Romania · season 2014/15
Petrolul Ploiesti
Elo rating
1740
-112 this season
Europe
#221
of 1,803 clubs
Romania
#4
of 27 clubs
Season high
1890
2014/08/10 · Liga 1
away vs. FC Politehnica Iasi: 5-1
All-time high (up to 2014/15)
1890
2014/08/10 · Liga 1
away vs. FC Politehnica Iasi: 5-1
All-time high (overall)
1890
2014/08/10 · Liga 1
away vs. FC Politehnica Iasi: 5-1
Debut rating
1700
1955/08/25 · Liga 1 (inaugural member)
home vs. UTA Arad: 2-3
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 44 | 18 | 12 | 14 | 57 | 43 | 1840 | 1682 | -3 | -112 | |
Liga 1![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 34 | 14 | 10 | 10 | 42 | 30 | 1835 | 1660 | -3 | -102 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 1 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 8 | 1860 | 1742 | +1 | +3 |
Romania Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1855 | 1829 | -1 | -3 |
Romania League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1853 | 1617 | -10 | -10 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 45 | 1358 | 533 | 305 | 520 | 1734 | 1670 | 1682 | 1675 | 0 | +40 | |
Liga 1![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 43 | 1299 | 504 | 298 | 497 | 1654 | 1590 | 1679 | 1672 | 0 | -55 |
Romania Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 6 | 19 | 11 | 2 | 6 | 31 | 24 | 1725 | 1718 | +4 | +82 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 2 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 25 | 16 | 1821 | 1677 | +2 | +19 |
Inter-Cities Fairs Cup![]() |
international | 3 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 10 | 1742 | 1721 | +3 | +33 |
Champions League![]() |
international | 3 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 15 | 1779 | 1910 | -1 | -6 |
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 1708 | 1828 | -1 | -5 |
Cup Winners Cup q.![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1660 | 1530 | +2 | +3 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1673 | 1967 | -7 | -13 |
Romania League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1853 | 1617 | -10 | -10 |
Romania Supercup![]() |
domestic supercup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1782 | 1906 | -8 | -8 |
Games 2014/15
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015/05/27 | Liga 1![]() |
awayConcordia Chiajna1612 | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
2 - 3 | 1740 -11 |
| 2015/05/22 | Liga 1![]() |
homeDinamo Bucuresti1679 | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
0 - 3 | 1751 -27 |
| 2015/05/16 | Liga 1![]() |
awayASA Târgu Mures1771 | 27 / 28 / 44 % |
0 - 1 | 1778 -8 |
| 2015/05/09 | Liga 1![]() |
homeUniversitatea Cluj1622 | 65 / 21 / 15 % |
1 - 0 | 1786 +4 |
| 2015/05/04 | Liga 1![]() |
awayOtelul Galati1572 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
1 - 1 | 1782 -3 |
| 2015/04/30 | Liga 1![]() |
homeAstra Giurgiu1764 | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
1 - 2 | 1785 -14 |
| 2015/04/27 | Liga 1![]() |
awayCeahlaul Piatra Neamt1540 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
1 - 1 | 1799 -4 |
| 2015/04/18 | Liga 1![]() |
awayGaz Metan Medias1582 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
0 - 0 | 1803 -3 |
| 2015/04/13 | Liga 1![]() |
homeFC Viitorul Constanta1653 | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
1 - 2 | 1806 -16 |
| 2015/04/09 | Liga 1![]() |
awayFCSB1911 | 18 / 23 / 58 % |
1 - 0 | 1822 +15 |
| 2015/04/06 | Liga 1![]() |
homePandurii Târgu Jiu1698 | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
0 - 1 | 1807 -16 |
| 2015/04/02 | Romania Cup![]() |
awayFCSB1899 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
1 - 3 | 1823 -8 |
| 2015/03/22 | Liga 1![]() |
