France · season 2009/10
RC Lens
Elo rating
1859
+76 this season
Europe
#96
of 1,654 clubs
France
#11
of 65 clubs
Season high
1859
2010/05/15 · Ligue 1
home vs. Girondins Bordeaux: 4-3
All-time high (up to 2009/10)
1975
1957/09/18 · Ligue 1
home vs. OGC Nice: 1-0
All-time high (overall)
2094
2026/08/22 · Ligue 1
home vs. AJ Auxerre: 5-2
Debut rating
1785
1949/08/21 · Ligue 1 (promoted for AS Cannes / SR Colmar)
home vs. OGC Nice: 2-1
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 44 | 16 | 12 | 16 | 53 | 53 | 1813 | 1877 | +2 | +76 | |
Ligue 1![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 38 | 12 | 12 | 14 | 40 | 44 | 1812 | 1878 | +1 | +45 |
Coupe de France![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 1825 | 1882 | +8 | +30 |
Coupe de la Ligue![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 1812 | 1843 | +1 | +1 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 49 | 1906 | 731 | 514 | 661 | 2661 | 2535 | 1837 | 1823 | 0 | -1 | |
Ligue 1![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 48 | 1742 | 653 | 477 | 612 | 2400 | 2348 | 1834 | 1825 | 0 | -20 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 11 | 60 | 25 | 16 | 19 | 99 | 72 | 1892 | 1842 | 0 | +22 |
Ligue 2![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 1 | 38 | 20 | 8 | 10 | 47 | 35 | 1832 | 1665 | -2 | -82 |
Coupe de la Ligue![]() |
domestic cup | 7 | 20 | 11 | 2 | 7 | 37 | 31 | 1857 | 1852 | +2 | +32 |
Coupe de France![]() |
domestic cup | 8 | 14 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 20 | 15 | 1882 | 1808 | 0 | 0 |
Champions League![]() |
international | 2 | 12 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 16 | 17 | 1931 | 2035 | +4 | +45 |
Intertoto Cup![]() |
international | 3 | 12 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 21 | 8 | 1887 | 1730 | +2 | +26 |
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 7 | 1777 | 1453 | -12 | -49 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 2 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 2 | 1896 | 1739 | +6 | +25 |
Games 2009/10
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010/05/15 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeGirondins Bordeaux2000 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
4 - 3 | 1859 +11 |
| 2010/05/08 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayAJ Auxerre1963 | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
0 - 0 | 1848 +6 |
| 2010/05/05 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeGrenoble Foot 381720 | 61 / 22 / 16 % |
1 - 1 | 1842 -6 |
| 2010/05/02 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayAS Saint-Étienne1842 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
4 - 1 | 1848 +23 |
| 2010/04/25 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeValenciennes FC1828 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
1 - 1 | 1825 -3 |
| 2010/04/17 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayOGC Nice1800 | 28 / 29 / 43 % |
0 - 0 | 1828 +2 |
| 2010/04/13 | Coupe de France![]() |
awayAS Monaco1892 | 21 / 25 / 53 % |
0 - 1 | 1826 -6 |
| 2010/04/10 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeUS Boulogne1727 | 58 / 24 / 19 % |
3 - 0 | 1832 +9 |
| 2010/04/04 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayOlympique Marseille2046 | 11 / 18 / 71 % |
0 - 1 | 1823 -3 |
| 2010/03/28 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayAS Nancy Lorraine1784 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
1 - 5 | 1826 -16 |
| 2010/03/24 | Coupe de France![]() |
homeAS Saint-Étienne1843 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
3 - 1 | 1842 +11 |
| 2010/03/20 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeFC Sochaux1826 | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
0 - 0 | 1831 -3 |
| 2010/03/13 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayFC Lorient1885 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
0 - 1 | 1834 -6 |
| 2010/03/06 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeParis Saint-Germain1880 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
1 - 1 | 1840 -2 |
| 2010/02/27 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayToulouse FC1883 | 23 / 27 / 50 % |
0 - 1 | 1842 -6 |
| 2010/02/20 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeAS Monaco1897 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
3 - 0 | 1848 +16 |
| 2010/02/17 | Coupe de France![]() |
homeStade Brest1785 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
2 - 1 | 1832 +6 |
| 2010/02/13 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayOlympique Lyon2033 | 12 / 19 / 69 % |
0 - 1 | 1826 -3 |
| 2010/02/10 | Coupe de France![]() |
homeOlympique Marseille2008 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
3 - 1 | 1829 +19 |
| 2010/02/06 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeLe Mans FC (as Le Mans UC 72)1736 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
2 - 1 | 1810 +5 |
| 2010/01/30 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayLille OSC2012 | 12 / 19 / 69 % |
0 - 1 | 1805 -3 |
| 2010/01/20 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeMontpellier HSC1839 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
0 - 1 | 1808 -12 |
| 2010/01/16 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayStade Rennes1922 | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
1 - 1 | 1820 +5 |
| 2010/01/13 | Coupe de la Ligue![]() |
homeFC Lorient1874 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
1 - 2 | 1815 -9 |
| 2009/12/22 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeAS Saint-Étienne1813 | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
1 - 0 | 1824 +7 |
| 2009/12/19 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayValenciennes FC1882 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
0 - 0 | 1817 +5 |
| 2009/12/16 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayParis Saint-Germain1958 | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
1 - 1 | 1812 +6 |
| 2009/12/12 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeOGC Nice1830 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
2 - 0 | 1806 +12 |
| 2009/12/06 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayUS Boulogne1684 | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
1 - 2 | 1794 -11 |
| 2009/11/28 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeOlympique Marseille2029 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
1 - 0 | 1805 +14 |
| 2009/11/21 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeAS Nancy Lorraine1846 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
2 - 1 | 1791 +9 |
| 2009/11/07 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayFC Sochaux1819 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
2 - 1 | 1782 +14 |
| 2009/10/31 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeFC Lorient1871 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
1 - 1 | 1768 0 |
| 2009/10/25 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeToulouse FC1901 | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
0 - 2 | 1768 -14 |
| 2009/10/18 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayAS Monaco1863 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
0 - 2 | 1782 -8 |
| 2009/10/03 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeOlympique Lyon2100 | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
0 - 2 | 1790 -7 |
| 2009/09/27 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayLe Mans FC (as Le Mans UC 72)1791 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
0 - 3 | 1797 -13 |
| 2009/09/23 | Coupe de la Ligue![]() |
awayMontpellier HSC1812 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
4 - 3 | 1810 +10 |
| 2009/09/20 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeLille OSC1932 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
1 - 1 | 1800 +1 |
| 2009/09/12 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayMontpellier HSC1810 | 26 / 28 / 47 % |
0 - 1 | 1799 -7 |
| 2009/08/29 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeStade Rennes1934 | 32 / 29 / 38 % |
2 - 2 | 1806 +1 |
| 2009/08/23 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayGrenoble Foot 381756 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
2 - 1 | 1805 +12 |
| 2009/08/15 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeAJ Auxerre1866 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
2 - 0 | 1793 +14 |
| 2009/08/09 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayGirondins Bordeaux2052 | 9 / 16 / 75 % |
1 - 4 | 1779 -4 |

