Netherlands · season 2006/07
RBC Roosendaal
Elo rating
1514
+4 this season
Europe
#664
of 1,348 clubs
Netherlands
#21
of 38 clubs
Season high
1589
2006/12/08 · Eerste Divisie
home vs. AGOVV: 5-1
All-time high (up to 2006/07)
1683
2004/01/28 · Eredivisie
away vs. FC Utrecht: 1-0
All-time high (overall)
1683
2004/01/28 · Eredivisie
away vs. FC Utrecht: 1-0
Debut rating
1325
1962/08/26 · Eerste Divisie (inaugural member)
away vs. BSV Limburgia: 2-1
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 45 | 24 | 11 | 10 | 96 | 51 | 1537 | 1400 | 0 | +22 | |
Eerste Divisie![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 1 | 38 | 20 | 10 | 8 | 82 | 44 | 1539 | 1381 | 0 | -2 |
Eredivisie rel.![]() |
domestic relegation | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 1513 | 1529 | +5 | +18 |
Netherlands Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 1548 | 1470 | +2 | +6 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 31 | 1093 | 347 | 239 | 507 | 1525 | 1847 | 1428 | 1495 | 0 | +189 | |
Eerste Divisie![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 26 | 892 | 298 | 206 | 388 | 1307 | 1453 | 1397 | 1445 | 0 | +250 |
Eredivisie![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 5 | 170 | 35 | 26 | 109 | 164 | 358 | 1567 | 1753 | -1 | -108 |
Eredivisie rel.![]() |
domestic relegation | 5 | 28 | 12 | 7 | 9 | 47 | 34 | 1531 | 1502 | +1 | +41 |
Netherlands Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 1548 | 1470 | +2 | +6 |
Games 2006/07
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007/05/24 | Eredivisie rel.![]() |
awaySBV Excelsior1570 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
0 - 1 | 1514 -6 |
| 2007/05/20 | Eredivisie rel.![]() |
homeSBV Excelsior1569 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
1 - 1 | 1520 -1 |
| 2007/05/12 | Eredivisie rel.![]() |
homeFC Volendam1478 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
1 - 0 | 1521 +6 |
| 2007/05/09 | Eredivisie rel.![]() |
awayFC Volendam1497 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
5 - 3 | 1515 +19 |
| 2007/04/27 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeSC Telstar (as Stormvogels Telstar)1351 | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
3 - 1 | 1496 +6 |
| 2007/04/20 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayFC Dordrecht1463 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
4 - 0 | 1490 +24 |
| 2007/04/13 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeFC Eindhoven1223 | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
0 - 2 | 1466 -27 |
| 2007/04/06 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayTOP Oss1328 | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
0 - 2 | 1493 -19 |
| 2007/03/30 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homePEC Zwolle (as FC Zwolle)1432 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
3 - 0 | 1512 +10 |
| 2007/03/23 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayHelmond Sport1310 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
0 - 2 | 1502 -20 |
| 2007/03/16 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayFC Volendam1450 | 32 / 29 / 38 % |
1 - 1 | 1522 +1 |
| 2007/03/09 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeGo Ahead Eagles1358 | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
3 - 3 | 1521 -6 |
| 2007/03/02 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayMVV1342 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
1 - 2 | 1527 -13 |
| 2007/02/23 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayFortuna Sittard1205 | 63 / 21 / 16 % |
2 - 2 | 1540 -6 |
| 2007/02/16 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeSC Veendam (as BV Veendam)1447 | 58 / 23 / 18 % |
1 - 1 | 1546 -5 |
| 2007/02/09 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayVVV-Venlo1477 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
1 - 3 | 1551 -14 |
| 2007/02/02 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeAlmere City FC (as FC Omniworld)1280 | 76 / 16 / 8 % |
2 - 0 | 1565 +3 |
| 2007/01/27 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeFC Emmen1399 | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
5 - 0 | 1562 +7 |
| 2007/01/24 | Netherlands Cup![]() |
awayFC Utrecht1728 | 14 / 20 / 66 % |
0 - 1 | 1555 -4 |
| 2007/01/19 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayHFC Haarlem1397 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
1 - 1 | 1559 -2 |
| 2007/01/12 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeDe Graafschap1572 | 47 / 27 / 25 % |
1 - 3 | 1561 -20 |
| 2006/12/20 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeFC Den Bosch1448 | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
2 - 0 | 1581 +6 |
| 2006/12/15 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awaySC Cambuur1343 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
1 - 2 | 1575 -14 |
| 2006/12/08 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeAGOVV1345 | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
5 - 1 | 1589 +5 |
| 2006/12/01 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awaySC Telstar (as Stormvogels Telstar)1406 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
4 - 2 | 1584 +12 |
| 2006/11/24 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeFC Dordrecht1441 | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
3 - 2 | 1572 +4 |
| 2006/11/17 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awaySC Veendam (as BV Veendam)1404 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
1 - 1 | 1568 -2 |
| 2006/11/10 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeFortuna Sittard1157 | 84 / 12 / 4 % |
2 - 0 | 1570 +2 |
| 2006/11/07 | Netherlands Cup![]() |
homeFC Eindhoven1283 | 76 / 16 / 8 % |
4 - 0 | 1568 +4 |
| 2006/11/03 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayFC Emmen1393 | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
2 - 2 | 1564 -2 |
| 2006/10/27 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeMVV1384 | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
4 - 1 | 1566 +6 |
| 2006/10/23 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayFC Den Bosch1436 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
1 - 2 | 1560 -11 |
| 2006/10/20 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeSC Cambuur1351 | 70 / 18 / 11 % |
2 - 0 | 1571 +4 |
| 2006/10/13 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayAGOVV1333 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
3 - 0 | 1567 +12 |
| 2006/10/06 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeVVV-Venlo1447 | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
3 - 1 | 1555 +7 |
| 2006/09/29 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayAlmere City FC (as FC Omniworld)1239 | 58 / 23 / 18 % |
4 - 1 | 1548 +8 |
| 2006/09/22 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayDe Graafschap1513 | 27 / 28 / 44 % |
1 - 0 | 1540 +12 |
| 2006/09/19 | Netherlands Cup![]() |
homeHelmond Sport1398 | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
3 - 1 | 1528 +6 |
| 2006/09/15 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeHFC Haarlem1427 | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
2 - 0 | 1522 +8 |
| 2006/09/08 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayGo Ahead Eagles1304 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
1 - 1 | 1514 -3 |
| 2006/09/01 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayPEC Zwolle (as FC Zwolle)1405 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
2 - 1 | 1517 +10 |
| 2006/08/25 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeHelmond Sport1440 | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
5 - 0 | 1507 +12 |
| 2006/08/21 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeFC Volendam1487 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
1 - 1 | 1495 -3 |
| 2006/08/18 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayFC Eindhoven1314 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
2 - 2 | 1498 -2 |
| 2006/08/11 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeTOP Oss1410 | 56 / 24 / 20 % |
3 - 1 | 1500 +8 |
