Scotland · season 2008/09
Queens Park FC
Elo rating
1136
-33 this season
Europe
#1372
of 1,535 clubs
Scotland
#32
of 43 clubs
Season high
1191
2009/01/20 · FA Cup Scotland
home vs. Peterhead FC: 1-0
All-time high (up to 2008/09)
1501
1957/04/13 · Premiership
home vs. Motherwell FC: 1-0
All-time high (overall)
1501
1957/04/13 · Premiership
home vs. Motherwell FC: 1-0
Debut rating
1420
1956/09/08 · Premiership (promoted for Clyde FC / Stirling Albion FC)
away vs. Celtic FC: 0-2
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 41 | 9 | 13 | 19 | 42 | 63 | 1159 | 1238 | -1 | -33 | |
League One Scotland![]() |
domestic league (tier 3) | 1 | 36 | 7 | 12 | 17 | 35 | 54 | 1157 | 1222 | -1 | -50 |
FA Cup Scotland![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 1172 | 1350 | +5 | +21 |
Scotland League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1165 | 1365 | -4 | -4 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 14 | 529 | 166 | 131 | 232 | 649 | 775 | 1121 | 1159 | -1 | -284 | |
League Two Scotland![]() |
domestic league (tier 4) | 9 | 324 | 114 | 87 | 123 | 410 | 415 | 1048 | 1039 | -1 | -185 |
League One Scotland![]() |
domestic league (tier 3) | 3 | 108 | 30 | 27 | 51 | 111 | 145 | 1161 | 1233 | 0 | -25 |
Premiership![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 2 | 68 | 15 | 8 | 45 | 96 | 173 | 1420 | 1566 | -2 | -123 |
FA Cup Scotland![]() |
domestic cup | 12 | 23 | 5 | 8 | 10 | 26 | 31 | 1081 | 1254 | +2 | +39 |
Scotland League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 3 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 11 | 1080 | 1384 | +2 | +10 |
Games 2008/09
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009/05/11 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayStirling Albion FC1255 | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
0 - 4 | 1136 -9 |
| 2009/05/02 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeRaith Rovers1377 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
0 - 1 | 1145 -7 |
| 2009/04/25 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayAlloa Athletic1196 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
0 - 0 | 1152 +4 |
| 2009/04/18 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeArbroath FC1112 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
0 - 1 | 1148 -14 |
| 2009/04/11 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeEast Fife FC1193 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
3 - 1 | 1162 +13 |
| 2009/04/04 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayBrechin City FC1275 | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
0 - 2 | 1149 -7 |
| 2009/03/21 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeStirling Albion FC1275 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
3 - 1 | 1156 +17 |
| 2009/03/17 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayRaith Rovers1311 | 14 / 20 / 66 % |
0 - 1 | 1139 -4 |
| 2009/03/14 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayStranraer FC974 | 43 / 28 / 29 % |
2 - 2 | 1143 -2 |
| 2009/03/07 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayPeterhead FC1291 | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
1 - 1 | 1145 +6 |
| 2009/03/04 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayAyr United1307 | 14 / 20 / 66 % |
1 - 1 | 1139 +7 |
| 2009/02/28 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeAyr United1292 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
0 - 3 | 1132 -15 |
| 2009/02/21 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayArbroath FC1099 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
0 - 3 | 1147 -16 |
| 2009/02/14 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeAlloa Athletic1183 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
1 - 2 | 1163 -13 |
| 2009/02/07 | FA Cup Scotland![]() |
awayCeltic FC1940 | 1 / 8 / 91 % |
1 - 2 | 1176 0 |
| 2009/01/31 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeStranraer FC1026 | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
1 - 1 | 1176 -6 |
| 2009/01/24 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayEast Fife FC1238 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
2 - 4 | 1182 -9 |
| 2009/01/20 | FA Cup Scotland![]() |
homePeterhead FC1259 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
1 - 0 | 1191 +9 |
| 2009/01/17 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeBrechin City FC1313 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
0 - 0 | 1182 +1 |
| 2009/01/10 | FA Cup Scotland![]() |
awayPeterhead FC1269 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
2 - 2 | 1181 +5 |
| 2009/01/03 | League One Scotland![]() |
homePeterhead FC1279 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
2 - 1 | 1176 +10 |
| 2008/12/20 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayStirling Albion FC1240 | 18 / 24 / 58 % |
3 - 0 | 1166 +27 |
| 2008/12/13 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeRaith Rovers1322 | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
1 - 2 | 1139 -8 |
| 2008/12/06 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeArbroath FC1057 | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
1 - 2 | 1147 -15 |
| 2008/11/29 | FA Cup Scotland![]() |
awayAlbion Rovers932 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
2 - 1 | 1162 +7 |
| 2008/11/22 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayAlloa Athletic1188 | 22 / 26 / 53 % |
3 - 1 | 1155 +21 |
| 2008/11/15 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeAyr United1267 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
0 - 3 | 1134 -17 |
| 2008/11/08 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayPeterhead FC1273 | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
1 - 4 | 1151 -8 |
| 2008/11/01 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeEast Fife FC1222 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
0 - 0 | 1159 -1 |
| 2008/10/25 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayBrechin City FC1364 | 12 / 19 / 69 % |
1 - 2 | 1160 -3 |
| 2008/10/18 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayStranraer FC1097 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
0 - 0 | 1163 +1 |
| 2008/10/04 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeStirling Albion FC1271 | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
1 - 1 | 1162 0 |
| 2008/09/27 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeAlloa Athletic1185 | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
1 - 0 | 1162 +8 |
| 2008/09/20 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayArbroath FC1061 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
1 - 1 | 1154 0 |
| 2008/09/13 | League One Scotland![]() |
homePeterhead FC1272 | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
0 - 1 | 1154 -10 |
| 2008/08/30 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayAyr United1248 | 20 / 25 / 56 % |
1 - 2 | 1164 -5 |
| 2008/08/23 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeBrechin City FC1345 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
1 - 1 | 1169 +2 |
| 2008/08/16 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayEast Fife FC1174 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
2 - 1 | 1167 +13 |
| 2008/08/09 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayRaith Rovers1283 | 17 / 23 / 61 % |
0 - 2 | 1154 -7 |
| 2008/08/05 | Scotland League Cup![]() |
awayClyde FC1365 | 12 / 19 / 69 % |
1 - 4 | 1161 -4 |
| 2008/08/02 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeStranraer FC1112 | 53 / 26 / 21 % |
2 - 2 | 1165 -4 |
