Northern Ireland · season 1999/00
Portadown FC
Elo rating
1276
+19 this season
Europe
#932
of 1,148 clubs
Northern Ireland
#5
of 11 clubs
Season high
1327
2000/04/15 · Irish League
home vs. Newry City FC: 5-0
All-time high (up to 1999/00)
1484
1994/04/05 · Irish League
home vs. Ballyclare Comrades: 4-0
All-time high (overall)
1488
2003/12/06 · Irish League
away vs. Omagh Town FC: 5-2
Debut rating
1250
1955/12/03 · Irish League (inaugural member)
home vs. Bangor FC: 3-7
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 38 | 15 | 7 | 16 | 64 | 70 | 1258 | 1303 | +1 | +19 | |
Irish League![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 36 | 15 | 7 | 14 | 64 | 62 | 1258 | 1279 | +1 | +24 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 1249 | 1730 | -3 | -5 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 45 | 1132 | 481 | 238 | 413 | 1903 | 1693 | 1282 | 1249 | 0 | +26 | |
Irish League![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 45 | 1114 | 479 | 235 | 400 | 1894 | 1635 | 1280 | 1240 | 0 | -1 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 2 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 1396 | 1704 | +5 | +30 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 18 | 1373 | 1804 | -3 | -16 |
Champions League![]() |
international | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 21 | 1371 | 2021 | -2 | -7 |
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 1387 | 1828 | +10 | +20 |
Games 1999/00
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000/04/29 | Irish League![]() |
homeBallymena United1168 | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
0 - 2 | 1276 -24 |
| 2000/04/24 | Irish League![]() |
awayColeraine FC1323 | 25 / 27 / 47 % |
0 - 4 | 1300 -13 |
| 2000/04/22 | Irish League![]() |
homeLinfield FC1446 | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
0 - 2 | 1313 -14 |
| 2000/04/15 | Irish League![]() |
homeNewry City FC (as Newry Town FC)1246 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
5 - 0 | 1327 +11 |
| 2000/04/01 | Irish League![]() |
awayCrusaders FC1223 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
1 - 0 | 1316 +10 |
| 2000/03/25 | Irish League![]() |
homeLisburn Distillery1130 | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
3 - 2 | 1306 +3 |
| 2000/03/18 | Irish League![]() |
awayGlenavon FC1340 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
1 - 1 | 1303 +4 |
| 2000/03/04 | Irish League![]() |
homeCliftonville FC1198 | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
3 - 0 | 1299 +9 |
| 2000/02/26 | Irish League![]() |
awayGlentoran FC1373 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
0 - 1 | 1290 -5 |
| 2000/02/12 | Irish League![]() |
awayBallymena United1186 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
4 - 2 | 1295 +15 |
| 2000/02/05 | Irish League![]() |
homeColeraine FC1297 | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
3 - 2 | 1280 +8 |
| 2000/01/29 | Irish League![]() |
awayLinfield FC1490 | 11 / 18 / 70 % |
1 - 2 | 1272 -3 |
| 2000/01/15 | Irish League![]() |
awayNewry City FC (as Newry Town FC)1260 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
1 - 0 | 1275 +13 |
| 2000/01/08 | Irish League![]() |
homeCrusaders FC1268 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
4 - 2 | 1262 +12 |
| 2000/01/03 | Irish League![]() |
awayLisburn Distillery1133 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
1 - 2 | 1250 -11 |
| 1999/12/27 | Irish League![]() |
homeGlenavon FC1339 | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
2 - 0 | 1261 +15 |
| 1999/12/18 | Irish League![]() |
awayCliftonville FC1185 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
0 - 2 | 1246 -14 |
| 1999/12/11 | Irish League![]() |
homeGlentoran FC1372 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
4 - 0 | 1260 +21 |
| 1999/12/04 | Irish League![]() |
awayBallymena United1177 | 31 / 29 / 39 % |
1 - 1 | 1239 +1 |
| 1999/11/27 | Irish League![]() |
homeGlentoran FC1412 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
1 - 0 | 1238 +12 |
| 1999/11/20 | Irish League![]() |
awayLinfield FC1463 | 11 / 17 / 72 % |
1 - 3 | 1226 -4 |
| 1999/11/12 | Irish League![]() |
homeColeraine FC1232 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
3 - 6 | 1230 -23 |
| 1999/11/06 | Irish League![]() |
awayCrusaders FC1321 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
4 - 2 | 1253 +23 |
| 1999/10/30 | Irish League![]() |
awayGlenavon FC1344 | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
1 - 3 | 1230 -7 |
| 1999/10/23 | Irish League![]() |
homeNewry City FC (as Newry Town FC)1276 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
0 - 0 | 1237 -2 |
| 1999/10/16 | Irish League![]() |
awayCliftonville FC1204 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
2 - 1 | 1239 +12 |
| 1999/10/09 | Irish League![]() |
homeLisburn Distillery1177 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
4 - 1 | 1227 +11 |
| 1999/10/02 | Irish League![]() |
homeBallymena United1189 | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
2 - 2 | 1216 -4 |
| 1999/09/25 | Irish League![]() |
awayGlentoran FC1401 | 14 / 20 / 66 % |
3 - 5 | 1220 -5 |
| 1999/09/18 | Irish League![]() |
homeLinfield FC1424 | 26 / 28 / 47 % |
1 - 1 | 1225 +3 |
| 1999/09/11 | Irish League![]() |
awayColeraine FC1181 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
1 - 4 | 1222 -15 |
| 1999/09/07 | Irish League![]() |
homeCrusaders FC1325 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
2 - 1 | 1237 +10 |
| 1999/08/31 | Irish League![]() |
homeGlenavon FC1310 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
1 - 3 | 1227 -16 |
| 1999/08/28 | Irish League![]() |
awayNewry City FC (as Newry Town FC)1247 | 25 / 28 / 47 % |
1 - 1 | 1243 +3 |
| 1999/08/26 | Europa League q.![]() |
awayCSKA Sofia1741 | 3 / 10 / 87 % |
0 - 5 | 1240 -1 |
| 1999/08/21 | Irish League![]() |
homeCliftonville FC1219 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
2 - 2 | 1241 -3 |
| 1999/08/14 | Irish League![]() |
awayLisburn Distillery1180 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
1 - 2 | 1244 -9 |
| 1999/08/12 | Europa League q.![]() |
homeCSKA Sofia1719 | 9 / 16 / 75 % |
0 - 3 | 1253 -4 |

