Romania · season 2010/11
ASA Târgu Mures
Elo rating
1605
+84 this season
Europe
#483
of 1,704 clubs
Romania
#12
of 28 clubs
Season high
1630
2011/05/07 · Liga 1
away vs. Rapid Bucuresti: 1-1
All-time high (up to 2010/11)
1630
2011/05/07 · Liga 1
away vs. Rapid Bucuresti: 1-1
All-time high (overall)
1791
2015/07/24 · Liga 1
home vs. Concordia Chiajna: 1-0
Debut rating
1521
2010/07/26 · Liga 1 (promoted for Ceahlaul Piatra Neamt / FC Unirea Alba Iulia / International Curtea de Arges / Politehnica Iasi)
home vs. FC Brasov: 0-1
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 35 | 12 | 9 | 14 | 34 | 43 | 1555 | 1694 | +2 | +84 | |
Liga 1![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 34 | 12 | 9 | 13 | 34 | 41 | 1556 | 1691 | +3 | +87 |
Romania Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1527 | 1790 | -3 | -3 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 23 | 731 | 264 | 119 | 348 | 855 | 1081 | 1617 | 1668 | 0 | -62 | |
Liga 1![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 23 | 724 | 263 | 118 | 343 | 851 | 1066 | 1616 | 1666 | 0 | -39 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 3 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 13 | 1712 | 1861 | -3 | -20 |
Romania Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1527 | 1790 | -3 | -3 |
Games 2010/11
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011/05/21 | Liga 1![]() |
homeUniversitatea Cluj1592 | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
0 - 2 | 1605 -21 |
| 2011/05/16 | Liga 1![]() |
awayFCSB1771 | 16 / 22 / 63 % |
0 - 1 | 1626 -4 |
| 2011/05/07 | Liga 1![]() |
awayRapid Bucuresti1765 | 16 / 22 / 63 % |
1 - 1 | 1630 +6 |
| 2011/05/04 | Liga 1![]() |
homePandurii Târgu Jiu1612 | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
1 - 0 | 1624 +7 |
| 2011/04/30 | Liga 1![]() |
awaySportul Studentesc1616 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
2 - 1 | 1617 +13 |
| 2011/04/27 | Liga 1![]() |
homeAstra Giurgiu (as Astra Ploiesti)1671 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
1 - 0 | 1604 +9 |
| 2011/04/23 | Liga 1![]() |
awayACS Poli Timisoara (as FC Timisoara)1807 | 11 / 18 / 71 % |
0 - 0 | 1595 +7 |
| 2011/04/17 | Liga 1![]() |
homeFC Victoria Branesti1532 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
4 - 0 | 1588 +11 |
| 2011/04/14 | Liga 1![]() |
awayCS Universitatea Craiova (as FC Universitatea Craiova)1612 | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
1 - 2 | 1577 -6 |
| 2011/04/11 | Liga 1![]() |
homeCFR Cluj1752 | 29 / 28 / 43 % |
0 - 0 | 1583 +2 |
| 2011/04/06 | Liga 1![]() |
awayGaz Metan Medias1675 | 18 / 24 / 58 % |
0 - 0 | 1581 +5 |
| 2011/04/02 | Liga 1![]() |
homeGloria Bistrita1648 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
2 - 0 | 1576 +14 |
| 2011/03/20 | Liga 1![]() |
awayDinamo Bucuresti1759 | 13 / 19 / 68 % |
1 - 4 | 1562 -6 |
| 2011/03/12 | Liga 1![]() |
homeOtelul Galati1766 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
1 - 0 | 1568 +13 |
| 2011/03/04 | Liga 1![]() |
awayFC Unirea1697 | 15 / 21 / 65 % |
1 - 0 | 1555 +16 |
| 2011/02/28 | Liga 1![]() |
homeFC Vaslui1791 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
0 - 2 | 1539 -9 |
| 2010/12/03 | Liga 1![]() |
awayFC Brasov1677 | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
1 - 1 | 1548 +6 |
| 2010/11/28 | Liga 1![]() |
awayUniversitatea Cluj1507 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
1 - 1 | 1542 +2 |
| 2010/11/20 | Liga 1![]() |
homeFCSB1792 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
0 - 1 | 1540 -6 |
| 2010/11/14 | Liga 1![]() |
homeRapid Bucuresti1774 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
1 - 0 | 1546 +14 |
| 2010/11/06 | Liga 1![]() |
awayPandurii Târgu Jiu1560 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
1 - 4 | 1532 -12 |
| 2010/10/31 | Liga 1![]() |
homeSportul Studentesc1672 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
4 - 1 | 1544 +20 |
| 2010/10/27 | Romania Cup![]() |
awayCFR Cluj1790 | 9 / 16 / 75 % |
0 - 2 | 1524 -3 |
| 2010/10/23 | Liga 1![]() |
awayAstra Giurgiu (as Astra Ploiesti)1632 | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
0 - 0 | 1527 +5 |
| 2010/10/16 | Liga 1![]() |
homeACS Poli Timisoara (as FC Timisoara)1788 | 21 / 25 / 53 % |
2 - 3 | 1522 -6 |
| 2010/10/04 | Liga 1![]() |
awayFC Victoria Branesti1522 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
0 - 0 | 1528 +3 |
| 2010/09/27 | Liga 1![]() |
homeCS Universitatea Craiova (as FC Universitatea Craiova)1626 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
1 - 4 | 1525 -18 |
| 2010/09/19 | Liga 1![]() |
awayCFR Cluj1807 | 8 / 16 / 76 % |
2 - 1 | 1543 +18 |
| 2010/09/12 | Liga 1![]() |
homeGaz Metan Medias1648 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
1 - 0 | 1525 +11 |
| 2010/08/30 | Liga 1![]() |
awayGloria Bistrita1620 | 18 / 24 / 58 % |
1 - 3 | 1514 -7 |
| 2010/08/21 | Liga 1![]() |
homeDinamo Bucuresti1774 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
2 - 6 | 1521 -12 |
| 2010/08/16 | Liga 1![]() |
awayOtelul Galati1696 | 15 / 21 / 65 % |
0 - 1 | 1533 -4 |
| 2010/08/07 | Liga 1![]() |
homeFC Unirea1846 | 17 / 22 / 61 % |
1 - 0 | 1537 +16 |
| 2010/07/30 | Liga 1![]() |
awayFC Vaslui1777 | 9 / 16 / 75 % |
1 - 1 | 1521 +8 |
| 2010/07/26 | Liga 1![]() |
homeFC Brasov1702 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
0 - 1 | 1513 -8 |

