France · season 2011/12
Red Star FC
Elo rating
1502
-62 this season
Europe
#738
of 1,717 clubs
France
#51
of 72 clubs
Season high
1550
2011/08/05 · National
home vs. Fréjus-St. Raphaël FC: 1-2
All-time high (up to 2011/12)
1805
1969/09/03 · Ligue 1
away vs. AC Ajaccio: 2-2
All-time high (overall)
1805
1969/09/03 · Ligue 1
away vs. AC Ajaccio: 2-2
Debut rating
1674
1965/08/22 · Ligue 1 (promoted for SC Toulon)
home vs. Valenciennes FC: 2-0
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 39 | 15 | 5 | 19 | 44 | 57 | 1482 | 1483 | -2 | -62 | |
National![]() |
domestic league (tier 3) | 1 | 38 | 15 | 5 | 18 | 44 | 52 | 1482 | 1468 | -2 | -60 |
Coupe de France![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1451 | 2052 | -2 | -2 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 13 | 499 | 138 | 150 | 211 | 582 | 776 | 1657 | 1715 | 0 | -172 | |
Ligue 1![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 8 | 296 | 71 | 90 | 135 | 329 | 500 | 1713 | 1816 | 0 | +13 |
Ligue 2![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 4 | 164 | 52 | 55 | 57 | 209 | 219 | 1597 | 1586 | -1 | -123 |
National![]() |
domestic league (tier 3) | 1 | 38 | 15 | 5 | 18 | 44 | 52 | 1482 | 1468 | -2 | -60 |
Coupe de France![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1451 | 2052 | -2 | -2 |
Games 2011/12
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012/05/26 | National![]() |
awayFréjus-St. Raphaël FC1455 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
3 - 2 | 1502 +12 |
| 2012/05/18 | National![]() |
homeVannes OC1585 | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
2 - 0 | 1490 +15 |
| 2012/05/11 | National![]() |
awayLe Poiré-sur-Vie1399 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
2 - 0 | 1475 +17 |
| 2012/05/04 | National![]() |
homeUS Créteil-Lusitanos1520 | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
2 - 1 | 1458 +9 |
| 2012/04/27 | National![]() |
awayUS Luzenac1436 | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
0 - 2 | 1449 -12 |
| 2012/04/21 | National![]() |
homeSR Colmar1522 | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
1 - 0 | 1461 +9 |
| 2012/04/13 | National![]() |
awayGFC Ajaccio (as GFCO Ajaccio)1546 | 18 / 24 / 58 % |
1 - 1 | 1452 +5 |
| 2012/04/07 | National![]() |
homeAS Beauvais1447 | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
0 - 0 | 1447 -3 |
| 2012/03/31 | National![]() |
awayUS Quevilly-Rouen (as US Quevilly)1420 | 28 / 29 / 43 % |
1 - 1 | 1450 +2 |
| 2012/03/24 | National![]() |
homeUS Orléans1451 | 47 / 27 / 25 % |
1 - 2 | 1448 -13 |
| 2012/03/17 | National![]() |
awayAviron Bayonnais1351 | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
1 - 2 | 1461 -11 |
| 2012/03/10 | National![]() |
homeChamois Niortais1548 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
1 - 2 | 1472 -11 |
| 2012/03/02 | National![]() |
awaySAS Épinal1469 | 26 / 28 / 47 % |
2 - 0 | 1483 +19 |
| 2012/02/24 | National![]() |
homeParis FC1475 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
0 - 0 | 1464 -3 |
| 2012/02/17 | National![]() |
awayAS Cherbourg1345 | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
0 - 2 | 1467 -17 |
| 2012/02/11 | National![]() |
homeFC Martigues1414 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
2 - 1 | 1484 +6 |
| 2012/02/03 | National![]() |
awayNîmes Olympique1607 | 15 / 21 / 63 % |
4 - 3 | 1478 +16 |
| 2012/01/28 | National![]() |
awayRacing Besançon1485 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
0 - 0 | 1462 +4 |
| 2012/01/14 | National![]() |
homeFC Rouen1511 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
2 - 1 | 1458 +9 |
| 2012/01/07 | Coupe de France![]() |
homeOlympique Marseille2052 | 5 / 12 / 84 % |
0 - 5 | 1449 -2 |
| 2011/12/21 | National![]() |
awayVannes OC1585 | 17 / 22 / 61 % |
0 - 4 | 1451 -8 |
| 2011/12/16 | National![]() |
homeLe Poiré-sur-Vie1389 | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
2 - 0 | 1459 +9 |
| 2011/12/02 | National![]() |
awayUS Créteil-Lusitanos1443 | 27 / 28 / 44 % |
0 - 1 | 1450 -8 |
| 2011/11/26 | National![]() |
homeUS Luzenac1429 | 48 / 27 / 24 % |
3 - 1 | 1458 +10 |
| 2011/11/12 | National![]() |
awaySR Colmar1526 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
1 - 0 | 1448 +15 |
| 2011/11/04 | National![]() |
homeGFC Ajaccio (as GFCO Ajaccio)1358 | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
0 - 2 | 1433 -23 |
| 2011/10/21 | National![]() |
awayAS Beauvais1476 | 25 / 27 / 47 % |
2 - 4 | 1456 -10 |
| 2011/10/12 | National![]() |
homeUS Quevilly-Rouen (as US Quevilly)1375 | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
0 - 1 | 1466 -15 |
| 2011/10/07 | National![]() |
awayUS Orléans1441 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
1 - 2 | 1481 -9 |
| 2011/10/01 | National![]() |
homeAviron Bayonnais1340 | 65 / 20 / 14 % |
1 - 2 | 1490 -16 |
| 2011/09/24 | National![]() |
awayChamois Niortais1519 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
0 - 4 | 1506 -13 |
| 2011/09/20 | National![]() |
homeSAS Épinal1455 | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
0 - 3 | 1519 -26 |
| 2011/09/15 | National![]() |
awayParis FC1496 | 28 / 29 / 43 % |
4 - 0 | 1545 +23 |
| 2011/09/09 | National![]() |
homeAS Cherbourg1328 | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
0 - 2 | 1522 -26 |
| 2011/09/03 | National![]() |
awayFC Martigues1515 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
1 - 0 | 1548 +12 |
| 2011/08/26 | National![]() |
homeNîmes Olympique1540 | 47 / 27 / 25 % |
1 - 2 | 1536 -13 |
| 2011/08/19 | National![]() |
homeRacing Besançon1568 | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
1 - 0 | 1549 +8 |
| 2011/08/12 | National![]() |
awayFC Rouen1502 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
1 - 2 | 1541 -9 |
| 2011/08/05 | National![]() |
homeFréjus-St. Raphaël FC1529 | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
1 - 2 | 1550 -14 |
