Portugal · season 2017/18
Real SC
Elo rating
1410
-25 this season
Europe
#975
of 1,849 clubs
Portugal
#57
of 61 clubs
Season high
1456
2017/10/07 · Segunda Liga
away vs. CD Nacional: 4-0
All-time high (up to 2017/18)
1456
2017/10/07 · Segunda Liga
away vs. CD Nacional: 4-0
All-time high (overall)
1456
2017/10/07 · Segunda Liga
away vs. CD Nacional: 4-0
Debut rating
1435
2017/08/06 · Segunda Liga (promoted for AD Fafe / FC Vizela / SC Freamunde / SC Olhanense)
home vs. Leixões SC: 4-1
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 38 | 8 | 8 | 22 | 47 | 61 | 1424 | 1527 | -1 | -25 | |
Segunda Liga![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 1 | 38 | 8 | 8 | 22 | 47 | 61 | 1424 | 1527 | -1 | -25 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 38 | 8 | 8 | 22 | 47 | 61 | 1424 | 1527 | -1 | -25 | |
Segunda Liga![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 1 | 38 | 8 | 8 | 22 | 47 | 61 | 1424 | 1527 | -1 | -25 |
Games 2017/18
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018/05/13 | Segunda Liga![]() |
homeGil Vicente1424 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
1 - 1 | 1410 -2 |
| 2018/05/06 | Segunda Liga![]() |
awayCD Santa Clara1619 | 12 / 19 / 69 % |
0 - 3 | 1412 -5 |
| 2018/04/29 | Segunda Liga![]() |
homeCD Cova Piedade1466 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
2 - 3 | 1417 -12 |
| 2018/04/21 | Segunda Liga![]() |
awayAcadémica de Coimbra1613 | 13 / 20 / 67 % |
0 - 1 | 1429 -3 |
| 2018/04/15 | Segunda Liga![]() |
homeVarzim SC1490 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
1 - 2 | 1432 -12 |
| 2018/04/11 | Segunda Liga![]() |
homeSporting Covilhã1516 | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
3 - 0 | 1444 +17 |
| 2018/04/07 | Segunda Liga![]() |
awayAcadémico de Viseu (as Académico Viseu)1539 | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
2 - 2 | 1427 +6 |
| 2018/03/31 | Segunda Liga![]() |
homeFC Porto B1566 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
0 - 0 | 1421 +1 |
| 2018/03/25 | Segunda Liga![]() |
homeUD Oliveirense1445 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
1 - 0 | 1420 +8 |
| 2018/03/21 | Segunda Liga![]() |
homeCD Nacional1609 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
2 - 4 | 1412 -11 |
| 2018/03/17 | Segunda Liga![]() |
awaySporting Braga B1491 | 20 / 24 / 56 % |
2 - 1 | 1423 +15 |
| 2018/03/10 | Segunda Liga![]() |
awayFC Famalicão1483 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
0 - 2 | 1408 -8 |
| 2018/02/25 | Segunda Liga![]() |
awayFC Penafiel1552 | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
0 - 1 | 1416 -4 |
| 2018/02/18 | Segunda Liga![]() |
homeSL Benfica B1498 | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
5 - 1 | 1420 +19 |
| 2018/02/11 | Segunda Liga![]() |
awayFC Arouca1613 | 12 / 18 / 70 % |
0 - 1 | 1401 -3 |
| 2018/02/04 | Segunda Liga![]() |
homeVitória Guimarães B1508 | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
1 - 3 | 1404 -15 |
| 2018/01/29 | Segunda Liga![]() |
awaySporting CP B1501 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
1 - 2 | 1419 -5 |
| 2018/01/21 | Segunda Liga![]() |
homeUnião da Madeira1533 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
3 - 1 | 1424 +16 |
| 2018/01/14 | Segunda Liga![]() |
awayLeixões SC1539 | 17 / 23 / 61 % |
0 - 3 | 1408 -8 |
| 2018/01/06 | Segunda Liga![]() |
awayGil Vicente1498 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
0 - 0 | 1416 +5 |
| 2017/12/21 | Segunda Liga![]() |
homeCD Santa Clara1564 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
1 - 1 | 1411 +2 |
| 2017/12/16 | Segunda Liga![]() |
awayCD Cova Piedade1454 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
0 - 1 | 1409 -6 |
| 2017/12/09 | Segunda Liga![]() |
homeAcadémica de Coimbra1611 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
3 - 4 | 1415 -8 |
| 2017/12/03 | Segunda Liga![]() |
awayVarzim SC1494 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
0 - 1 | 1423 -6 |
| 2017/11/26 | Segunda Liga![]() |
awaySporting Covilhã1574 | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
0 - 0 | 1429 +6 |
| 2017/11/05 | Segunda Liga![]() |
homeAcadémico de Viseu (as Académico Viseu)1538 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
0 - 1 | 1423 -10 |
| 2017/11/01 | Segunda Liga![]() |
awayFC Porto B1576 | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
1 - 3 | 1433 -6 |
| 2017/10/28 | Segunda Liga![]() |
homeSporting Braga B1505 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
1 - 3 | 1439 -17 |
| 2017/10/21 | Segunda Liga![]() |
awayUD Oliveirense1366 | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
1 - 1 | 1456 0 |
| 2017/10/07 | Segunda Liga![]() |
awayCD Nacional1579 | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
4 - 0 | 1456 +30 |
| 2017/09/30 | Segunda Liga![]() |
homeFC Famalicão1527 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
1 - 1 | 1426 0 |
| 2017/09/17 | Segunda Liga![]() |
homeFC Penafiel1508 | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
3 - 1 | 1426 +15 |
| 2017/09/08 | Segunda Liga![]() |
awaySL Benfica B1499 | 20 / 25 / 56 % |
0 - 3 | 1411 -9 |
| 2017/09/03 | Segunda Liga![]() |
awayVitória Guimarães B1523 | 18 / 24 / 58 % |
3 - 4 | 1420 -5 |
| 2017/08/27 | Segunda Liga![]() |
homeFC Arouca1578 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
0 - 1 | 1425 -9 |
| 2017/08/20 | Segunda Liga![]() |
homeSporting CP B1529 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
1 - 2 | 1434 -10 |
| 2017/08/13 | Segunda Liga![]() |
awayUnião da Madeira1605 | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
0 - 2 | 1444 -6 |
| 2017/08/06 | Segunda Liga![]() |
homeLeixões SC1482 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
4 - 1 | 1450 +15 |
