Scotland · season 2018/19
Queen Of The South
Elo rating
1376
-46 this season
Europe
#1085
of 1,867 clubs
Scotland
#22
of 43 clubs
Season high
1470
2019/01/29 · FA Cup Scotland
home vs. Dundee FC: 3-0
All-time high (up to 2018/19)
1602
1955/11/05 · Premiership
away vs. Kilmarnock FC: 2-2
All-time high (overall)
1602
1955/11/05 · Premiership
away vs. Kilmarnock FC: 2-2
Debut rating
1550
1955/09/10 · Premiership (inaugural member)
away vs. Clyde FC: 3-1
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 48 | 15 | 13 | 20 | 69 | 65 | 1424 | 1419 | -1 | -41 | |
Championship Scotland![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 1 | 36 | 9 | 11 | 16 | 41 | 48 | 1428 | 1453 | -1 | -50 |
Scotland League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 9 | 1418 | 1249 | -1 | -7 |
Championship Scotland rel.![]() |
domestic relegation | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 3 | 1369 | 1229 | +1 | +5 |
FA Cup Scotland![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 1458 | 1548 | +4 | +11 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 28 | 1091 | 397 | 248 | 446 | 1567 | 1734 | 1401 | 1418 | 0 | -174 | |
Championship Scotland![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 16 | 576 | 199 | 156 | 221 | 744 | 781 | 1428 | 1438 | 0 | -83 |
League One Scotland![]() |
domestic league (tier 3) | 6 | 216 | 98 | 46 | 72 | 361 | 295 | 1275 | 1227 | 0 | +103 |
Premiership![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 6 | 204 | 59 | 33 | 112 | 298 | 509 | 1455 | 1575 | -1 | -215 |
FA Cup Scotland![]() |
domestic cup | 22 | 48 | 17 | 8 | 23 | 68 | 80 | 1383 | 1431 | 0 | +1 |
Scotland League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 13 | 37 | 21 | 3 | 13 | 80 | 55 | 1431 | 1339 | +1 | +36 |
Championship Scotland rel.![]() |
domestic relegation | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 3 | 1369 | 1229 | +1 | +5 |
Premiership rel.![]() |
domestic relegation | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 1499 | 1567 | -2 | -6 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1493 | 1606 | -8 | -15 |
Games 2018/19
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019/05/18 | Championship Scotland rel.![]() |
homeRaith Rovers1283 | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
0 - 0 | 1376 -5 |
| 2019/05/15 | Championship Scotland rel.![]() |
awayRaith Rovers1300 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
3 - 1 | 1381 +17 |
| 2019/05/11 | Championship Scotland rel.![]() |
homeMontrose FC1173 | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
5 - 0 | 1364 +6 |
| 2019/05/07 | Championship Scotland rel.![]() |
awayMontrose FC1160 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
1 - 2 | 1358 -13 |
| 2019/05/04 | Championship Scotland![]() |
homePartick Thistle1445 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
0 - 3 | 1371 -20 |
| 2019/04/26 | Championship Scotland![]() |
awayRoss County FC1588 | 13 / 19 / 68 % |
0 - 4 | 1391 -6 |
| 2019/04/20 | Championship Scotland![]() |
homeDunfermline Athletic1432 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
2 - 1 | 1397 +8 |
| 2019/04/13 | Championship Scotland![]() |
awayAlloa Athletic1356 | 30 / 29 / 42 % |
0 - 1 | 1389 -8 |
| 2019/04/09 | Championship Scotland![]() |
awayAyr United1467 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
0 - 1 | 1397 -6 |
| 2019/04/06 | Championship Scotland![]() |
homeGreenock Morton FC1381 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
1 - 1 | 1403 -3 |
| 2019/04/02 | Championship Scotland![]() |
homeFalkirk FC1417 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
1 - 1 | 1406 -3 |
| 2019/03/30 | Championship Scotland![]() |
awayDundee United1526 | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
2 - 1 | 1409 +16 |
| 2019/03/09 | Championship Scotland![]() |
homeInverness CT1507 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
0 - 2 | 1393 -15 |
| 2019/03/02 | Championship Scotland![]() |
awayDunfermline Athletic1456 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
0 - 1 | 1408 -6 |
| 2019/02/26 | Championship Scotland![]() |
awayGreenock Morton FC1398 | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
