Northern Ireland · season 2014/15
Portadown FC
Elo rating
1335
+37 this season
Europe
#1176
of 1,803 clubs
Northern Ireland
#6
of 22 clubs
Season high
1376
2014/12/06 · Irish League
away vs. Crusaders FC: 3-2
All-time high (up to 2014/15)
1488
2003/12/06 · Irish League
away vs. Omagh Town FC: 5-2
All-time high (overall)
1488
2003/12/06 · Irish League
away vs. Omagh Town FC: 5-2
Debut rating
1250
1955/12/03 · Irish League (inaugural member)
home vs. Bangor FC: 3-7
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 42 | 19 | 11 | 12 | 71 | 62 | 1342 | 1277 | +1 | +37 | |
Irish League![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 38 | 17 | 11 | 10 | 65 | 56 | 1342 | 1268 | +1 | +27 |
Northern Ireland Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 1340 | 1306 | +5 | +14 |
Northern Ireland League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1343 | 1523 | -4 | -4 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 59 | 1671 | 747 | 345 | 579 | 2860 | 2381 | 1298 | 1246 | 0 | +85 | |
Irish League![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 59 | 1602 | 726 | 333 | 543 | 2779 | 2242 | 1297 | 1236 | 0 | +62 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 9 | 22 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 13 | 50 | 1367 | 1648 | -1 | -30 |
Northern Ireland Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 6 | 20 | 10 | 4 | 6 | 33 | 26 | 1301 | 1216 | 0 | +4 |
Northern Ireland League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 6 | 13 | 7 | 0 | 6 | 25 | 20 | 1284 | 1247 | 0 | +5 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 2 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 1396 | 1704 | +5 | +30 |
Champions League![]() |
international | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 21 | 1371 | 2021 | -2 | -7 |
Champions League q.![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1387 | 1611 | +1 | +1 |
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 1387 | 1828 | +10 | +20 |
Games 2014/15
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015/05/02 | Northern Ireland Cup![]() |
awayGlentoran FC1351 | 25 / 27 / 47 % |
0 - 1 | 1335 -7 |
| 2015/04/25 | Irish League![]() |
homeLinfield FC1401 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
1 - 1 | 1342 -1 |
| 2015/04/18 | Irish League![]() |
awayGlenavon FC1367 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
2 - 3 | 1343 -7 |
| 2015/04/11 | Irish League![]() |
awayGlentoran FC1351 | 26 / 28 / 47 % |
0 - 0 | 1350 +3 |
| 2015/04/07 | Irish League![]() |
homeCrusaders FC1477 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
1 - 0 | 1347 +11 |
| 2015/04/04 | Irish League![]() |
awayCliftonville FC1435 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
0 - 4 | 1336 -9 |
| 2015/03/28 | Irish League![]() |
awayWarrenpoint Town1079 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
0 - 0 | 1345 -5 |
| 2015/03/21 | Northern Ireland Cup![]() |
awayBallymena United1163 | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
3 - 1 | 1350 +12 |
| 2015/03/14 | Irish League![]() |
homeDungannon Swifts1166 | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
1 - 1 | 1338 -7 |
| 2015/03/07 | Irish League![]() |
homeGlentoran FC1353 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
1 - 1 | 1345 -3 |
| 2015/02/28 | Northern Ireland Cup![]() |
homeLinfield FC1404 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
3 - 2 | 1348 +9 |
| 2015/02/20 | Irish League![]() |
awayLinfield FC1419 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
2 - 1 | 1339 +15 |
| 2015/02/14 | Irish League![]() |
homeCliftonville FC1436 | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
0 - 2 | 1324 -15 |
| 2015/01/31 | Irish League![]() |
awayBallinamallard United FC1099 | 52 / 26 / 23 % |
0 - 0 | 1339 -4 |
| 2015/01/23 | Irish League![]() |
awayCrusaders FC1443 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
0 - 6 | 1343 -11 |
| 2015/01/17 | Irish League![]() |
homeBallymena United1166 | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
5 - 5 | 1354 -7 |
| 2015/01/05 | Irish League![]() |
homeInstitute FC Drumahoe1044 | 78 / 14 / 7 % |
2 - 1 | 1361 +2 |
| 2015/01/01 | Irish League![]() |
awayColeraine FC1241 | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
1 - 0 | 1359 +10 |
| 2014/12/26 | Irish League![]() |
homeGlenavon FC1247 | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
3 - 3 | 1349 -5 |
| 2014/12/20 | Irish League![]() |
awayLinfield FC1412 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
2 - 3 | 1354 -6 |
| 2014/12/12 | Irish League![]() |
awayWarrenpoint Town1017 | 65 / 20 / 15 % |
1 - 2 | 1360 -16 |
| 2014/12/06 | Irish League![]() |
awayCrusaders FC1409 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
3 - 2 | 1376 +14 |
| 2014/11/29 | Irish League![]() |
homeGlentoran FC1331 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
3 - 1 | 1362 +10 |
| 2014/11/22 | Irish League![]() |
awayDungannon Swifts1128 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
3 - 2 | 1352 +7 |
| 2014/11/15 | Irish League![]() |
homeGlenavon FC1308 | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
3 - 2 | 1345 +6 |
| 2014/11/11 | Northern Ireland League Cup![]() |
awayCliftonville FC1523 | 13 / 20 / 67 % |
0 - 2 | 1339 -4 |
| 2014/11/08 | Irish League![]() |
homeInstitute FC Drumahoe1071 | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
4 - 1 | 1343 +4 |
| 2014/11/01 | Irish League![]() |
awayBallinamallard United FC1127 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
2 - 0 | 1339 +11 |
| 2014/10/25 | Irish League![]() |
homeColeraine FC1203 | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
0 - 2 | 1328 -24 |
| 2014/10/18 | Irish League![]() |
homeBallymena United1228 | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
2 - 1 | 1352 +4 |
| 2014/10/11 | Irish League![]() |
awayCliftonville FC1494 | 16 / 22 / 63 % |
0 - 2 | 1348 -6 |
| 2014/10/04 | Irish League![]() |
awayInstitute FC Drumahoe1086 | 53 / 25 / 22 % |
4 - 0 | 1354 +11 |
| 2014/09/27 | Irish League![]() |
homeWarrenpoint Town1032 | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
2 - 2 | 1343 -8 |
| 2014/09/20 | Irish League![]() |
homeBallinamallard United FC1119 | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
3 - 0 | 1351 +5 |
| 2014/09/13 | Irish League![]() |
awayGlenavon FC1281 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
4 - 2 | 1346 +17 |
| 2014/09/06 | Irish League![]() |
homeDungannon Swifts1124 | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
1 - 0 | 1329 +3 |
| 2014/09/02 | Irish League![]() |
awayGlentoran FC1332 | 25 / 27 / 47 % |
1 - 1 | 1326 +3 |
| 2014/08/29 | Irish League![]() |
awayColeraine FC1195 | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
0 - 0 | 1323 -1 |
| 2014/08/23 | Irish League![]() |
homeCrusaders FC1415 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
3 - 1 | 1324 +15 |
| 2014/08/16 | Irish League![]() |
awayBallymena United1208 | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
2 - 3 | 1309 -10 |
| 2014/08/13 | Irish League![]() |
homeCliftonville FC1518 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
0 - 1 | 1319 -7 |
| 2014/08/09 | Irish League![]() |
awayLinfield FC1438 | 16 / 22 / 63 % |
3 - 0 | 1326 +28 |

