Romania · season 2004/05
Politehnica Iasi
Elo rating
1582
+71 this season
Europe
#497
of 1,219 clubs
Romania
#14
of 19 clubs
Season high
1582
2005/06/11 · Liga 1
home vs. Gloria Bistrita: 1-0
All-time high (up to 2004/05)
1691
1970/12/06 · Liga 1
home vs. FCM Bacau: 3-1
All-time high (overall)
1691
1970/12/06 · Liga 1
home vs. FCM Bacau: 3-1
Debut rating
1599
1968/08/11 · Liga 1 (promoted for Dinamo Pite?ti / Steagul Ro?u Bra?ov)
home vs. Progresul Bucuresti: 2-0
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 30 | 10 | 8 | 12 | 28 | 41 | 1531 | 1683 | +2 | +71 | |
Liga 1![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 30 | 10 | 8 | 12 | 28 | 41 | 1531 | 1683 | +2 | +71 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 17 | 558 | 197 | 109 | 252 | 652 | 781 | 1621 | 1664 | 0 | -17 | |
Liga 1![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 17 | 558 | 197 | 109 | 252 | 652 | 781 | 1621 | 1664 | 0 | -17 |
Games 2004/05
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005/06/11 | Liga 1![]() |
homeGloria Bistrita1592 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
1 - 0 | 1582 +8 |
| 2005/05/28 | Liga 1![]() |
awayACS Poli Timisoara (as FCU Politechnica Timisoara)1686 | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
0 - 2 | 1574 -7 |
| 2005/05/21 | Liga 1![]() |
homeFC Brasov1584 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
2 - 1 | 1581 +7 |
| 2005/05/18 | Liga 1![]() |
awayFCM Bacau1614 | 22 / 26 / 53 % |
1 - 0 | 1574 +14 |
| 2005/05/14 | Liga 1![]() |
homeProgresul Bucuresti (as National Bucuresti)1707 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
1 - 2 | 1560 -9 |
| 2005/05/07 | Liga 1![]() |
awayCFR Cluj1609 | 22 / 26 / 51 % |
1 - 1 | 1569 +4 |
| 2005/05/04 | Liga 1![]() |
homeFCSB1899 | 16 / 21 / 63 % |
0 - 0 | 1565 +6 |
| 2005/04/30 | Liga 1![]() |
homeOtelul Galati1683 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
1 - 0 | 1559 +11 |
| 2005/04/27 | Liga 1![]() |
awaySportul Studentesc1648 | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
1 - 1 | 1548 +5 |
| 2005/04/24 | Liga 1![]() |
homeFarul Constanta1712 | 29 / 28 / 43 % |
2 - 2 | 1543 +2 |
| 2005/04/15 | Liga 1![]() |
awayArges Pitesti1652 | 18 / 23 / 58 % |
0 - 3 | 1541 -8 |
| 2005/04/08 | Liga 1![]() |
homeCS Universitatea Craiova (as FC Universitatea Craiova)1631 | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
1 - 0 | 1549 +10 |
| 2005/04/02 | Liga 1![]() |
awayDinamo Bucuresti1839 | 8 / 15 / 77 % |
0 - 2 | 1539 -3 |
| 2005/03/20 | Liga 1![]() |
homeFC Unirea Alba Iulia (as Apulum Alba Iulia)1551 | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
1 - 0 | 1542 +8 |
| 2005/03/12 | Liga 1![]() |
awayRapid Bucuresti1803 | 9 / 16 / 75 % |
0 - 2 | 1534 -3 |
| 2004/11/28 | Liga 1![]() |
awayGloria Bistrita1639 | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
2 - 2 | 1537 +5 |
| 2004/11/21 | Liga 1![]() |
homeACS Poli Timisoara (as FCU Politechnica Timisoara)1583 | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
3 - 2 | 1532 +9 |
| 2004/11/07 | Liga 1![]() |
awayFC Brasov1637 | 16 / 22 / 61 % |
2 - 1 | 1523 +16 |
| 2004/11/03 | Liga 1![]() |
homeDinamo Bucuresti1823 | 18 / 23 / 60 % |
2 - 3 | 1507 -5 |
| 2004/10/30 | Liga 1![]() |
homeFCM Bacau1631 | 32 / 29 / 38 % |
1 - 0 | 1512 +11 |
| 2004/10/22 | Liga 1![]() |
awayProgresul Bucuresti (as National Bucuresti)1721 | 12 / 18 / 70 % |
0 - 6 | 1501 -6 |
| 2004/10/16 | Liga 1![]() |
homeCFR Cluj1650 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
0 - 0 | 1507 +1 |
| 2004/10/03 | Liga 1![]() |
awayFCSB1895 | 4 / 12 / 84 % |
1 - 0 | 1506 +19 |
| 2004/09/26 | Liga 1![]() |
awayOtelul Galati1666 | 14 / 20 / 66 % |
0 - 1 | 1487 -3 |
| 2004/09/18 | Liga 1![]() |
homeSportul Studentesc1579 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
1 - 3 | 1490 -16 |
| 2004/09/10 | Liga 1![]() |
awayFarul Constanta1667 | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
1 - 2 | 1506 -4 |
| 2004/08/29 | Liga 1![]() |
homeArges Pitesti1652 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
1 - 1 | 1510 +1 |
| 2004/08/20 | Liga 1![]() |
awayCS Universitatea Craiova (as FC Universitatea Craiova)1683 | 13 / 20 / 67 % |
0 - 0 | 1509 +7 |
| 2004/08/06 | Liga 1![]() |
awayFC Unirea Alba Iulia (as Apulum Alba Iulia)1619 | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
1 - 2 | 1502 -5 |
| 2004/07/30 | Liga 1![]() |
homeRapid Bucuresti1826 | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
1 - 2 | 1507 -4 |
