Scotland · season 1999/00
Queens Park FC
Elo rating
1176
+86 this season
Europe
#1038
of 1,148 clubs
Scotland
#34
of 41 clubs
Season high
1179
1999/11/14 · League Two Scotland
away vs. Forfar Athletic: 2-2
All-time high (up to 1999/00)
1501
1957/04/13 · Premiership
home vs. Motherwell FC: 1-0
All-time high (overall)
1501
1957/04/13 · Premiership
home vs. Motherwell FC: 1-0
Debut rating
1420
1956/09/08 · Premiership (promoted for Clyde FC / Stirling Albion FC)
away vs. Celtic FC: 0-2
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 37 | 20 | 9 | 8 | 55 | 39 | 1134 | 1087 | +2 | +86 | |
League Two Scotland![]() |
domestic league (tier 4) | 1 | 36 | 20 | 9 | 7 | 54 | 37 | 1135 | 1085 | +3 | +98 |
FA Cup Scotland![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1115 | 1155 | -12 | -12 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 5 | 181 | 57 | 40 | 84 | 236 | 316 | 1247 | 1280 | -1 | -244 | |
League Two Scotland![]() |
domestic league (tier 4) | 3 | 108 | 41 | 31 | 36 | 137 | 138 | 1144 | 1098 | -1 | -115 |
Premiership![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 2 | 68 | 15 | 8 | 45 | 96 | 173 | 1420 | 1566 | -2 | -123 |
FA Cup Scotland![]() |
domestic cup | 3 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 1121 | 1343 | -1 | -6 |
Games 1999/00
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000/05/06 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayCowdenbeath FC1098 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
3 - 2 | 1176 +11 |
| 2000/04/29 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homeBrechin City FC1059 | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
1 - 0 | 1165 +5 |
| 2000/04/22 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayEast Stirlingshire FC1035 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
1 - 0 | 1160 +10 |
| 2000/04/15 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayMontrose FC976 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
2 - 0 | 1150 +12 |
| 2000/04/11 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homeEast Fife FC1154 | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
1 - 0 | 1138 +8 |
| 2000/04/01 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayForfar Athletic1197 | 22 / 26 / 53 % |
0 - 4 | 1130 -11 |
| 2000/03/25 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homeBerwick Rangers1216 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
0 - 1 | 1141 -11 |
| 2000/03/18 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayAlbion Rovers935 | 47 / 27 / 26 % |
3 - 0 | 1152 +12 |
| 2000/03/11 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homeDumbarton FC1110 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
2 - 0 | 1140 +10 |
| 2000/03/04 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homeCowdenbeath FC1099 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
3 - 1 | 1130 +10 |
| 2000/02/26 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayBrechin City FC1049 | 32 / 29 / 38 % |
0 - 0 | 1120 +1 |
| 2000/02/19 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homeForfar Athletic1221 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
3 - 2 | 1119 +10 |
| 2000/02/12 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayBerwick Rangers1193 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
1 - 1 | 1109 +5 |
| 2000/02/05 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homeMontrose FC959 | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
1 - 1 | 1104 -6 |
| 2000/01/29 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayDumbarton FC1109 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
1 - 1 | 1110 +3 |
| 2000/01/22 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayEast Fife FC1163 | 21 / 25 / 53 % |
0 - 0 | 1107 +4 |
| 2000/01/08 | FA Cup Scotland![]() |
homeBerwick Rangers1155 | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
1 - 2 | 1103 -12 |
| 2000/01/03 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homeAlbion Rovers955 | 67 / 20 / 14 % |
0 - 1 | 1115 -17 |
| 1999/12/22 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayCowdenbeath FC1065 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
2 - 0 | 1132 +17 |
| 1999/12/18 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homeEast Stirlingshire FC1065 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
0 - 1 | 1115 -14 |
| 1999/12/04 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homeEast Fife FC1169 | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
0 - 1 | 1129 -12 |
| 1999/11/27 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayMontrose FC953 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
1 - 2 | 1141 -13 |
| 1999/11/20 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homeBerwick Rangers1114 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
1 - 4 | 1154 -25 |
| 1999/11/14 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayForfar Athletic1189 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
2 - 2 | 1179 +3 |
| 1999/11/06 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayAlbion Rovers948 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
4 - 2 | 1176 +10 |
| 1999/10/30 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homeDumbarton FC1144 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
3 - 2 | 1166 +7 |
| 1999/10/23 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayEast Stirlingshire FC1058 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
1 - 1 | 1159 0 |
| 1999/10/16 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homeBrechin City FC1022 | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
5 - 3 | 1159 +6 |
| 1999/10/02 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homeMontrose FC979 | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
2 - 1 | 1153 +3 |
| 1999/09/25 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayEast Fife FC1189 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
0 - 0 | 1150 +4 |
| 1999/09/18 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homeAlbion Rovers960 | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
2 - 0 | 1146 +5 |
| 1999/09/11 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayDumbarton FC1152 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
1 - 0 | 1141 +13 |
| 1999/09/04 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homeForfar Athletic1177 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
1 - 1 | 1128 -1 |
| 1999/08/28 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayBerwick Rangers1128 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
2 - 1 | 1129 +13 |
| 1999/08/21 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homeCowdenbeath FC1001 | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
1 - 0 | 1116 +5 |
| 1999/08/14 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayBrechin City FC1091 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
2 - 1 | 1111 +13 |
| 1999/08/07 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homeEast Stirlingshire FC1116 | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
2 - 1 | 1098 +8 |
