Romania · season 2009/10
Politehnica Iasi
Elo rating
1536
-33 this season
Europe
#650
of 1,654 clubs
Romania
#20
of 29 clubs
Season high
1624
2009/10/04 · Liga 1
away vs. CFR Cluj: 1-1
All-time high (up to 2009/10)
1691
1970/12/06 · Liga 1
home vs. FCM Bacau: 3-1
All-time high (overall)
1691
1970/12/06 · Liga 1
home vs. FCM Bacau: 3-1
Debut rating
1599
1968/08/11 · Liga 1 (promoted for Dinamo Pite?ti / Steagul Ro?u Bra?ov)
home vs. Progresul Bucuresti: 2-0
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 36 | 8 | 10 | 18 | 31 | 54 | 1570 | 1679 | -1 | -33 | |
Liga 1![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 34 | 7 | 10 | 17 | 28 | 50 | 1568 | 1680 | -1 | -27 |
Romania Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1598 | 1663 | -3 | -6 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 22 | 728 | 247 | 150 | 331 | 813 | 1000 | 1614 | 1664 | 0 | -63 | |
Liga 1![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 22 | 724 | 246 | 150 | 328 | 810 | 990 | 1614 | 1664 | 0 | -38 |
Romania Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 1586 | 1704 | -6 | -25 |
Games 2009/10
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010/05/22 | Liga 1![]() |
homeFC Unirea1853 | 18 / 23 / 60 % |
1 - 2 | 1536 -5 |
| 2010/05/16 | Liga 1![]() |
awayGloria Bistrita1614 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
0 - 5 | 1541 -11 |
| 2010/05/11 | Liga 1![]() |
homeFC Brasov1690 | 31 / 29 / 39 % |
0 - 0 | 1552 +1 |
| 2010/05/05 | Liga 1![]() |
awayPandurii Târgu Jiu1587 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
1 - 1 | 1551 +4 |
| 2010/05/02 | Liga 1![]() |
homeGaz Metan Medias1566 | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
1 - 1 | 1547 -2 |
| 2010/04/23 | Liga 1![]() |
awayDinamo Bucuresti1773 | 11 / 18 / 72 % |
1 - 1 | 1549 +7 |
| 2010/04/18 | Liga 1![]() |
homeOtelul Galati1653 | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
1 - 1 | 1542 0 |
| 2010/04/12 | Liga 1![]() |
awayFCSB1807 | 9 / 16 / 75 % |
1 - 2 | 1542 -2 |
| 2010/04/08 | Liga 1![]() |
homeCFR Cluj1814 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
0 - 2 | 1544 -8 |
| 2010/04/02 | Liga 1![]() |
awayCeahlaul Piatra Neamt1530 | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
0 - 1 | 1552 -8 |
| 2010/03/27 | Liga 1![]() |
homeInternational Curtea de Arges1510 | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
0 - 0 | 1560 -4 |
| 2010/03/21 | Liga 1![]() |
awayCS Universitatea Craiova (as FC Universitatea Craiova)1655 | 19 / 24 / 56 % |
1 - 2 | 1564 -5 |
| 2010/03/18 | Liga 1![]() |
homeFC Vaslui1751 | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
1 - 3 | 1569 -12 |
| 2010/03/12 | Liga 1![]() |
awayAstra Giurgiu (as Astra Ploiesti)1668 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
1 - 1 | 1581 +5 |
| 2010/03/07 | Liga 1![]() |
homeFC Unirea Alba Iulia1517 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
1 - 0 | 1576 +6 |
| 2010/02/26 | Liga 1![]() |
awayACS Poli Timisoara (as FC Timisoara)1787 | 12 / 18 / 70 % |
1 - 2 | 1570 -3 |
| 2010/02/20 | Liga 1![]() |
homeRapid Bucuresti1750 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
2 - 1 | 1573 +13 |
| 2009/12/14 | Liga 1![]() |
awayFC Unirea1861 | 8 / 15 / 77 % |
0 - 2 | 1560 -3 |
| 2009/12/05 | Liga 1![]() |
homeGloria Bistrita1571 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
0 - 0 | 1563 -3 |
| 2009/11/30 | Liga 1![]() |
awayFC Brasov1735 | 14 / 21 / 65 % |
0 - 2 | 1566 -5 |
| 2009/11/24 | Liga 1![]() |
homePandurii Târgu Jiu1620 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
1 - 0 | 1571 +9 |
| 2009/11/07 | Liga 1![]() |
awayGaz Metan Medias1564 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
1 - 2 | 1562 -7 |
| 2009/11/01 | Liga 1![]() |
homeDinamo Bucuresti1782 | 26 / 28 / 47 % |
1 - 3 | 1569 -11 |
| 2009/10/28 | Romania Cup![]() |
homeCS Universitatea Craiova (as FC Universitatea Craiova)1672 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
0 - 3 | 1580 -19 |
| 2009/10/23 | Liga 1![]() |
awayOtelul Galati1606 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
0 - 4 | 1599 -14 |
| 2009/10/18 | Liga 1![]() |
homeFCSB1819 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
0 - 2 | 1613 -11 |
| 2009/10/04 | Liga 1![]() |
awayCFR Cluj1843 | 11 / 18 / 71 % |
1 - 1 | 1624 +7 |
| 2009/09/26 | Liga 1![]() |
homeCeahlaul Piatra Neamt1540 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
2 - 0 | 1617 +8 |
| 2009/09/22 | Romania Cup![]() |
homePandurii Târgu Jiu1653 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
3 - 1 | 1609 +13 |
| 2009/09/18 | Liga 1![]() |
awayInternational Curtea de Arges1497 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
2 - 0 | 1596 +16 |
| 2009/09/14 | Liga 1![]() |
homeCS Universitatea Craiova (as FC Universitatea Craiova)1708 | 31 / 29 / 39 % |
1 - 0 | 1580 +11 |
| 2009/08/30 | Liga 1![]() |
awayFC Vaslui1736 | 14 / 21 / 65 % |
1 - 2 | 1569 -4 |
| 2009/08/21 | Liga 1![]() |
homeAstra Giurgiu (as Astra Ploiesti)1679 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
2 - 0 | 1573 +16 |
| 2009/08/14 | Liga 1![]() |
awayFC Unirea Alba Iulia1526 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
1 - 2 | 1557 -8 |
| 2009/08/09 | Liga 1![]() |
homeACS Poli Timisoara (as FC Timisoara)1779 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
1 - 1 | 1565 +3 |
| 2009/07/31 | Liga 1![]() |
awayRapid Bucuresti1719 | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
1 - 4 | 1562 -7 |
