Northern Ireland · season 2005/06
Portadown FC
Elo rating
1339
-57 this season
Europe
#947
of 1,263 clubs
Northern Ireland
#3
of 18 clubs
Season high
1401
2005/10/01 · Irish League
home vs. Loughgall FC: 2-1
All-time high (up to 2005/06)
1488
2003/12/06 · Irish League
away vs. Omagh Town FC: 5-2
All-time high (overall)
1488
2003/12/06 · Irish League
away vs. Omagh Town FC: 5-2
Debut rating
1250
1955/12/03 · Irish League (inaugural member)
home vs. Bangor FC: 3-7
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 32 | 16 | 6 | 10 | 57 | 39 | 1382 | 1200 | -2 | -57 | |
Irish League![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 30 | 16 | 6 | 8 | 56 | 36 | 1381 | 1167 | -2 | -50 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1394 | 1682 | -4 | -7 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 51 | 1340 | 593 | 281 | 466 | 2312 | 1928 | 1296 | 1246 | 0 | +89 | |
Irish League![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 51 | 1314 | 591 | 276 | 447 | 2298 | 1854 | 1294 | 1236 | 0 | +97 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 6 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 4 | 31 | 1402 | 1704 | -4 | -52 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 2 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 1396 | 1704 | +5 | +30 |
Champions League![]() |
international | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 21 | 1371 | 2021 | -2 | -7 |
Champions League q.![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1387 | 1611 | +1 | +1 |
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 1387 | 1828 | +10 | +20 |
Games 2005/06
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006/04/29 | Irish League![]() |
awayLarne FC1054 | 58 / 23 / 18 % |
1 - 2 | 1339 -15 |
| 2006/04/22 | Irish League![]() |
homeInstitute FC Drumahoe1057 | 78 / 14 / 7 % |
0 - 1 | 1354 -18 |
| 2006/04/18 | Irish League![]() |
awayGlentoran FC1392 | 25 / 28 / 47 % |
1 - 5 | 1372 -13 |
| 2006/04/15 | Irish League![]() |
homeGlenavon FC990 | 83 / 12 / 5 % |
4 - 0 | 1385 +2 |
| 2006/04/08 | Irish League![]() |
awayBallymena United1220 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
3 - 2 | 1383 +8 |
| 2006/03/25 | Irish League![]() |
homeLinfield FC1557 | 27 / 28 / 44 % |
0 - 0 | 1375 +2 |
| 2006/03/18 | Irish League![]() |
awayDungannon Swifts1265 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
1 - 0 | 1373 +10 |
| 2006/03/11 | Irish League![]() |
homeArmagh City FC1035 | 80 / 13 / 6 % |
1 - 2 | 1363 -19 |
| 2006/02/25 | Irish League![]() |
awayArds FC985 | 69 / 19 / 13 % |
2 - 1 | 1382 +3 |
| 2006/02/17 | Irish League![]() |
awayLimavady United1199 | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
2 - 0 | 1379 +12 |
| 2006/02/04 | Irish League![]() |
homeLisburn Distillery1173 | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
1 - 2 | 1367 -17 |
| 2006/01/28 | Irish League![]() |
homeColeraine FC1194 | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
2 - 0 | 1384 +5 |
| 2006/01/21 | Irish League![]() |
awayLoughgall FC1067 | 60 / 22 / 17 % |
0 - 0 | 1379 -6 |
| 2006/01/06 | Irish League![]() |
homeCliftonville FC1166 | 70 / 18 / 11 % |
3 - 1 | 1385 +4 |
| 2006/01/02 | Irish League![]() |
awayNewry City FC1157 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
2 - 0 | 1381 +10 |
| 2005/12/29 | Irish League![]() |
homeLarne FC1029 | 81 / 13 / 6 % |
2 - 2 | 1371 -9 |
| 2005/12/26 | Irish League![]() |
awayGlenavon FC1043 | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
1 - 0 | 1380 +4 |
| 2005/12/17 | Irish League![]() |
homeGlentoran FC1444 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
0 - 0 | 1376 -1 |
| 2005/12/09 | Irish League![]() |
awayInstitute FC Drumahoe1100 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
2 - 1 | 1377 +5 |
| 2005/12/02 | Irish League![]() |
homeBallymena United1207 | 65 / 21 / 15 % |
6 - 1 | 1372 +7 |
| 2005/11/26 | Irish League![]() |
awayLinfield FC1516 | 15 / 21 / 63 % |
0 - 4 | 1365 -7 |
| 2005/11/19 | Irish League![]() |
homeDungannon Swifts1238 | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
2 - 3 | 1372 -16 |
| 2005/11/12 | Irish League![]() |
awayArmagh City FC1000 | 69 / 19 / 13 % |
2 - 2 | 1388 -7 |
| 2005/11/05 | Irish League![]() |
homeArds FC1004 | 83 / 12 / 5 % |
3 - 2 | 1395 +1 |
| 2005/10/29 | Irish League![]() |
homeLimavady United1197 | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
5 - 1 | 1394 +6 |
| 2005/10/22 | Irish League![]() |
awayLisburn Distillery1215 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
0 - 1 | 1388 -12 |
| 2005/10/15 | Irish League![]() |
awayColeraine FC1274 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
1 - 1 | 1400 -1 |
| 2005/10/01 | Irish League![]() |
homeLoughgall FC1038 | 81 / 13 / 6 % |
2 - 1 | 1401 +1 |
| 2005/09/24 | Irish League![]() |
awayCliftonville FC1112 | 56 / 24 / 20 % |
2 - 0 | 1400 +8 |
| 2005/09/17 | Irish League![]() |
homeNewry City FC1094 | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
5 - 1 | 1392 +3 |
| 2005/07/28 | Europa League q.![]() |
awayViking FK1692 | 8 / 15 / 77 % |
0 - 1 | 1389 -2 |
| 2005/07/14 | Europa League q.![]() |
homeViking FK1672 | 20 / 24 / 55 % |
1 - 2 | 1391 -5 |

