Romania · season 2014/15
ASA Târgu Mures
Elo rating
1752
+171 this season
Europe
#205
of 1,803 clubs
Romania
#3
of 27 clubs
Season high
1783
2015/05/02 · Liga 1
home vs. FC Viitorul Constanta: 6-1
All-time high (up to 2014/15)
1783
2015/05/02 · Liga 1
home vs. FC Viitorul Constanta: 6-1
All-time high (overall)
1791
2015/07/24 · Liga 1
home vs. Concordia Chiajna: 1-0
Debut rating
1521
2010/07/26 · Liga 1 (promoted for Ceahlaul Piatra Neamt / FC Unirea Alba Iulia / International Curtea de Arges / Politehnica Iasi)
home vs. FC Brasov: 0-1
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 38 | 22 | 8 | 8 | 59 | 29 | 1676 | 1671 | +5 | +171 | |
Liga 1![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 34 | 20 | 8 | 6 | 51 | 25 | 1681 | 1676 | +5 | +175 |
Romania Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 1647 | 1659 | +4 | +12 |
Romania League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1581 | 1531 | -16 | -16 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 26 | 805 | 294 | 138 | 373 | 950 | 1162 | 1618 | 1668 | 0 | +85 | |
Liga 1![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 25 | 792 | 291 | 137 | 364 | 936 | 1138 | 1618 | 1666 | 0 | +119 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 3 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 13 | 1712 | 1861 | -3 | -20 |
Romania Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 4 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 9 | 1605 | 1728 | 0 | +2 |
Romania League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1581 | 1531 | -16 | -16 |
Games 2014/15
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015/05/28 | Liga 1![]() |
homeOtelul Galati1588 | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
1 - 2 | 1752 -17 |
| 2015/05/24 | Liga 1![]() |
awayAstra Giurgiu1790 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
1 - 3 | 1769 -10 |
| 2015/05/16 | Liga 1![]() |
homePetrolul Ploiesti1786 | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
1 - 0 | 1779 +8 |
| 2015/05/10 | Liga 1![]() |
awayGaz Metan Medias1602 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
0 - 1 | 1771 -12 |
| 2015/05/02 | Liga 1![]() |
homeFC Viitorul Constanta1662 | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
6 - 1 | 1783 +9 |
| 2015/04/29 | Liga 1![]() |
awayFCSB1888 | 16 / 22 / 61 % |
1 - 0 | 1774 +16 |
| 2015/04/25 | Liga 1![]() |
homePandurii Târgu Jiu1710 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
2 - 1 | 1758 +6 |
| 2015/04/17 | Liga 1![]() |
awayCFR Cluj1713 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
2 - 2 | 1752 +2 |
| 2015/04/11 | Liga 1![]() |
homeCS Universitatea Craiova1707 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
2 - 1 | 1750 +6 |
| 2015/04/08 | Liga 1![]() |
awayRapid Bucuresti1609 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
2 - 1 | 1744 +9 |
| 2015/04/03 | Liga 1![]() |
homeFC Politehnica Iasi (as CSMS Iasi)1621 | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
1 - 0 | 1735 +5 |
| 2015/03/20 | Liga 1![]() |
awayFC Botosani1621 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
2 - 1 | 1730 +10 |
| 2015/03/16 | Liga 1![]() |
homeFC Brasov1609 | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
1 - 0 | 1720 +5 |
| 2015/03/13 | Liga 1![]() |
awayConcordia Chiajna1597 | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
0 - 0 | 1715 -1 |
| 2015/03/06 | Liga 1![]() |
homeDinamo Bucuresti1744 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
2 - 1 | 1716 +8 |
| 2015/03/02 | Liga 1![]() |
homeCeahlaul Piatra Neamt1535 | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
3 - 0 | 1708 +6 |
| 2015/02/22 | Liga 1![]() |
awayUniversitatea Cluj1661 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
3 - 0 | 1702 +21 |
| 2014/12/07 | Liga 1![]() |
awayOtelul Galati1607 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
2 - 0 | 1681 +17 |
| 2014/12/04 | Romania Cup![]() |
homePetrolul Ploiesti1863 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
0 - 1 | 1664 -7 |
| 2014/11/30 | Liga 1![]() |
homeAstra Giurgiu1815 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
0 - 0 | 1671 +1 |
| 2014/11/23 | Liga 1![]() |
awayPetrolul Ploiesti1858 | 13 / 20 / 67 % |
0 - 2 | 1670 -5 |
| 2014/11/07 | Liga 1![]() |
homeGaz Metan Medias1612 | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
2 - 0 | 1675 +9 |
| 2014/11/03 | Liga 1![]() |
awayFC Viitorul Constanta1621 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
0 - 0 | 1666 +2 |
| 2014/10/29 | Romania Cup![]() |
homeCeahlaul Piatra Neamt1581 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
4 - 0 | 1664 +10 |
| 2014/10/26 | Liga 1![]() |
homeFCSB1959 | 17 / 22 / 61 % |
1 - 0 | 1654 +16 |
| 2014/10/18 | Liga 1![]() |
awayPandurii Târgu Jiu1697 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
1 - 1 | 1638 +4 |
| 2014/10/06 | Liga 1![]() |
homeCFR Cluj1786 | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
2 - 0 | 1634 +18 |
| 2014/09/28 | Liga 1![]() |
awayCS Universitatea Craiova1584 | 30 / 29 / 42 % |
0 - 1 | 1616 -8 |
| 2014/09/23 | Romania Cup![]() |
homeConcordia Chiajna1533 | 56 / 24 / 20 % |
4 - 1 | 1624 +9 |
| 2014/09/19 | Liga 1![]() |
homeRapid Bucuresti1680 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
1 - 0 | 1615 +9 |
| 2014/09/14 | Liga 1![]() |
awayFC Politehnica Iasi (as CSMS Iasi)1544 | 31 / 29 / 39 % |
2 - 2 | 1606 +1 |
| 2014/08/31 | Liga 1![]() |
homeFC Botosani1588 | 47 / 27 / 25 % |
2 - 1 | 1605 +7 |
| 2014/08/22 | Liga 1![]() |
awayFC Brasov1632 | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
1 - 2 | 1598 -6 |
| 2014/08/17 | Liga 1![]() |
homeConcordia Chiajna1557 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
2 - 0 | 1604 +9 |
| 2014/08/09 | Liga 1![]() |
awayDinamo Bucuresti1788 | 12 / 19 / 69 % |
1 - 1 | 1595 +7 |
| 2014/08/01 | Liga 1![]() |
awayCeahlaul Piatra Neamt1589 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
4 - 1 | 1588 +24 |
| 2014/07/26 | Liga 1![]() |
homeUniversitatea Cluj1627 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
0 - 0 | 1564 -1 |
| 2014/07/16 | Romania League Cup![]() |
homeFC Politehnica Iasi (as CSMS Iasi)1531 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
0 - 2 | 1565 -16 |

