Wales · season 2010/11
Port Talbot Town
Elo rating
1146
-95 this season
Europe
#1476
of 1,704 clubs
Wales
#7
of 25 clubs
Season high
1256
2010/08/20 · Premier League Wales
away vs. Llanelli Town: 3-0
All-time high (up to 2010/11)
1259
2010/04/17 · Premier League Wales
away vs. Porthmadog FC: 1-0
All-time high (overall)
1259
2010/04/17 · Premier League Wales
away vs. Porthmadog FC: 1-0
Debut rating
879
2000/08/06 · Premier League Wales (promoted for Caernarfon Town / Conwy Borough FC)
away vs. Caersws FC: 1-7
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 39 | 10 | 12 | 17 | 44 | 63 | 1187 | 1196 | -2 | -95 | |
Premier League Wales![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 33 | 8 | 12 | 13 | 38 | 50 | 1183 | 1182 | -2 | -64 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 1239 | 1462 | -8 | -16 |
Wales Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1172 | 1064 | -7 | -13 |
Wales League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1212 | 1291 | -1 | -2 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 11 | 395 | 151 | 93 | 151 | 547 | 571 | 1058 | 1091 | +1 | +267 | |
Premier League Wales![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 11 | 369 | 141 | 88 | 140 | 504 | 520 | 1050 | 1084 | +1 | +276 |
Wales League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 4 | 16 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 29 | 34 | 1159 | 1165 | -1 | -14 |
Wales Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 3 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 10 | 1191 | 1169 | +3 | +21 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 1239 | 1462 | -8 | -16 |
Games 2010/11
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011/05/15 | Premier League Wales![]() |
awayPrestatyn Town1130 | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
1 - 2 | 1146 -8 |
| 2011/04/30 | Premier League Wales![]() |
awayLlanelli Town (as Llanelli AFC)1344 | 12 / 19 / 70 % |
3 - 2 | 1154 +17 |
| 2011/04/25 | Premier League Wales![]() |
homePrestatyn Town1122 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
1 - 1 | 1137 -3 |
| 2011/04/23 | Premier League Wales![]() |
homeBangor City1279 | 32 / 29 / 38 % |
1 - 2 | 1140 -9 |
| 2011/04/16 | Premier League Wales![]() |
homeNeath FC1188 | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
1 - 2 | 1149 -12 |
| 2011/04/09 | Premier League Wales![]() |
awayPrestatyn Town1121 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
0 - 2 | 1161 -13 |
| 2011/04/02 | Premier League Wales![]() |
homeThe New Saints1456 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
0 - 0 | 1174 +5 |
| 2011/03/25 | Premier League Wales![]() |
awayBangor City1321 | 15 / 21 / 65 % |
2 - 2 | 1169 +6 |
| 2011/03/18 | Premier League Wales![]() |
homeLlanelli Town (as Llanelli AFC)1314 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
0 - 0 | 1163 +1 |
| 2011/03/13 | Premier League Wales![]() |
awayNeath FC1196 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
0 - 0 | 1162 +4 |
| 2011/02/26 | Wales Cup![]() |
homeBangor City1323 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
0 - 3 | 1158 -15 |
| 2011/02/19 | Premier League Wales![]() |
awayThe New Saints1447 | 8 / 16 / 76 % |
1 - 1 | 1173 +8 |
| 2011/02/08 | Premier League Wales![]() |
awayNeath FC1192 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
1 - 2 | 1165 -7 |
| 2011/02/05 | Wales Cup![]() |
homeCaersws FC805 | 81 / 13 / 6 % |
3 - 0 | 1172 +2 |
| 2011/01/25 | Premier League Wales![]() |
awayHaverfordwest County1007 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
1 - 0 | 1170 +8 |
| 2011/01/15 | Premier League Wales![]() |
awayPrestatyn Town1131 | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
1 - 1 | 1162 +2 |
| 2011/01/08 | Premier League Wales![]() |
homeNewtown AFC973 | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
3 - 0 | 1160 +6 |
| 2011/01/02 | Premier League Wales![]() |
homeNeath FC1151 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
1 - 3 | 1154 -20 |
| 2010/12/11 | Premier League Wales![]() |
homeThe New Saints1421 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
0 - 2 | 1174 -9 |
| 2010/12/04 | Premier League Wales![]() |
awayBangor City1312 | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
1 - 8 | 1183 -10 |
| 2010/11/26 | Premier League Wales![]() |
awayAberystwyth Town1133 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
2 - 2 | 1193 +1 |
| 2010/11/20 | Premier League Wales![]() |
homeAirbus UK1065 | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
2 - 0 | 1192 +7 |
| 2010/11/12 | Premier League Wales![]() |
awayCarmarthen Town1097 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
3 - 1 | 1185 +16 |
| 2010/10/30 | Premier League Wales![]() |
homeLlanelli Town (as Llanelli AFC)1257 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
1 - 1 | 1169 0 |
| 2010/10/24 | Premier League Wales![]() |
awayBala Town959 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
0 - 0 | 1169 -3 |
| 2010/10/17 | Premier League Wales![]() |
homePrestatyn Town1025 | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
0 - 3 | 1172 -29 |
| 2010/10/09 | Premier League Wales![]() |
awayNewtown AFC1002 | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
0 - 0 | 1201 -3 |
| 2010/10/05 | Wales League Cup![]() |
homeLlanelli Town (as Llanelli AFC)1274 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
0 - 2 | 1204 -13 |
| 2010/10/01 | Premier League Wales![]() |
homeHaverfordwest County1048 | 65 / 21 / 14 % |
3 - 0 | 1217 +6 |
| 2010/09/25 | Premier League Wales![]() |
awayThe New Saints1397 | 13 / 20 / 67 % |
1 - 6 | 1211 -7 |
| 2010/09/21 | Wales League Cup![]() |
awayLlanelli Town (as Llanelli AFC)1307 | 18 / 24 / 58 % |
2 - 1 | 1218 +11 |
| 2010/09/18 | Premier League Wales![]() |
homeBangor City1298 | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
1 - 2 | 1207 -11 |
| 2010/09/10 | Premier League Wales![]() |
homeAberystwyth Town1162 | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
1 - 1 | 1218 -4 |
| 2010/09/04 | Premier League Wales![]() |
awayAirbus UK1093 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
0 - 2 | 1222 -17 |
| 2010/08/27 | Premier League Wales![]() |
homeCarmarthen Town1054 | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
1 - 2 | 1239 -17 |
| 2010/08/20 | Premier League Wales![]() |
awayLlanelli Town (as Llanelli AFC)1334 | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
3 - 0 | 1256 +27 |
| 2010/08/15 | Premier League Wales![]() |
homeBala Town976 | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
2 - 0 | 1229 +4 |
| 2010/07/08 | Europa League q.![]() |
homeTPS Turku1459 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
0 - 4 | 1225 -12 |
| 2010/07/01 | Europa League q.![]() |
awayTPS Turku1465 | 11 / 18 / 71 % |
1 - 3 | 1237 -4 |

