Scotland · season 2018/19
Queens Park FC
Elo rating
974
-95 this season
Europe
#1764
of 1,867 clubs
Scotland
#39
of 43 clubs
Season high
1081
2018/08/11 · League Two Scotland
home vs. Berwick Rangers: 1-0
All-time high (up to 2018/19)
1501
1957/04/13 · Premiership
home vs. Motherwell FC: 1-0
All-time high (overall)
1501
1957/04/13 · Premiership
home vs. Motherwell FC: 1-0
Debut rating
1420
1956/09/08 · Premiership (promoted for Clyde FC / Stirling Albion FC)
away vs. Celtic FC: 0-2
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 41 | 11 | 12 | 18 | 44 | 55 | 1021 | 1035 | -2 | -95 | |
League Two Scotland![]() |
domestic league (tier 4) | 1 | 36 | 10 | 11 | 15 | 42 | 48 | 1015 | 992 | -3 | -98 |
Scotland League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1070 | 1489 | +1 | +4 |
FA Cup Scotland![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1056 | 1125 | -1 | -1 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 24 | 941 | 311 | 229 | 401 | 1187 | 1366 | 1080 | 1113 | 0 | -446 | |
League Two Scotland![]() |
domestic league (tier 4) | 17 | 612 | 229 | 153 | 230 | 814 | 784 | 1031 | 1016 | -1 | -317 |
League One Scotland![]() |
domestic league (tier 3) | 5 | 180 | 49 | 47 | 84 | 190 | 268 | 1126 | 1216 | 0 | -6 |
Premiership![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 2 | 68 | 15 | 8 | 45 | 96 | 173 | 1420 | 1566 | -2 | -123 |
FA Cup Scotland![]() |
domestic cup | 21 | 39 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 44 | 63 | 1066 | 1225 | 0 | +9 |
Scotland League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 13 | 26 | 7 | 4 | 15 | 29 | 56 | 1060 | 1388 | +2 | +46 |
League One Scotland rel.![]() |
domestic relegation | 6 | 16 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 22 | 1035 | 1059 | -3 | -55 |
Games 2018/19
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019/05/04 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homePeterhead FC1170 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
0 - 2 | 974 -11 |
| 2019/04/27 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayClyde FC1144 | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
0 - 3 | 985 -7 |
| 2019/04/20 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homeAnnan Athletic1078 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
0 - 3 | 992 -19 |
| 2019/04/13 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayBerwick Rangers807 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
3 - 0 | 1011 +13 |
| 2019/04/06 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayAlbion Rovers855 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
4 - 0 | 998 +17 |
| 2019/03/30 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homeStirling Albion FC978 | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
0 - 0 | 981 -3 |
| 2019/03/23 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayCowdenbeath FC905 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
0 - 0 | 984 +1 |
| 2019/03/16 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homeElgin City967 | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
4 - 1 | 983 +12 |
| 2019/03/12 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayBerwick Rangers807 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
2 - 1 | 971 +8 |
| 2019/03/09 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayFC Edinburgh (as Edinburgh City FC)1067 | 19 / 24 / 58 % |
0 - 2 | 963 -7 |
| 2019/03/02 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayAnnan Athletic1063 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
1 - 2 | 970 -5 |
| 2019/02/26 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayElgin City961 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
2 - 2 | 975 +3 |
| 2019/02/23 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homeClyde FC1104 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
1 - 1 | 972 +1 |
| 2019/02/16 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayPeterhead FC1175 | 12 / 19 / 69 % |
1 - 2 | 971 -3 |
| 2019/02/09 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homeCowdenbeath FC938 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
1 - 1 | 974 -4 |
| 2019/01/26 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homeBerwick Rangers846 | 61 / 23 / 17 % |
7 - 1 | 978 +9 |
| 2019/01/19 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayStirling Albion FC985 | 24 / 27 / 48 % |
1 - 1 | 969 +3 |
| 2019/01/12 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homeFC Edinburgh (as Edinburgh City FC)1048 | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
0 - 4 | 966 -21 |
| 2019/01/05 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homeAlbion Rovers875 | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
2 - 2 | 987 -6 |
| 2018/12/29 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayClyde FC1061 | 21 / 25 / 53 % |
0 - 2 | 993 -9 |
| 2018/12/22 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homeElgin City929 | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
0 - 4 | 1002 -29 |
| 2018/12/08 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homeStirling Albion FC955 | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
1 - 1 | 1031 -5 |
| 2018/12/01 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayFC Edinburgh (as Edinburgh City FC)1019 | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
0 - 2 | 1036 -12 |
| 2018/11/27 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayCowdenbeath FC911 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
0 - 2 | 1048 -17 |
| 2018/11/24 | FA Cup Scotland![]() |
homeRaith Rovers1307 | 24 / 26 / 50 % |
0 - 3 | 1065 -11 |
| 2018/11/10 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homePeterhead FC1204 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
2 - 0 | 1076 +17 |
| 2018/11/03 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homeAnnan Athletic1049 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
0 - 0 | 1059 -3 |
| 2018/10/27 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayAlbion Rovers944 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
3 - 0 | 1062 +17 |
| 2018/10/20 | FA Cup Scotland![]() |
awayStirling Albion FC943 | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
2 - 1 | 1045 +10 |
| 2018/10/06 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homeClyde FC1058 | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
1 - 0 | 1035 +8 |
| 2018/09/29 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayElgin City969 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
1 - 2 | 1027 -9 |
| 2018/09/22 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homeFC Edinburgh (as Edinburgh City FC)968 | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
0 - 2 | 1036 -22 |
| 2018/09/15 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayStirling Albion FC968 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
0 - 1 | 1058 -10 |
| 2018/09/01 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homeCowdenbeath FC863 | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
0 - 0 | 1068 -7 |
| 2018/08/25 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homeAlbion Rovers972 | 58 / 24 / 19 % |
2 - 0 | 1075 +7 |
| 2018/08/18 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayAnnan Athletic1030 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
1 - 3 | 1068 -13 |
| 2018/08/11 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homeBerwick Rangers893 | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
1 - 0 | 1081 +3 |
| 2018/08/04 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayPeterhead FC1153 | 20 / 25 / 56 % |
1 - 1 | 1078 +5 |
| 2018/07/28 | Scotland League Cup![]() |
awayKilmarnock FC1660 | 2 / 9 / 89 % |
0 - 2 | 1073 0 |
| 2018/07/24 | Scotland League Cup![]() |
homeSt. Mirren FC1546 | 9 / 15 / 76 % |
0 - 0 | 1073 +6 |
| 2018/07/17 | Scotland League Cup![]() |
awayDumbarton FC1261 | 13 / 19 / 68 % |
0 - 1 | 1067 -2 |
