Romania · season 2014/15
Rapid Bucuresti
Elo rating
1590
-105 this season
Europe
#531
of 1,803 clubs
Romania
#18
of 27 clubs
Season high
1698
2014/07/16 · Romania League Cup
home vs. CS Universitatea Craiova: 1-0
All-time high (up to 2014/15)
1956
1999/06/11 · Liga 1
away vs. Universitatea Cluj: 4-1
All-time high (overall)
1956
1999/06/11 · Liga 1
away vs. Universitatea Cluj: 4-1
Debut rating
1700
1956/03/18 · Liga 1 (inaugural member)
home vs. Jiul Petrosani: 1-1
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 38 | 9 | 10 | 19 | 24 | 46 | 1633 | 1682 | -3 | -105 | |
Liga 1![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 34 | 8 | 9 | 17 | 21 | 42 | 1629 | 1677 | -3 | -89 |
Romania Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1647 | 1683 | -7 | -14 |
Romania League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1697 | 1753 | -1 | -2 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 52 | 1667 | 739 | 397 | 531 | 2373 | 1884 | 1733 | 1673 | 0 | -110 | |
Liga 1![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 51 | 1547 | 686 | 372 | 489 | 2186 | 1745 | 1729 | 1666 | 0 | -198 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 12 | 47 | 15 | 13 | 19 | 43 | 55 | 1811 | 1904 | +2 | +83 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 8 | 22 | 17 | 3 | 2 | 58 | 13 | 1815 | 1526 | +2 | +51 |
Romania Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 8 | 20 | 11 | 1 | 8 | 41 | 21 | 1753 | 1656 | -1 | -15 |
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 3 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 15 | 1713 | 1741 | 0 | -2 |
Champions League![]() |
international | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 1732 | 1824 | -1 | -4 |
Champions League q.![]() |
international | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 1892 | 1877 | -7 | -26 |
Inter-Cities Fairs Cup![]() |
international | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 14 | 1715 | 1842 | -4 | -15 |
Intertoto Cup![]() |
international | 2 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 1736 | 1682 | +3 | +11 |
Cup Winners Cup q.![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 1877 | 1383 | +3 | +5 |
Romania League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1697 | 1753 | -1 | -2 |
Romania Supercup![]() |
domestic supercup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1820 | 1878 | +2 | +2 |
Games 2014/15
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015/05/27 | Liga 1![]() |
homePandurii Târgu Jiu1712 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
0 - 3 | 1590 -17 |
| 2015/05/23 | Liga 1![]() |
awayCFR Cluj1745 | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
1 - 2 | 1607 -4 |
| 2015/05/17 | Liga 1![]() |
homeCS Universitatea Craiova1656 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
1 - 2 | 1611 -12 |
| 2015/05/11 | Liga 1![]() |
awayCeahlaul Piatra Neamt1527 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
1 - 0 | 1623 +10 |
| 2015/05/04 | Liga 1![]() |
awayFC Politehnica Iasi (as CSMS Iasi)1634 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
0 - 0 | 1613 +3 |
| 2015/04/28 | Liga 1![]() |
homeFC Botosani1644 | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
2 - 2 | 1610 -2 |
| 2015/04/24 | Liga 1![]() |
awayFC Brasov1577 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
2 - 1 | 1612 +12 |
| 2015/04/20 | Liga 1![]() |
homeConcordia Chiajna1604 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
1 - 0 | 1600 +8 |
| 2015/04/11 | Liga 1![]() |
awayDinamo Bucuresti1674 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
0 - 2 | 1592 -8 |
| 2015/04/08 | Liga 1![]() |
homeASA Târgu Mures1735 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
1 - 2 | 1600 -9 |
| 2015/04/04 | Liga 1![]() |
awayUniversitatea Cluj1610 | 27 / 28 / 46 % |
0 - 1 | 1609 -7 |
| 2015/03/21 | Liga 1![]() |
homeOtelul Galati1563 | 51 / 26 / 22 % |
2 - 0 | 1616 +9 |
| 2015/03/18 | Liga 1![]() |
awayAstra Giurgiu1807 | 13 / 19 / 68 % |
0 - 2 | 1607 -5 |
| 2015/03/13 | Liga 1![]() |
homePetrolul Ploiesti1841 | 23 / 26 / 50 % |
1 - 1 | 1612 +4 |
| 2015/03/09 | Liga 1![]() |
awayGaz Metan Medias1580 | 27 / 28 / 44 % |
1 - 0 | 1608 +12 |
| 2015/03/02 | Liga 1![]() |
homeFC Viitorul Constanta1604 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
0 - 0 | 1596 -3 |
| 2015/02/22 | Liga 1![]() |
awayFCSB1940 | 6 / 13 / 81 % |
1 - 0 | 1599 +19 |
| 2014/12/06 | Liga 1![]() |
awayPandurii Târgu Jiu1667 | 20 / 25 / 56 % |
0 - 2 | 1580 -8 |
| 2014/11/29 | Liga 1![]() |
homeCFR Cluj1777 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
0 - 0 | 1588 +3 |
| 2014/11/24 | Liga 1![]() |
awayCS Universitatea Craiova1640 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
0 - 2 | 1585 -9 |
| 2014/11/10 | Liga 1![]() |
homeCeahlaul Piatra Neamt1569 | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
1 - 1 | 1594 -4 |
| 2014/11/04 | Liga 1![]() |
homeFC Politehnica Iasi (as CSMS Iasi)1521 | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
0 - 1 | 1598 -15 |
| 2014/10/30 | Romania Cup![]() |
homeCFR Cluj1771 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
1 - 2 | 1613 -9 |
| 2014/10/25 | Liga 1![]() |
awayFC Botosani1611 | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
0 - 3 | 1622 -14 |
| 2014/10/17 | Liga 1![]() |
homeFC Brasov1654 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
0 - 1 | 1636 -13 |
| 2014/10/03 | Liga 1![]() |
awayConcordia Chiajna1537 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
0 - 0 | 1649 0 |
| 2014/09/27 | Liga 1![]() |
homeDinamo Bucuresti1768 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
0 - 3 | 1649 -17 |
| 2014/09/23 | Romania Cup![]() |
homeFC Botosani1595 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
0 - 0 | 1666 -5 |
| 2014/09/19 | Liga 1![]() |
awayASA Târgu Mures1606 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
0 - 1 | 1671 -9 |
| 2014/09/14 | Liga 1![]() |
homeUniversitatea Cluj1632 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
2 - 1 | 1680 +6 |
| 2014/09/01 | Liga 1![]() |
awayOtelul Galati1628 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
0 - 2 | 1674 -13 |
| 2014/08/24 | Liga 1![]() |
homeAstra Giurgiu1907 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
0 - 2 | 1687 -10 |
| 2014/08/16 | Liga 1![]() |
awayPetrolul Ploiesti1890 | 12 / 19 / 69 % |
0 - 0 | 1697 +7 |
| 2014/08/08 | Liga 1![]() |
homeGaz Metan Medias1622 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
1 - 1 | 1690 -5 |
| 2014/08/01 | Liga 1![]() |
awayFC Viitorul Constanta1606 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
2 - 1 | 1695 +11 |
| 2014/07/26 | Liga 1![]() |
homeFCSB1943 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
1 - 3 | 1684 -9 |
| 2014/07/19 | Romania League Cup![]() |
homeFCSB1932 | 23 / 26 / 50 % |
1 - 2 | 1693 -5 |
| 2014/07/16 | Romania League Cup![]() |
homeCS Universitatea Craiova1574 | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
1 - 0 | 1698 +3 |

