Slovakia · season 2013/14
AS Trencín
Elo rating
1682
+73 this season
Europe
#312
of 1,800 clubs
Slovakia
#2
of 16 clubs
Season high
1690
2014/03/17 · Super Liga Slovakia
home vs. Dukla Banská Bystrica: 3-1
All-time high (up to 2013/14)
1690
2014/03/17 · Super Liga Slovakia
home vs. Dukla Banská Bystrica: 3-1
All-time high (overall)
1834
2016/07/13 · Champions League q.
away vs. Olimpija Ljubljana: 4-3
Debut rating
1402
1997/08/02 · Super Liga Slovakia (promoted for FC Nitra / MFK Dubnica)
away vs. MŠK Rimavská Sobota: 1-1
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 37 | 20 | 8 | 9 | 79 | 41 | 1643 | 1552 | +2 | +73 | |
Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 33 | 19 | 6 | 8 | 74 | 35 | 1646 | 1528 | +2 | +64 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 1 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 1619 | 1750 | +2 | +9 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 16 | 492 | 177 | 118 | 197 | 630 | 675 | 1537 | 1572 | +1 | +280 | |
Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 14 | 474 | 173 | 112 | 189 | 610 | 643 | 1536 | 1570 | +1 | +318 |
Intertoto Cup![]() |
international | 4 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 17 | 1589 | 1538 | -5 | -51 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 1 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 1619 | 1750 | +2 | +9 |
Slovakia Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 1411 | 1698 | +1 | +4 |
Games 2013/14
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014/05/31 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awayDukla Banská Bystrica1505 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
2 - 2 | 1682 -2 |
| 2014/05/20 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awayZlaté Moravce1500 | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
3 - 1 | 1684 +12 |
| 2014/05/17 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awayMŠK Žilina1541 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
1 - 0 | 1672 +9 |
| 2014/05/10 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeMFK Ružomberok1499 | 65 / 21 / 15 % |
3 - 0 | 1663 +6 |
| 2014/05/04 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awayFC VSS Košice (as MFK Košice)1575 | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
1 - 1 | 1657 +1 |
| 2014/04/28 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeSpartak Myjava1517 | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
4 - 1 | 1656 +7 |
| 2014/04/19 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeFC DAC 1904 (as DAC Dunajská Streda)1375 | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
3 - 0 | 1649 +4 |
| 2014/04/12 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awayFK Senica1556 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
1 - 2 | 1645 -10 |
| 2014/04/05 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeŠK Slovan Bratislava1756 | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
0 - 1 | 1655 -10 |
| 2014/03/29 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awaySpartak Trnava1535 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
1 - 3 | 1665 -17 |
| 2014/03/22 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeFC Nitra1400 | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
1 - 1 | 1682 -8 |
| 2014/03/17 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeDukla Banská Bystrica1528 | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
3 - 1 | 1690 +6 |
| 2014/03/08 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeZlaté Moravce1511 | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
2 - 1 | 1684 +3 |
| 2014/03/01 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeMŠK Žilina1523 | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
2 - 1 | 1681 +4 |
| 2013/11/30 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awayMFK Ružomberok1573 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
2 - 1 | 1677 +10 |
| 2013/11/23 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeFC VSS Košice (as MFK Košice)1537 | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
5 - 0 | 1667 +9 |
| 2013/11/09 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awaySpartak Myjava1559 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
3 - 1 | 1658 +16 |
| 2013/11/02 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awayFC DAC 1904 (as DAC Dunajská Streda)1299 | 65 / 20 / 15 % |
0 - 1 | 1642 -16 |
| 2013/10/27 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeFK Senica1576 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
2 - 0 | 1658 +8 |
| 2013/10/18 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awayŠK Slovan Bratislava1731 | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
3 - 0 | 1650 +27 |
| 2013/10/05 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeSpartak Trnava1546 | 56 / 24 / 20 % |
2 - 2 | 1623 -5 |
| 2013/09/28 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awayFC Nitra1434 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
1 - 1 | 1628 -3 |
| 2013/09/21 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awayDukla Banská Bystrica1525 | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
2 - 2 | 1631 0 |
| 2013/09/17 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeZlaté Moravce1499 | 61 / 23 / 17 % |
5 - 0 | 1631 +9 |
| 2013/09/14 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awayMŠK Žilina1610 | 25 / 28 / 47 % |
3 - 1 | 1622 +19 |
| 2013/08/31 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeMFK Ružomberok1560 | 53 / 26 / 21 % |
0 - 1 | 1603 -14 |
| 2013/08/24 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awayFC VSS Košice (as MFK Košice)1509 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
1 - 0 | 1617 +10 |
| 2013/08/17 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeSpartak Myjava1516 | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
2 - 3 | 1607 -15 |
| 2013/08/11 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeFC DAC 1904 (as DAC Dunajská Streda)1325 | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
6 - 0 | 1622 +4 |
| 2013/08/08 | Europa League q.![]() |
awayAstra Giurgiu1798 | 13 / 19 / 68 % |
2 - 2 | 1618 +7 |
| 2013/08/04 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awayFK Senica1608 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
1 - 3 | 1611 -11 |
| 2013/08/01 | Europa League q.![]() |
homeAstra Giurgiu1777 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
1 - 3 | 1622 -13 |
| 2013/07/28 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeŠK Slovan Bratislava1681 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
4 - 2 | 1635 +13 |
| 2013/07/25 | Europa League q.![]() |
homeIFK Göteborg1709 | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
2 - 1 | 1622 +10 |
| 2013/07/21 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awaySpartak Trnava1538 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
1 - 2 | 1612 -10 |
| 2013/07/18 | Europa League q.![]() |
awayIFK Göteborg1714 | 19 / 24 / 58 % |
0 - 0 | 1622 +5 |
| 2013/07/13 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeFC Nitra1492 | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
4 - 0 | 1617 +8 |