awayCFR Cluj1715 | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
1 - 0 | 1831 +10 |
| 2015/03/17 | Liga 1![]() |
homeCS Universitatea Craiova1672 | 65 / 20 / 14 % |
1 - 2 | 1821 -16 |
| 2015/03/13 | Liga 1![]() |
awayRapid Bucuresti1608 | 50 / 26 / 23 % |
1 - 1 | 1837 -4 |
| 2015/03/09 | Liga 1![]() |
homeFC Politehnica Iasi (as CSMS Iasi)1568 | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
0 - 2 | 1841 -27 |
| 2015/03/05 | Romania Cup![]() |
homeFCSB1917 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
1 - 1 | 1868 -2 |
| 2015/02/27 | Liga 1![]() |
awayFC Botosani1633 | 50 / 26 / 24 % |
1 - 0 | 1870 +6 |
| 2015/02/20 | Liga 1![]() |
homeFC Brasov1598 | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
1 - 0 | 1864 +2 |
| 2014/12/08 | Liga 1![]() |
homeConcordia Chiajna1565 | 78 / 15 / 8 % |
2 - 2 | 1862 -8 |
| 2014/12/04 | Romania Cup![]() |
awayASA Târgu Mures1671 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
1 - 0 | 1870 +7 |
| 2014/11/30 | Liga 1![]() |
awayDinamo Bucuresti1747 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
0 - 0 | 1863 0 |
| 2014/11/23 | Liga 1![]() |
homeASA Târgu Mures1675 | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
2 - 0 | 1863 +5 |
| 2014/11/08 | Liga 1![]() |
awayUniversitatea Cluj1634 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
3 - 0 | 1858 +12 |
| 2014/11/03 | Liga 1![]() |
homeOtelul Galati1581 | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
0 - 0 | 1846 -8 |
| 2014/10/27 | Liga 1![]() |
awayAstra Giurgiu1813 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
0 - 0 | 1854 +2 |
| 2014/10/20 | Liga 1![]() |
homeCeahlaul Piatra Neamt1588 | 74 / 16 / 9 % |
2 - 0 | 1852 +3 |
| 2014/10/04 | Liga 1![]() |
homeGaz Metan Medias1612 | 72 / 17 / 11 % |
1 - 0 | 1849 +3 |
| 2014/09/28 | Liga 1![]() |
awayFC Viitorul Constanta1607 | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
3 - 1 | 1846 +10 |
| 2014/09/21 | Liga 1![]() |
homeFCSB1956 | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
2 - 3 | 1836 -10 |
| 2014/09/15 | Liga 1![]() |
awayPandurii Târgu Jiu1705 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
1 - 1 | 1846 -1 |
| 2014/08/31 | Liga 1![]() |
homeCFR Cluj1738 | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
1 - 2 | 1847 -16 |
| 2014/08/28 | Europa League q.![]() |
awayDinamo Zagreb1864 | 27 / 28 / 46 % |
1 - 2 | 1863 -7 |
| 2014/08/24 | Liga 1![]() |
awayCS Universitatea Craiova1562 | 58 / 23 / 18 % |
2 - 0 | 1870 +7 |
| 2014/08/21 | Europa League q.![]() |
homeDinamo Zagreb1853 | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
1 - 3 | 1863 -20 |
| 2014/08/16 | Liga 1![]() |
homeRapid Bucuresti1690 | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
0 - 0 | 1883 -7 |
| 2014/08/10 | Liga 1![]() |
awayFC Politehnica Iasi (as CSMS Iasi)1563 | 60 / 22 / 17 % |
5 - 1 | 1890 +8 |
| 2014/08/07 | Europa League q.![]() |
awayViktoria Plzen1938 | 20 / 24 / 56 % |
4 - 1 | 1882 +26 |
| 2014/08/03 | Liga 1![]() |
homeFC Botosani1551 | 78 / 15 / 8 % |
4 - 1 | 1856 +3 |
| 2014/07/31 | Europa League q.![]() |
homeViktoria Plzen1933 | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
1 - 1 | 1853 -1 |
| 2014/07/27 | Liga 1![]() |
awayFC Brasov1644 | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
1 - 0 | 1854 +7 |
| 2014/07/24 | Europa League q.![]() |
awayFlamurtari Vlorë (as KS Flamurtari Vlorë)1432 | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
3 - 1 | 1847 +4 |
| 2014/07/20 | Romania League Cup![]() |
awayUniversitatea Cluj1617 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
0 - 1 | 1843 -10 |
| 2014/07/17 | Europa League q.![]() |
homeFlamurtari Vlorë (as KS Flamurtari Vlorë)1433 | 84 / 12 / 4 % |
2 - 0 | 1853 +1 |

