Scotland · season 2010/11
Queens Park FC
Elo rating
1051
+25 this season
Europe
#1566
of 1,704 clubs
Scotland
#35
of 42 clubs
Season high
1067
2011/03/08 · League Two Scotland
away vs. Clyde FC: 3-2
All-time high (up to 2010/11)
1501
1957/04/13 · Premiership
home vs. Motherwell FC: 1-0
All-time high (overall)
1501
1957/04/13 · Premiership
home vs. Motherwell FC: 1-0
Debut rating
1420
1956/09/08 · Premiership (promoted for Clyde FC / Stirling Albion FC)
away vs. Celtic FC: 0-2
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 39 | 18 | 6 | 15 | 58 | 49 | 1019 | 1000 | 0 | +11 | |
League Two Scotland![]() |
domestic league (tier 4) | 1 | 36 | 18 | 5 | 13 | 57 | 43 | 1016 | 979 | +1 | +25 |
League One Scotland rel.![]() |
domestic relegation | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1064 | 1047 | -7 | -14 |
Scotland League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1040 | 1647 | 0 | 0 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 16 | 606 | 199 | 143 | 264 | 751 | 873 | 1110 | 1139 | -1 | -369 | |
League Two Scotland![]() |
domestic league (tier 4) | 11 | 396 | 147 | 98 | 151 | 509 | 500 | 1046 | 1028 | -1 | -241 |
League One Scotland![]() |
domestic league (tier 3) | 3 | 108 | 30 | 27 | 51 | 111 | 145 | 1161 | 1233 | 0 | -25 |
Premiership![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 2 | 68 | 15 | 8 | 45 | 96 | 173 | 1420 | 1566 | -2 | -123 |
FA Cup Scotland![]() |
domestic cup | 13 | 24 | 5 | 8 | 11 | 27 | 34 | 1081 | 1257 | +1 | +30 |
Scotland League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 5 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 18 | 1082 | 1425 | +1 | +4 |
League One Scotland rel.![]() |
domestic relegation | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1064 | 1047 | -7 | -14 |
Games 2010/11
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011/05/14 | League One Scotland rel.![]() |
awayAlbion Rovers1048 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
0 - 2 | 1051 -11 |
| 2011/05/11 | League One Scotland rel.![]() |
homeAlbion Rovers1045 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
1 - 1 | 1062 -3 |
| 2011/05/07 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homeMontrose FC897 | 65 / 21 / 14 % |
4 - 1 | 1065 +6 |
| 2011/04/30 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayClyde FC963 | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
2 - 0 | 1059 +16 |
| 2011/04/23 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homeAlbion Rovers1044 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
2 - 1 | 1043 +7 |
| 2011/04/16 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayArbroath FC1123 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
2 - 2 | 1036 +5 |
| 2011/04/09 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homeElgin City923 | 58 / 23 / 18 % |
1 - 0 | 1031 +5 |
| 2011/04/02 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayEast Stirlingshire FC884 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
2 - 3 | 1026 -12 |
| 2011/03/29 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homeMontrose FC853 | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
1 - 0 | 1038 +3 |
| 2011/03/26 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homeAnnan Athletic1029 | 48 / 27 / 24 % |
0 - 1 | 1035 -13 |
| 2011/03/19 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayBerwick Rangers967 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
1 - 3 | 1048 -15 |
| 2011/03/12 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homeStranraer FC1011 | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
3 - 3 | 1063 -4 |
| 2011/03/08 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayClyde FC928 | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
3 - 2 | 1067 +9 |
| 2011/03/05 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homeClyde FC937 | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
4 - 0 | 1058 +9 |
| 2011/02/26 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayMontrose FC901 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
2 - 0 | 1049 +13 |
| 2011/02/22 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homeAnnan Athletic1003 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
3 - 0 | 1036 +12 |
| 2011/02/19 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayElgin City957 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
1 - 0 | 1024 +11 |
| 2011/02/16 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayEast Stirlingshire FC949 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
1 - 0 | 1013 +11 |
| 2011/02/12 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homeArbroath FC1091 | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
1 - 1 | 1002 0 |
| 2011/02/05 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homeEast Stirlingshire FC969 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
2 - 0 | 1002 +10 |
| 2011/02/01 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayAnnan Athletic1001 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
2 - 1 | 992 +13 |
| 2011/01/22 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homeBerwick Rangers990 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
1 - 0 | 979 +8 |
| 2011/01/18 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayAlbion Rovers990 | 23 / 27 / 50 % |
2 - 1 | 971 +14 |
| 2011/01/15 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayStranraer FC1023 | 21 / 25 / 53 % |
1 - 2 | 957 -6 |
| 2010/12/18 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homeElgin City942 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
1 - 1 | 963 -3 |
| 2010/11/13 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homeAlbion Rovers1001 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
0 - 1 | 966 -12 |
| 2010/11/06 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homeStranraer FC1007 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
1 - 3 | 978 -19 |
| 2010/10/30 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayBerwick Rangers1011 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
1 - 1 | 997 +3 |
| 2010/10/16 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayElgin City864 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
2 - 4 | 994 -17 |
| 2010/10/02 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homeArbroath FC1058 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
5 - 2 | 1011 +16 |
| 2010/09/25 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayAnnan Athletic987 | 27 / 28 / 44 % |
1 - 2 | 995 -8 |
| 2010/09/18 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homeEast Stirlingshire FC995 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
2 - 0 | 1003 +11 |
| 2010/09/11 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayStranraer FC979 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
0 - 1 | 992 -8 |
| 2010/09/04 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayArbroath FC1094 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
0 - 1 | 1000 -5 |
| 2010/08/28 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homeBerwick Rangers962 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
0 - 2 | 1005 -22 |
| 2010/08/21 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayAlbion Rovers930 | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
1 - 2 | 1027 -10 |
| 2010/08/14 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homeClyde FC1123 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
0 - 1 | 1037 -11 |
| 2010/08/07 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayMontrose FC864 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
2 - 1 | 1048 +8 |
| 2010/07/31 | Scotland League Cup![]() |
awayInverness CT1647 | 2 / 9 / 89 % |
0 - 3 | 1040 0 |
