France · season 2012/13
Red Star FC
Elo rating
1452
-50 this season
Europe
#877
of 1,741 clubs
France
#56
of 68 clubs
Season high
1493
2012/08/10 · National
home vs. Amiens SC: 1-0
All-time high (up to 2012/13)
1805
1969/09/03 · Ligue 1
away vs. AC Ajaccio: 2-2
All-time high (overall)
1805
1969/09/03 · Ligue 1
away vs. AC Ajaccio: 2-2
Debut rating
1674
1965/08/22 · Ligue 1 (promoted for SC Toulon)
home vs. Valenciennes FC: 2-0
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 38 | 11 | 13 | 14 | 34 | 45 | 1469 | 1468 | -1 | -50 | |
National![]() |
domestic league (tier 3) | 1 | 38 | 11 | 13 | 14 | 34 | 45 | 1469 | 1468 | -1 | -50 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 14 | 537 | 149 | 163 | 225 | 616 | 821 | 1644 | 1697 | 0 | -222 | |
Ligue 1![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 8 | 296 | 71 | 90 | 135 | 329 | 500 | 1713 | 1816 | 0 | +13 |
Ligue 2![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 4 | 164 | 52 | 55 | 57 | 209 | 219 | 1597 | 1586 | -1 | -123 |
National![]() |
domestic league (tier 3) | 2 | 76 | 26 | 18 | 32 | 78 | 97 | 1476 | 1468 | -1 | -110 |
Coupe de France![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1451 | 2052 | -2 | -2 |
Games 2012/13
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013/05/24 | National![]() |
homeFréjus-St. Raphaël FC1531 | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
2 - 1 | 1452 +10 |
| 2013/05/17 | National![]() |
awaySAS Épinal1440 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
1 - 2 | 1442 -7 |
| 2013/05/11 | National![]() |
homeES Uzès Pont du Gard1400 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
1 - 1 | 1449 -4 |
| 2013/05/03 | National![]() |
awayUS Créteil-Lusitanos1574 | 17 / 22 / 61 % |
2 - 2 | 1453 +6 |
| 2013/04/26 | National![]() |
homeUS Quevilly-Rouen (as US Quevilly)1351 | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
2 - 1 | 1447 +5 |
| 2013/04/19 | National![]() |
awayUS Luzenac1447 | 25 / 28 / 47 % |
0 - 0 | 1442 +3 |
| 2013/04/12 | National![]() |
homeFC Metz1599 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
0 - 2 | 1439 -13 |
| 2013/04/05 | National![]() |
awayVannes OC1550 | 18 / 23 / 58 % |
0 - 0 | 1452 +5 |
| 2013/03/29 | National![]() |
homeUS Boulogne1515 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
2 - 2 | 1447 -1 |
| 2013/03/23 | National![]() |
awayAS Cherbourg1367 | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
0 - 1 | 1448 -10 |
| 2013/03/16 | National![]() |
homeUS Orléans1489 | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
0 - 0 | 1458 -2 |
| 2013/03/09 | National![]() |
awayCA Bastia1455 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
1 - 5 | 1460 -14 |
| 2013/03/01 | National![]() |
homeParis FC1368 | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
2 - 0 | 1474 +7 |
| 2013/02/22 | National![]() |
awayFC Rouen1502 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
0 - 2 | 1467 -10 |
| 2013/02/15 | National![]() |
homeLe Poiré-sur-Vie1491 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
0 - 1 | 1477 -13 |
| 2013/02/09 | National![]() |
homeSR Colmar1558 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
3 - 0 | 1490 +17 |
| 2013/02/05 | National![]() |
awayAmiens SC1524 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
0 - 1 | 1473 -6 |
| 2013/02/01 | National![]() |
awayFC Bourg-Péronnas1422 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
0 - 0 | 1479 +1 |
| 2013/01/26 | National![]() |
homeCarquefou JA1462 | 47 / 27 / 25 % |
2 - 1 | 1478 +7 |
| 2013/01/12 | National![]() |
homeSAS Épinal1419 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
2 - 0 | 1471 +9 |
| 2012/12/22 | National![]() |
awayES Uzès Pont du Gard1357 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
1 - 2 | 1462 -10 |
| 2012/12/14 | National![]() |
homeUS Créteil-Lusitanos1570 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
0 - 1 | 1472 -10 |
| 2012/11/30 | National![]() |
awayUS Quevilly-Rouen (as US Quevilly)1347 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
1 - 1 | 1482 -1 |
| 2012/11/23 | National![]() |
homeUS Luzenac1425 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
1 - 0 | 1483 +6 |
| 2012/11/10 | National![]() |
awayFC Metz1651 | 13 / 20 / 67 % |
1 - 1 | 1477 +7 |
| 2012/11/02 | National![]() |
homeVannes OC1553 | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
0 - 0 | 1470 -1 |
| 2012/10/19 | National![]() |
awayUS Boulogne1583 | 18 / 24 / 58 % |
0 - 5 | 1471 -10 |
| 2012/10/05 | National![]() |
homeAS Cherbourg1413 | 53 / 26 / 21 % |
3 - 0 | 1481 +10 |
| 2012/09/28 | National![]() |
awayUS Orléans1462 | 27 / 28 / 44 % |
1 - 2 | 1471 -8 |
| 2012/09/22 | National![]() |
homeCA Bastia1373 | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
1 - 0 | 1479 +5 |
| 2012/09/18 | National![]() |
awayParis FC1397 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
0 - 0 | 1474 +1 |
| 2012/09/14 | National![]() |
homeFC Rouen1506 | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
1 - 0 | 1473 +8 |
| 2012/09/08 | National![]() |
awayLe Poiré-sur-Vie1407 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
1 - 4 | 1465 -16 |
| 2012/08/31 | National![]() |
awaySR Colmar1526 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
0 - 0 | 1481 +4 |
| 2012/08/25 | National![]() |
homeFC Bourg-Péronnas1412 | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
0 - 1 | 1477 -15 |
| 2012/08/18 | National![]() |
awayCarquefou JA1368 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
2 - 2 | 1492 -1 |
| 2012/08/10 | National![]() |
homeAmiens SC1530 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
1 - 0 | 1493 +8 |
| 2012/08/04 | National![]() |
awayFréjus-St. Raphaël FC1443 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
0 - 4 | 1485 -17 |
