27 / 26 % |
1 - 2 | 1674 -13 |
| 1999/08/22 | Liga 1![]() |
awayDinamo Bucuresti1898 | 12 / 19 / 69 % |
1 - 4 | 1687 -5 |
| 1999/08/14 | Liga 1![]() |
homeExtensiv Craiova1462 | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
2 - 0 | 1692 +4 |
| 1999/08/07 | Liga 1![]() |
awayGloria Bistrita1634 | 32 / 29 / 38 % |
0 - 4 | 1688 -17 |
| 1999/08/04 | Liga 1![]() |
homeOtelul Galati1723 | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
2 - 1 | 1705 +8 |
| 1999/07/24 | Liga 1![]() |
homeFCSB1843 | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
5 - 1 | 1697 +22 |

