Scotland · season 2005/06
Queens Park FC
Elo rating
1009
+20 this season
Europe
#1192
of 1,263 clubs
Scotland
#37
of 42 clubs
Season high
1038
2006/01/28 · League Two Scotland
away vs. East Fife FC: 1-0
All-time high (up to 2005/06)
1501
1957/04/13 · Premiership
home vs. Motherwell FC: 1-0
All-time high (overall)
1501
1957/04/13 · Premiership
home vs. Motherwell FC: 1-0
Debut rating
1420
1956/09/08 · Premiership (promoted for Clyde FC / Stirling Albion FC)
away vs. Celtic FC: 0-2
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 37 | 14 | 12 | 11 | 49 | 42 | 1007 | 984 | +1 | +20 | |
League Two Scotland![]() |
domestic league (tier 4) | 1 | 36 | 13 | 12 | 11 | 47 | 42 | 1008 | 978 | 0 | 0 |
FA Cup Scotland![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 975 | 1198 | +20 | +20 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 11 | 407 | 121 | 105 | 181 | 492 | 618 | 1122 | 1154 | -1 | -411 | |
League Two Scotland![]() |
domestic league (tier 4) | 8 | 288 | 93 | 82 | 113 | 353 | 387 | 1049 | 1046 | -1 | -276 |
Premiership![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 2 | 68 | 15 | 8 | 45 | 96 | 173 | 1420 | 1566 | -2 | -123 |
League One Scotland![]() |
domestic league (tier 3) | 1 | 36 | 10 | 10 | 16 | 28 | 40 | 1176 | 1224 | -1 | -34 |
FA Cup Scotland![]() |
domestic cup | 9 | 15 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 15 | 18 | 1050 | 1211 | +1 | +22 |
Games 2005/06
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006/04/29 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayBerwick Rangers1174 | 14 / 21 / 65 % |
0 - 1 | 1009 -4 |
| 2006/04/22 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homeCowdenbeath FC1154 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
2 - 2 | 1013 +1 |
| 2006/04/15 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayStenhousemuir FC1086 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
2 - 1 | 1012 +15 |
| 2006/04/08 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homeMontrose FC885 | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
2 - 2 | 997 -6 |
| 2006/04/01 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayArbroath FC1084 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
0 - 1 | 1003 -5 |
| 2006/03/25 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homeEast Fife FC937 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
1 - 1 | 1008 -5 |
| 2006/03/21 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayAlbion Rovers839 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
0 - 1 | 1013 -12 |
| 2006/03/18 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayEast Stirlingshire FC723 | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
0 - 0 | 1025 -5 |
| 2006/03/14 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayArbroath FC1109 | 19 / 24 / 56 % |
1 - 1 | 1030 +5 |
| 2006/03/11 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homeElgin City946 | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
3 - 3 | 1025 -5 |
| 2006/03/07 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayBerwick Rangers1145 | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
2 - 1 | 1030 +16 |
| 2006/02/25 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homeBerwick Rangers1135 | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
0 - 1 | 1014 -10 |
| 2006/02/18 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayCowdenbeath FC1089 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
0 - 6 | 1024 -13 |
| 2006/02/11 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayMontrose FC928 | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
0 - 0 | 1037 0 |
| 2006/02/04 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homeArbroath FC1102 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
0 - 0 | 1037 -1 |
| 2006/01/28 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayEast Fife FC955 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
1 - 0 | 1038 +11 |
| 2006/01/21 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homeEast Stirlingshire FC721 | 78 / 15 / 8 % |
3 - 1 | 1027 +3 |
| 2006/01/14 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayElgin City910 | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
2 - 1 | 1024 +10 |
| 2006/01/02 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homeAlbion Rovers879 | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
1 - 1 | 1014 -6 |
| 2005/12/26 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homeStenhousemuir FC1108 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
2 - 0 | 1020 +15 |
| 2005/12/13 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayEast Stirlingshire FC724 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
4 - 0 | 1005 +10 |
| 2005/12/10 | FA Cup Scotland![]() |
homeRaith Rovers1198 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
2 - 0 | 995 +20 |
| 2005/12/03 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homeMontrose FC935 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
0 - 3 | 975 -25 |
| 2005/11/26 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homeEast Fife FC997 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
2 - 0 | 1000 +11 |
| 2005/11/05 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayAlbion Rovers878 | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
1 - 1 | 989 0 |
| 2005/10/29 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homeElgin City856 | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
3 - 0 | 989 +7 |
| 2005/10/25 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homeCowdenbeath FC1086 | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
0 - 2 | 982 -15 |
| 2005/10/22 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayStenhousemuir FC1045 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
0 - 1 | 997 -6 |
| 2005/10/15 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayMontrose FC954 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
1 - 0 | 1003 +12 |
| 2005/10/01 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homeArbroath FC1089 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
2 - 2 | 991 0 |
| 2005/09/24 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayEast Fife FC1010 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
0 - 1 | 991 -7 |
| 2005/09/17 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homeEast Stirlingshire FC733 | 74 / 16 / 9 % |
3 - 0 | 998 +4 |
| 2005/09/10 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayElgin City865 | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
2 - 2 | 994 -1 |
| 2005/08/27 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homeAlbion Rovers913 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
3 - 1 | 995 +8 |
| 2005/08/20 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homeBerwick Rangers1172 | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
1 - 3 | 987 -12 |
| 2005/08/13 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayCowdenbeath FC1046 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
2 - 0 | 999 +22 |
| 2005/08/06 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homeStenhousemuir FC1001 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
1 - 2 | 977 -12 |