0 - 1 | 1414 -8 |
| 2019/02/23 | Championship Scotland![]() |
homeAlloa Athletic1311 | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
1 - 2 | 1422 -16 |
| 2019/02/16 | Championship Scotland![]() |
homeDundee United1508 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
0 - 1 | 1438 -11 |
| 2019/02/10 | FA Cup Scotland![]() |
awayAberdeen FC1753 | 8 / 15 / 77 % |
1 - 4 | 1449 -3 |
| 2019/02/02 | Championship Scotland![]() |
awayFalkirk FC1370 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
0 - 3 | 1452 -18 |
| 2019/01/29 | FA Cup Scotland![]() |
homeDundee FC1448 | 47 / 27 / 25 % |
3 - 0 | 1470 +12 |
| 2019/01/26 | Championship Scotland![]() |
awayPartick Thistle1390 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
1 - 2 | 1458 -9 |
| 2019/01/19 | FA Cup Scotland![]() |
awayDundee FC1442 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
1 - 1 | 1467 +2 |
| 2019/01/12 | Championship Scotland![]() |
homeRoss County FC1563 | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
4 - 0 | 1465 +20 |
| 2019/01/05 | Championship Scotland![]() |
awayInverness CT1513 | 20 / 24 / 56 % |
2 - 1 | 1445 +15 |
| 2018/12/29 | Championship Scotland![]() |
homeAyr United1523 | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
1 - 1 | 1430 0 |
| 2018/12/22 | Championship Scotland![]() |
awayAlloa Athletic1316 | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
0 - 2 | 1430 -16 |
| 2018/12/15 | Championship Scotland![]() |
homeDunfermline Athletic1437 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
0 - 0 | 1446 -3 |
| 2018/12/08 | Championship Scotland![]() |
awayRoss County FC1568 | 17 / 22 / 61 % |
1 - 1 | 1449 +6 |
| 2018/12/01 | Championship Scotland![]() |
homePartick Thistle1399 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
1 - 0 | 1443 +6 |
| 2018/11/17 | Championship Scotland![]() |
homeInverness CT1536 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
3 - 3 | 1437 0 |
| 2018/11/10 | Championship Scotland![]() |
awayAyr United1508 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
1 - 1 | 1437 +5 |
| 2018/11/03 | Championship Scotland![]() |
awayDundee United1494 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
0 - 2 | 1432 -9 |
| 2018/10/30 | Championship Scotland![]() |
homeGreenock Morton FC1421 | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
1 - 2 | 1441 -14 |
| 2018/10/27 | Championship Scotland![]() |
homeFalkirk FC1385 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
2 - 0 | 1455 +8 |
| 2018/10/20 | Championship Scotland![]() |
awayDunfermline Athletic1476 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
1 - 0 | 1447 +14 |
| 2018/10/06 | Championship Scotland![]() |
homeAlloa Athletic1280 | 65 / 21 / 15 % |
3 - 3 | 1433 -6 |
| 2018/09/29 | Championship Scotland![]() |
awayInverness CT1548 | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
0 - 0 | 1439 +5 |
| 2018/09/22 | Championship Scotland![]() |
awayPartick Thistle1472 | 23 / 27 / 50 % |
2 - 3 | 1434 -6 |
| 2018/09/15 | Championship Scotland![]() |
homeRoss County FC1523 | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
0 - 0 | 1440 -1 |
| 2018/09/01 | Championship Scotland![]() |
homeAyr United1452 | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
5 - 0 | 1441 +16 |
| 2018/08/25 | Championship Scotland![]() |
awayFalkirk FC1447 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
3 - 0 | 1425 +24 |
| 2018/08/18 | Scotland League Cup![]() |
homeSt. Johnstone FC1588 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
2 - 4 | 1401 -9 |
| 2018/08/11 | Championship Scotland![]() |
homeDundee United1465 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
1 - 2 | 1410 -12 |
| 2018/08/04 | Championship Scotland![]() |
awayGreenock Morton FC1425 | 25 / 28 / 47 % |
2 - 2 | 1422 +3 |
| 2018/07/24 | Scotland League Cup![]() |
awayMotherwell FC1612 | 13 / 19 / 68 % |
0 - 2 | 1419 -4 |
| 2018/07/21 | Scotland League Cup![]() |
awayFC Edinburgh (as Edinburgh City FC)874 | 81 / 13 / 6 % |
4 - 0 | 1423 +2 |
| 2018/07/17 | Scotland League Cup![]() |
homeClyde FC1010 | 84 / 12 / 4 % |
3 - 0 | 1421 +1 |
| 2018/07/14 | Scotland League Cup![]() |
homeStranraer FC1161 | 74 / 16 / 10 % |
5 - 3 | 1420 +3 |

