Belgium · season 2008/09
RAEC Mons
Elo rating
1505
-121 this season
Europe
#717
of 1,535 clubs
Belgium
#26
of 42 clubs
Season high
1632
2008/08/24 · Eerste Klasse A
home vs. KRC Genk: 3-1
All-time high (up to 2008/09)
1653
2007/05/19 · Eerste Klasse A
home vs. RSC Anderlecht: 3-1
All-time high (overall)
1722
2013/03/09 · Eerste Klasse A
away vs. Cercle Brugge: 3-1
Debut rating
1505
2002/08/10 · Eerste Klasse A (promoted for Eendracht Aalst / Lommel SK / RWDM Brussels FC)
away vs. KSK Beveren: 0-3
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 35 | 3 | 10 | 22 | 31 | 59 | 1585 | 1693 | -3 | -121 | |
Eerste Klasse A![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 34 | 3 | 10 | 21 | 31 | 57 | 1583 | 1696 | -3 | -100 |
Belgian Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1624 | 1572 | -21 | -21 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 6 | 203 | 48 | 51 | 104 | 217 | 301 | 1580 | 1693 | 0 | 0 | |
Eerste Klasse A![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 6 | 201 | 48 | 51 | 102 | 217 | 298 | 1580 | 1694 | 0 | +28 |
Belgian Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1600 | 1670 | -14 | -28 |
Games 2008/09
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009/05/16 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awaySV Zulte Waregem1737 | 11 / 18 / 71 % |
0 - 3 | 1505 -5 |
| 2009/05/09 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeAFC Tubize1491 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
1 - 1 | 1510 -3 |
| 2009/05/02 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayFCV Dender EH1566 | 21 / 26 / 53 % |
0 - 0 | 1513 +4 |
| 2009/04/25 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeKVC Westerlo1698 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
0 - 2 | 1509 -12 |
| 2009/04/18 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayClub Brugge KV1752 | 11 / 18 / 72 % |
2 - 3 | 1521 -3 |
| 2009/04/11 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeKV Mechelen1659 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
0 - 1 | 1524 -9 |
| 2009/04/04 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayExcelsior Mouscron1659 | 17 / 23 / 61 % |
2 - 3 | 1533 -4 |
| 2009/03/21 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeSporting Lokeren1672 | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
0 - 2 | 1537 -14 |
| 2009/03/14 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayBeerschot AC (as Germinal Beerschot)1709 | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
0 - 2 | 1551 -6 |
| 2009/03/06 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeStandard Liège1917 | 15 / 21 / 65 % |
0 - 1 | 1557 -4 |
| 2009/02/28 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awaySporting Charleroi1633 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
0 - 3 | 1561 -10 |
| 2009/02/21 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayKSV Roeselare1582 | 26 / 28 / 47 % |
2 - 3 | 1571 -7 |
| 2009/02/14 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeKV Kortrijk1689 | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
1 - 1 | 1578 0 |
| 2009/02/07 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayRSC Anderlecht1886 | 8 / 15 / 78 % |
2 - 3 | 1578 -2 |
| 2009/01/31 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeCercle Brugge1762 | 27 / 28 / 44 % |
1 - 1 | 1580 +2 |
| 2009/01/24 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayKRC Genk1711 | 17 / 22 / 61 % |
0 - 2 | 1578 -6 |
| 2009/01/17 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeKAA Gent1743 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
1 - 2 | 1584 -9 |
| 2008/12/20 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeSV Zulte Waregem1674 | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
2 - 2 | 1593 -1 |
| 2008/12/13 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayAFC Tubize1523 | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
1 - 2 | 1594 -9 |
| 2008/12/06 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeFCV Dender EH1556 | 50 / 26 / 23 % |
5 - 2 | 1603 +11 |
| 2008/11/29 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayKVC Westerlo1707 | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
1 - 2 | 1592 -5 |
| 2008/11/22 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeClub Brugge KV1823 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
1 - 2 | 1597 -7 |
| 2008/11/15 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayKV Mechelen1541 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
0 - 0 | 1604 +1 |
| 2008/11/11 | Belgian Cup![]() |
homeLierse SK1572 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
0 - 2 | 1603 -21 |
| 2008/11/08 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeExcelsior Mouscron1665 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
0 - 0 | 1624 -2 |
| 2008/11/01 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awaySporting Lokeren1662 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
0 - 0 | 1626 +4 |
| 2008/10/25 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeBeerschot AC (as Germinal Beerschot)1696 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
0 - 0 | 1622 -1 |
| 2008/10/18 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayStandard Liège1918 | 8 / 15 / 77 % |
1 - 2 | 1623 -2 |
| 2008/10/04 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeSporting Charleroi1685 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
1 - 1 | 1625 -1 |
| 2008/09/27 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeKSV Roeselare1568 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
2 - 0 | 1626 +9 |
| 2008/09/20 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayKV Kortrijk1695 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
0 - 1 | 1617 -5 |
| 2008/09/13 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeRSC Anderlecht1905 | 20 / 24 / 56 % |
1 - 2 | 1622 -5 |
| 2008/08/30 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayCercle Brugge1736 | 18 / 23 / 58 % |
1 - 2 | 1627 -5 |
| 2008/08/24 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeKRC Genk1685 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
3 - 1 | 1632 +14 |
| 2008/08/17 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayKAA Gent1763 | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
0 - 5 | 1618 -8 |
