Scotland · season 2019/20
Queens Park FC
Elo rating
1005
+31 this season
Europe
#1716
of 1,857 clubs
Scotland
#37
of 44 clubs
Season high
1019
2019/08/17 · League Two Scotland
away vs. Brechin City FC: 3-0
All-time high (up to 2019/20)
1501
1957/04/13 · Premiership
home vs. Motherwell FC: 1-0
All-time high (overall)
1501
1957/04/13 · Premiership
home vs. Motherwell FC: 1-0
Debut rating
1420
1956/09/08 · Premiership (promoted for Clyde FC / Stirling Albion FC)
away vs. Celtic FC: 0-2
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 34 | 12 | 10 | 12 | 43 | 47 | 980 | 1040 | +1 | +31 | |
League Two Scotland![]() |
domestic league (tier 4) | 1 | 28 | 11 | 7 | 10 | 37 | 35 | 981 | 968 | 0 | +1 |
Scotland League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 980 | 1317 | +3 | +12 |
FA Cup Scotland![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 971 | 1503 | +9 | +18 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 25 | 975 | 323 | 239 | 413 | 1230 | 1413 | 1076 | 1111 | 0 | -415 | |
League Two Scotland![]() |
domestic league (tier 4) | 18 | 640 | 240 | 160 | 240 | 851 | 819 | 1029 | 1014 | 0 | -316 |
League One Scotland![]() |
domestic league (tier 3) | 5 | 180 | 49 | 47 | 84 | 190 | 268 | 1126 | 1216 | 0 | -6 |
Premiership![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 2 | 68 | 15 | 8 | 45 | 96 | 173 | 1420 | 1566 | -2 | -123 |
FA Cup Scotland![]() |
domestic cup | 22 | 41 | 9 | 13 | 19 | 46 | 70 | 1062 | 1238 | +1 | +27 |
Scotland League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 14 | 30 | 7 | 7 | 16 | 33 | 61 | 1049 | 1378 | +2 | +58 |
League One Scotland rel.![]() |
domestic relegation | 6 | 16 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 22 | 1035 | 1059 | -3 | -55 |
Games 2019/20
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020/03/07 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayStenhousemuir FC935 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
0 - 0 | 1005 +1 |
| 2020/02/29 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homeAnnan Athletic943 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
2 - 0 | 1004 +9 |
| 2020/02/26 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayBrechin City FC878 | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
0 - 0 | 995 -1 |
| 2020/02/22 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayCove Rangers1019 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
0 - 2 | 996 -10 |
| 2020/02/15 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homeElgin City996 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
2 - 0 | 1006 +11 |
| 2020/02/08 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayStirling Albion FC983 | 25 / 28 / 47 % |
3 - 1 | 995 +20 |
| 2020/02/01 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homeCowdenbeath FC995 | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
1 - 0 | 975 +8 |
| 2020/01/25 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homeAlbion Rovers867 | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
2 - 2 | 967 -5 |
| 2020/01/18 | FA Cup Scotland![]() |
awayKilmarnock FC1626 | 1 / 9 / 90 % |
0 - 6 | 972 -1 |
| 2020/01/11 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayFC Edinburgh (as Edinburgh City FC)1113 | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
2 - 1 | 973 +16 |
| 2020/01/04 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homeStenhousemuir FC923 | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
2 - 1 | 957 +6 |
| 2019/12/28 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayAnnan Athletic1027 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
2 - 3 | 951 -5 |
| 2019/12/21 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homeCove Rangers955 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
1 - 3 | 956 -20 |
| 2019/12/14 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homeStirling Albion FC933 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
1 - 1 | 976 -4 |
| 2019/12/07 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayAlbion Rovers842 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
0 - 2 | 980 -17 |
| 2019/11/30 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homeFC Edinburgh (as Edinburgh City FC)1074 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
2 - 1 | 997 +10 |
| 2019/11/23 | FA Cup Scotland![]() |
awayQueen Of The South1380 | 4 / 12 / 84 % |
2 - 1 | 987 +19 |
| 2019/11/16 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayCowdenbeath FC991 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
0 - 1 | 968 -7 |
| 2019/11/09 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homeBrechin City FC943 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
5 - 2 | 975 +12 |
| 2019/11/02 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayStenhousemuir FC1001 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
3 - 0 | 963 +25 |
| 2019/10/26 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayElgin City929 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
1 - 3 | 938 -12 |
| 2019/10/05 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homeAnnan Athletic1054 | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
1 - 2 | 950 -10 |
| 2019/09/28 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayFC Edinburgh (as Edinburgh City FC)1050 | 19 / 24 / 56 % |
1 - 2 | 960 -5 |
| 2019/09/21 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homeCowdenbeath FC986 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
0 - 3 | 965 -22 |
| 2019/09/14 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homeAlbion Rovers889 | 58 / 23 / 18 % |
1 - 1 | 987 -5 |
| 2019/08/31 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayCove Rangers826 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
0 - 3 | 992 -22 |
| 2019/08/24 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homeElgin City938 | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
0 - 0 | 1014 -5 |
| 2019/08/17 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayBrechin City FC1012 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
3 - 0 | 1019 +23 |
| 2019/08/10 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homeStenhousemuir FC1029 | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
1 - 1 | 996 -2 |
| 2019/08/03 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayStirling Albion FC967 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
1 - 0 | 998 +12 |
| 2019/07/28 | Scotland League Cup![]() |
homeClyde FC1142 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
1 - 1 | 986 +1 |
| 2019/07/24 | Scotland League Cup![]() |
awayAirdrieonians FC1191 | 12 / 18 / 70 % |
2 - 2 | 985 +5 |
| 2019/07/16 | Scotland League Cup![]() |
homePartick Thistle1467 | 8 / 15 / 77 % |
1 - 2 | 980 -1 |
| 2019/07/13 | Scotland League Cup![]() |
awayHamilton Academical1467 | 3 / 10 / 87 % |
0 - 0 | 981 +7 |
