Netherlands · season 2001/02
RBC Roosendaal
Elo rating
1528
+116 this season
Europe
#600
of 1,111 clubs
Netherlands
#20
of 36 clubs
Season high
1562
2002/04/12 · Eerste Divisie
home vs. SC Telstar: 5-2
All-time high (up to 2001/02)
1562
2002/04/12 · Eerste Divisie
home vs. SC Telstar: 5-2
All-time high (overall)
1683
2004/01/28 · Eredivisie
away vs. FC Utrecht: 1-0
Debut rating
1325
1962/08/26 · Eerste Divisie (inaugural member)
away vs. BSV Limburgia: 2-1
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 40 | 23 | 6 | 11 | 86 | 48 | 1495 | 1429 | +3 | +109 | |
Eerste Divisie![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 1 | 34 | 21 | 5 | 8 | 76 | 40 | 1486 | 1415 | +3 | +116 |
Eredivisie rel.![]() |
domestic relegation | 1 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 8 | 1542 | 1505 | -1 | -7 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 26 | 906 | 289 | 202 | 415 | 1293 | 1525 | 1396 | 1460 | 0 | +203 | |
Eerste Divisie![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 25 | 854 | 278 | 196 | 380 | 1225 | 1409 | 1391 | 1448 | 0 | +252 |
Eredivisie![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 34 | 4 | 2 | 28 | 37 | 90 | 1465 | 1731 | -2 | -73 |
Eredivisie rel.![]() |
domestic relegation | 3 | 18 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 31 | 26 | 1498 | 1510 | +1 | +24 |
Games 2001/02
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2002/05/25 | Eredivisie rel.![]() |
awaySC Cambuur1457 | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
1 - 2 | 1528 -9 |
| 2002/05/22 | Eredivisie rel.![]() |
homeFC Emmen (as BV Emmen)1456 | 58 / 24 / 19 % |
0 - 1 | 1537 -15 |
| 2002/05/18 | Eredivisie rel.![]() |
homeFC Den Bosch1610 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
3 - 1 | 1552 +14 |
| 2002/05/14 | Eredivisie rel.![]() |
awayFC Den Bosch1604 | 21 / 25 / 53 % |
1 - 2 | 1538 -6 |
| 2002/05/11 | Eredivisie rel.![]() |
awayFC Emmen (as BV Emmen)1442 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
1 - 1 | 1544 0 |
| 2002/05/07 | Eredivisie rel.![]() |
homeSC Cambuur1462 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
4 - 1 | 1544 +9 |
| 2002/05/03 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayFC Volendam1478 | 32 / 29 / 38 % |
1 - 3 | 1535 -14 |
| 2002/04/26 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeHeracles Almelo1412 | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
2 - 0 | 1549 +6 |
| 2002/04/19 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayMVV1359 | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
0 - 2 | 1543 -19 |
| 2002/04/12 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeSC Telstar (as Stormvogels Telstar)1433 | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
5 - 2 | 1562 +8 |
| 2002/04/05 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayFC Eindhoven (as SBV Eindhoven)1328 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
2 - 1 | 1554 +7 |
| 2002/03/29 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeSBV Excelsior1584 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
3 - 0 | 1547 +15 |
| 2002/03/22 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayPEC Zwolle (as FC Zwolle)1550 | 25 / 28 / 47 % |
0 - 2 | 1532 -11 |
| 2002/03/15 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeTOP Oss1213 | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
4 - 0 | 1543 +3 |
| 2002/03/09 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayFC Emmen (as BV Emmen)1459 | 32 / 29 / 38 % |
3 - 2 | 1540 +11 |
| 2002/03/01 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeSC Veendam (as BV Veendam)1409 | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
2 - 0 | 1529 +7 |
| 2002/02/23 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayHelmond Sport1414 | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
5 - 1 | 1522 +19 |
| 2002/02/15 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayADO Den Haag1449 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
2 - 1 | 1503 +12 |
| 2002/02/08 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeHFC Haarlem1395 | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
2 - 0 | 1491 +8 |
| 2002/02/01 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayFC Dordrecht (as Dordrecht 90)1446 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
4 - 2 | 1483 +18 |
| 2002/01/25 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeSC Cambuur1527 | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
2 - 1 | 1465 +9 |
| 2001/12/21 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayVVV-Venlo1317 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
0 - 2 | 1456 -17 |
| 2001/12/15 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeGo Ahead Eagles1371 | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
0 - 1 | 1473 -16 |
| 2001/12/07 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeFC Volendam1436 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
1 - 2 | 1489 -14 |
| 2001/11/30 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayHeracles Almelo1344 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
4 - 0 | 1503 +16 |
| 2001/11/23 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeMVV1387 | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
1 - 1 | 1487 -5 |
| 2001/11/17 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awaySC Telstar (as Stormvogels Telstar)1447 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
2 - 2 | 1492 +2 |
| 2001/11/09 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeFC Eindhoven (as SBV Eindhoven)1341 | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
5 - 2 | 1490 +7 |
| 2001/11/02 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awaySBV Excelsior1601 | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
2 - 1 | 1483 +16 |
| 2001/10/26 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homePEC Zwolle (as FC Zwolle)1556 | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
5 - 1 | 1467 +19 |
| 2001/10/19 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayTOP Oss1304 | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
3 - 1 | 1448 +14 |
| 2001/10/12 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeFC Emmen (as BV Emmen)1411 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
0 - 3 | 1434 -24 |
| 2001/10/06 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awaySC Veendam (as BV Veendam)1402 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
2 - 2 | 1458 +1 |
| 2001/09/28 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeHelmond Sport1400 | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
1 - 1 | 1457 -4 |
| 2001/09/21 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeADO Den Haag1379 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
3 - 0 | 1461 +9 |
| 2001/09/14 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayHFC Haarlem1372 | 31 / 29 / 39 % |
3 - 0 | 1452 +20 |
| 2001/09/07 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeFC Dordrecht (as Dordrecht 90)1400 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
3 - 1 | 1432 +10 |
| 2001/08/31 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awaySC Cambuur1532 | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
0 - 1 | 1422 -5 |
| 2001/08/24 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeVVV-Venlo1274 | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
2 - 0 | 1427 +6 |
| 2001/08/18 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayGo Ahead Eagles1392 | 28 / 29 / 43 % |
2 - 2 | 1421 +2 |
