Scotland · season 2013/14
Rangers FC
Elo rating
1727
-15 this season
Europe
#244
of 1,800 clubs
Scotland
#4
of 42 clubs
Season high
1759
2014/02/15 · League One Scotland
away vs. Ayr United: 2-0
All-time high (up to 2013/14)
2091
1993/02/09 · Premiership
home vs. Falkirk FC: 5-0
All-time high (overall)
2091
1993/02/09 · Premiership
home vs. Falkirk FC: 5-0
Debut rating
1550
1955/09/10 · Premiership (inaugural member)
home vs. Stirling Albion FC: 0-0
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 43 | 37 | 4 | 2 | 120 | 24 | 1743 | 1185 | 0 | -15 | |
League One Scotland![]() |
domestic league (tier 3) | 1 | 36 | 33 | 3 | 0 | 106 | 18 | 1743 | 1170 | 0 | +17 |
FA Cup Scotland![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 4 | 1748 | 1274 | -3 | -18 |
Scotland League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1742 | 1166 | -14 | -14 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 59 | 2552 | 1553 | 519 | 480 | 5160 | 2424 | 1896 | 1673 | 0 | +177 | |
Premiership![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 57 | 2076 | 1303 | 417 | 356 | 4308 | 1923 | 1895 | 1668 | 0 | +348 |
Champions League![]() |
international | 24 | 125 | 43 | 31 | 51 | 168 | 192 | 1925 | 1962 | 0 | +15 |
FA Cup Scotland![]() |
domestic cup | 17 | 71 | 48 | 12 | 11 | 164 | 52 | 1936 | 1547 | -1 | -94 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 15 | 70 | 28 | 21 | 21 | 88 | 71 | 1918 | 1867 | 0 | -9 |
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 10 | 48 | 22 | 10 | 16 | 76 | 60 | 1850 | 1895 | +3 | +167 |
Champions League q.![]() |
international | 13 | 36 | 19 | 9 | 8 | 64 | 26 | 1955 | 1723 | -2 | -64 |
League One Scotland![]() |
domestic league (tier 3) | 1 | 36 | 33 | 3 | 0 | 106 | 18 | 1743 | 1170 | 0 | +17 |
League Two Scotland![]() |
domestic league (tier 4) | 1 | 36 | 25 | 8 | 3 | 87 | 29 | 1833 | 980 | -4 | -138 |
Scotland League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 8 | 24 | 18 | 1 | 5 | 52 | 22 | 1923 | 1559 | -2 | -45 |
Inter-Cities Fairs Cup![]() |
international | 3 | 18 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 27 | 17 | 1956 | 1857 | -1 | -13 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 2 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 6 | 1915 | 1678 | -1 | -6 |
Cup Winners Cup q.![]() |
international | 2 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 1873 | 1661 | +3 | +13 |
Supercup![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 1881 | 2185 | -7 | -14 |
Games 2013/14
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014/05/03 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayDunfermline Athletic1308 | 72 / 17 / 11 % |
1 - 1 | 1727 -7 |
| 2014/04/26 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeStranraer FC1160 | 89 / 9 / 2 % |
3 - 0 | 1734 +1 |
| 2014/04/22 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeAyr United1174 | 88 / 10 / 2 % |
2 - 1 | 1733 0 |
| 2014/04/19 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayStenhousemuir FC1198 | 80 / 13 / 7 % |
4 - 0 | 1733 +3 |
| 2014/04/15 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeForfar Athletic1194 | 88 / 10 / 2 % |
3 - 0 | 1730 +1 |
| 2014/04/12 | FA Cup Scotland![]() |
homeDundee United1747 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
1 - 3 | 1729 -19 |
| 2014/03/29 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayArbroath FC1071 | 87 / 10 / 3 % |
2 - 1 | 1748 +1 |
| 2014/03/23 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayBrechin City FC1146 | 84 / 12 / 5 % |
2 - 1 | 1747 +1 |
| 2014/03/17 | FA Cup Scotland![]() |
awayAlbion Rovers986 | 89 / 9 / 2 % |
2 - 0 | 1746 +1 |
| 2014/03/15 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeDunfermline Athletic1342 | 83 / 12 / 5 % |
2 - 0 | 1745 +2 |
| 2014/03/12 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeAirdrieonians FC1126 | 90 / 9 / 1 % |
