Scotland · season 2009/10
Queens Park FC
Elo rating
1040
-96 this season
Europe
#1542
of 1,654 clubs
Scotland
#34
of 42 clubs
Season high
1130
2009/08/01 · Scotland League Cup
home vs. Queen Of The South: 1-4
All-time high (up to 2009/10)
1501
1957/04/13 · Premiership
home vs. Motherwell FC: 1-0
All-time high (overall)
1501
1957/04/13 · Premiership
home vs. Motherwell FC: 1-0
Debut rating
1420
1956/09/08 · Premiership (promoted for Clyde FC / Stirling Albion FC)
away vs. Celtic FC: 0-2
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 38 | 15 | 6 | 17 | 44 | 49 | 1058 | 999 | -3 | -96 | |
League Two Scotland![]() |
domestic league (tier 4) | 1 | 36 | 15 | 6 | 15 | 42 | 42 | 1055 | 977 | -2 | -81 |
FA Cup Scotland![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1080 | 1325 | -9 | -9 |
Scotland League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1136 | 1451 | -6 | -6 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 15 | 567 | 181 | 137 | 249 | 693 | 824 | 1116 | 1149 | -1 | -380 | |
League Two Scotland![]() |
domestic league (tier 4) | 10 | 360 | 129 | 93 | 138 | 452 | 457 | 1049 | 1032 | -1 | -266 |
League One Scotland![]() |
domestic league (tier 3) | 3 | 108 | 30 | 27 | 51 | 111 | 145 | 1161 | 1233 | 0 | -25 |
Premiership![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 2 | 68 | 15 | 8 | 45 | 96 | 173 | 1420 | 1566 | -2 | -123 |
FA Cup Scotland![]() |
domestic cup | 13 | 24 | 5 | 8 | 11 | 27 | 34 | 1081 | 1257 | +1 | +30 |
Scotland League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 4 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 15 | 1088 | 1393 | +1 | +4 |
Games 2009/10
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010/05/01 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayForfar Athletic1040 | 26 / 28 / 47 % |
1 - 1 | 1040 +3 |
| 2010/04/24 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homeElgin City832 | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
0 - 1 | 1037 -17 |
| 2010/04/20 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homeAlbion Rovers940 | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
1 - 0 | 1054 +5 |
| 2010/04/17 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayAlbion Rovers929 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
0 - 1 | 1049 -11 |
| 2010/04/10 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayStranraer FC948 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
0 - 0 | 1060 0 |
| 2010/04/03 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homeMontrose FC904 | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
3 - 0 | 1060 +7 |
| 2010/03/30 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayElgin City830 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
1 - 0 | 1053 +7 |
| 2010/03/27 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homeLivingston FC1335 | 20 / 24 / 56 % |
0 - 1 | 1046 -5 |
| 2010/03/20 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayAnnan Athletic977 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
2 - 0 | 1051 +17 |
| 2010/03/13 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homeEast Stirlingshire FC1012 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
2 - 0 | 1034 +10 |
| 2010/03/09 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayForfar Athletic1052 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
1 - 0 | 1024 +14 |
| 2010/03/06 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homeBerwick Rangers908 | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
2 - 3 | 1010 -16 |
| 2010/03/02 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayEast Stirlingshire FC1020 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
3 - 0 | 1026 +23 |
| 2010/02/20 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homeForfar Athletic1052 | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
1 - 3 | 1003 -18 |
| 2010/02/13 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayMontrose FC874 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
2 - 1 | 1021 +9 |
| 2010/02/06 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homeStranraer FC924 | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
2 - 5 | 1012 -27 |
| 2010/02/02 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayLivingston FC1326 | 8 / 15 / 76 % |
0 - 2 | 1039 -3 |
| 2010/01/23 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homeAnnan Athletic938 | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
3 - 2 | 1042 +5 |
| 2010/01/16 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homeBerwick Rangers963 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
2 - 0 | 1037 +8 |
| 2009/12/19 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homeMontrose FC876 | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
3 - 2 | 1029 +4 |
| 2009/12/12 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayStranraer FC913 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
1 - 1 | 1025 0 |
| 2009/12/05 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayAnnan Athletic921 | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
1 - 3 | 1025 -16 |
| 2009/11/21 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homeLivingston FC1342 | 19 / 24 / 58 % |
1 - 2 | 1041 -5 |
| 2009/11/14 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayBerwick Rangers952 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
1 - 1 | 1046 0 |
| 2009/11/07 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homeEast Stirlingshire FC980 | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
1 - 0 | 1046 +6 |
| 2009/10/31 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homeElgin City822 | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
0 - 3 | 1040 -31 |
| 2009/10/24 | FA Cup Scotland![]() |
homeLivingston FC1325 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
1 - 3 | 1071 -9 |
| 2009/10/17 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayAlbion Rovers957 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
1 - 0 | 1080 +10 |
| 2009/10/13 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayMontrose FC890 | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
2 - 1 | 1070 +8 |
| 2009/10/10 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homeStranraer FC927 | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
1 - 2 | 1062 -16 |
| 2009/09/29 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homeAlbion Rovers908 | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
0 - 1 | 1078 -17 |
| 2009/09/26 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayLivingston FC1352 | 10 / 17 / 74 % |
1 - 2 | 1095 -2 |
| 2009/09/19 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homeAnnan Athletic903 | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
0 - 0 | 1097 -7 |
| 2009/09/12 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayEast Stirlingshire FC966 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
0 - 1 | 1104 -11 |
| 2009/08/29 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayBerwick Rangers893 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
0 - 1 | 1115 -14 |
| 2009/08/15 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayElgin City814 | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
1 - 0 | 1129 +5 |
| 2009/08/08 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homeForfar Athletic964 | 65 / 20 / 14 % |
2 - 2 | 1124 -6 |
| 2009/08/01 | Scotland League Cup![]() |
homeQueen Of The South1451 | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
1 - 4 | 1130 -6 |