3 - 0 | 1743 +1 |
| 2014/03/09 | FA Cup Scotland![]() |
homeAlbion Rovers998 | 91 / 8 / 1 % |
1 - 1 | 1742 -10 |
| 2014/03/01 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayEast Fife FC1068 | 87 / 10 / 3 % |
1 - 0 | 1752 +1 |
| 2014/02/25 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayStranraer FC1230 | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
2 - 0 | 1751 +2 |
| 2014/02/22 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeStenhousemuir FC1135 | 90 / 9 / 1 % |
3 - 3 | 1749 -10 |
| 2014/02/15 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayAyr United1187 | 82 / 12 / 5 % |
2 - 0 | 1759 +2 |
| 2014/02/07 | FA Cup Scotland![]() |
homeDunfermline Athletic1346 | 84 / 12 / 4 % |
4 - 0 | 1757 +2 |
| 2014/02/01 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeBrechin City FC1196 | 88 / 10 / 2 % |
2 - 1 | 1755 0 |
| 2014/01/25 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeArbroath FC1074 | 90 / 9 / 1 % |
3 - 2 | 1755 0 |
| 2014/01/20 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayForfar Athletic1221 | 80 / 13 / 7 % |
2 - 0 | 1755 +2 |
| 2014/01/11 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeEast Fife FC1071 | 90 / 9 / 1 % |
2 - 0 | 1753 0 |
| 2014/01/05 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayStenhousemuir FC1184 | 82 / 12 / 6 % |
2 - 0 | 1753 +2 |
| 2014/01/02 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayAirdrieonians FC1086 | 86 / 10 / 3 % |
1 - 0 | 1751 +1 |
| 2013/12/30 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayDunfermline Athletic1361 | 67 / 19 / 13 % |
4 - 0 | 1750 +6 |
| 2013/12/26 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeStranraer FC1190 | 89 / 9 / 2 % |
1 - 1 | 1744 -10 |
| 2013/12/07 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeAyr United1195 | 88 / 10 / 2 % |
3 - 0 | 1754 +1 |
| 2013/12/03 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeForfar Athletic1204 | 88 / 10 / 2 % |
6 - 1 | 1753 +1 |
| 2013/11/30 | FA Cup Scotland![]() |
awayFalkirk FC1447 | 58 / 23 / 19 % |
2 - 0 | 1752 +7 |
| 2013/11/25 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayArbroath FC1109 | 85 / 11 / 4 % |
3 - 0 | 1745 +2 |
| 2013/11/09 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeAirdrieonians FC1120 | 90 / 9 / 1 % |
2 - 0 | 1743 0 |
| 2013/11/06 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeDunfermline Athletic1320 | 84 / 12 / 4 % |
3 - 1 | 1743 +1 |
| 2013/11/01 | FA Cup Scotland![]() |
homeAirdrieonians FC1121 | 90 / 9 / 1 % |
3 - 0 | 1742 +1 |
| 2013/10/26 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayEast Fife FC1072 | 86 / 10 / 3 % |
4 - 0 | 1741 +1 |
| 2013/10/19 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayBrechin City FC1173 | 82 / 12 / 6 % |
4 - 3 | 1740 +1 |
| 2013/10/06 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayAyr United1178 | 82 / 13 / 6 % |
2 - 0 | 1739 +2 |
| 2013/09/28 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeStenhousemuir FC1209 | 88 / 10 / 2 % |
8 - 0 | 1737 +1 |
| 2013/09/22 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayForfar Athletic1164 | 82 / 12 / 5 % |
1 - 0 | 1736 +1 |
| 2013/09/14 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeArbroath FC1154 | 89 / 9 / 2 % |
5 - 1 | 1735 +1 |
| 2013/08/31 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeEast Fife FC1083 | 90 / 9 / 1 % |
5 - 0 | 1734 +1 |
| 2013/08/23 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayAirdrieonians FC1161 | 82 / 12 / 6 % |
6 - 0 | 1733 +3 |
| 2013/08/17 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayStranraer FC1073 | 86 / 10 / 4 % |
3 - 0 | 1730 +1 |
| 2013/08/10 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeBrechin City FC1191 | 88 / 10 / 2 % |
4 - 1 | 1729 +1 |
| 2013/08/03 | Scotland League Cup![]() |
awayForfar Athletic1166 | 83 / 12 / 5 % |
1 - 2 | 1728 -14 |

