Belgium · season 2014/15
RFC Seraing
Elo rating
1591
+55 this season
Europe
#527
of 1,803 clubs
Belgium
#19
of 49 clubs
Season high
1611
2014/11/22 · Eerste Klasse B
home vs. KFC Dessel Sport: 3-0
All-time high (up to 2014/15)
1611
2014/11/22 · Eerste Klasse B
home vs. KFC Dessel Sport: 3-0
All-time high (overall)
1611
2014/11/22 · Eerste Klasse B
home vs. KFC Dessel Sport: 3-0
Debut rating
1557
1995/08/05 · Eerste Klasse A (promoted for KV Oostende / RFC de Liège / RFC Seraing (alt))
away vs. Sint-Truidense VV: 1-4
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 36 | 18 | 10 | 8 | 71 | 42 | 1572 | 1460 | +2 | +55 | |
Eerste Klasse B![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 1 | 34 | 17 | 10 | 7 | 69 | 39 | 1574 | 1461 | +2 | +59 |
Belgian Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1546 | 1448 | -2 | -4 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 9 | 310 | 97 | 89 | 124 | 411 | 472 | 1640 | 1702 | +1 | +209 | |
Eerste Klasse A![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 8 | 272 | 78 | 79 | 115 | 336 | 426 | 1649 | 1732 | +1 | +144 |
Eerste Klasse B![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 1 | 34 | 17 | 10 | 7 | 69 | 39 | 1574 | 1461 | +2 | +59 |
Belgian Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1546 | 1448 | -2 | -4 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 1742 | 1911 | +5 | +10 |
Games 2014/15
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015/04/25 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayKFC Dessel Sport1361 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
2 - 0 | 1591 +10 |
| 2015/04/25 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayKFC Dessel Sport1361 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
2 - 0 | 1591 +10 |
| 2015/04/19 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeKRC Mechelen1335 | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
5 - 0 | 1581 +5 |
| 2015/04/19 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeKRC Mechelen1335 | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
5 - 0 | 1581 +5 |
| 2015/04/12 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayEendracht Aalst1451 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
0 - 1 | 1576 -11 |
| 2015/04/12 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayEendracht Aalst1451 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
0 - 1 | 1576 -11 |
| 2015/04/05 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeOud-Heverlee Leuven1595 | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
2 - 3 | 1587 -13 |
| 2015/04/05 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeOud-Heverlee Leuven1595 | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
2 - 3 | 1587 -13 |
| 2015/03/21 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayAFC Tubize1450 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
0 - 0 | 1600 -1 |
| 2015/03/21 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayAFC Tubize1450 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
0 - 0 | 1600 -1 |
| 2015/03/15 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayKVW Zaventem1212 | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
3 - 1 | 1601 +5 |
| 2015/03/15 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayKVW Zaventem1212 | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
3 - 1 | 1601 +5 |
| 2015/03/07 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeRAEC Mons1585 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
3 - 1 | 1596 +11 |
| 2015/03/07 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeRAEC Mons1585 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
3 - 1 | 1596 +11 |
| 2015/02/27 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayExcelsior Virton1517 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
0 - 0 | 1585 +1 |
| 2015/02/27 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayExcelsior Virton1517 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
0 - 0 | 1585 +1 |
| 2015/02/15 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeLommel SK (as Lommel United)1633 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
3 - 3 | 1584 -2 |
| 2015/02/15 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeLommel SK (as Lommel United)1633 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
3 - 3 | 1584 -2 |
| 2015/02/07 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayASV Geel1389 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
2 - 3 | 1586 -13 |
| 2015/02/07 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayASV Geel1389 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
2 - 3 | 1586 -13 |
| 2015/01/31 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeKSV Roeselare1395 | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
2 - 2 | 1599 -7 |
| 2015/01/31 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeKSV Roeselare1395 | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
2 - 2 | 1599 -7 |
| 2015/01/24 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayKSK Heist1292 | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
3 - 1 | 1606 +7 |
| 2015/01/24 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayKSK Heist1292 | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
3 - 1 | 1606 +7 |
| 2015/01/18 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homePatro Eisden MM1429 | 65 / 20 / 14 % |
2 - 1 | 1599 +4 |
| 2015/01/18 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homePatro Eisden MM1429 | 65 / 20 / 14 % |
2 - 1 | 1599 +4 |
| 2014/12/21 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayWhite Star Bruxelles1429 | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
1 - 1 | 1595 -2 |
| 2014/12/21 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayWhite Star Bruxelles1429 | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
1 - 1 | 1595 -2 |
| 2014/12/14 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeSint-Truidense VV1642 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
2 - 2 | 1597 -2 |
| 2014/12/14 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeSint-Truidense VV1642 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
2 - 2 | 1597 -2 |
| 2014/12/05 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayKAS Eupen1636 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
1 - 1 | 1599 +4 |
| 2014/12/05 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayKAS Eupen1636 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
1 - 1 | 1599 +4 |
| 2014/11/28 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeRoyal Antwerp FC1456 | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
1 - 2 | 1595 -16 |
| 2014/11/28 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeRoyal Antwerp FC1456 | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
1 - 2 | 1595 -16 |
| 2014/11/22 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeKFC Dessel Sport1326 | 76 / 16 / 8 % |
3 - 0 | 1611 +3 |
| 2014/11/22 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeKFC Dessel Sport1326 | 76 / 16 / 8 % |
3 - 0 | 1611 +3 |
| 2014/11/16 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayKRC Mechelen1503 | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
2 - 0 | 1608 +15 |
| 2014/11/16 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayKRC Mechelen1503 | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
2 - 0 | 1608 +15 |
| 2014/11/08 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeEendracht Aalst1430 | 65 / 21 / 15 % |
1 - 0 | 1593 +4 |
| 2014/11/08 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeEendracht Aalst1430 | 65 / 21 / 15 % |
1 - 0 | 1593 +4 |
| 2014/10/31 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayOud-Heverlee Leuven1616 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
3 - 0 | 1589 +25 |
| 2014/10/31 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayOud-Heverlee Leuven1616 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
3 - 0 | 1589 +25 |
| 2014/10/25 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeAFC Tubize1478 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
2 - 0 | 1564 +8 |
| 2014/10/25 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeAFC Tubize1478 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
2 - 0 | 1564 +8 |
| 2014/10/18 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeKVW Zaventem1263 | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
3 - 1 | 1556 +3 |
| 2014/10/18 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeKVW Zaventem1263 | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
3 - 1 | 1556 +3 |
| 2014/10/11 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayRAEC Mons1581 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
3 - 1 | 1553 +21 |
| 2014/10/11 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayRAEC Mons1581 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
3 - 1 | 1553 +21 |
| 2014/10/05 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeExcelsior Virton1438 | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
1 - 2 | 1532 -15 |
| 2014/10/05 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeExcelsior Virton1438 | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
1 - 2 | 1532 -15 |
| 2014/09/27 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayLommel SK (as Lommel United)1585 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
2 - 2 | 1547 +4 |
| 2014/09/27 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayLommel SK (as Lommel United)1585 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
2 - 2 | 1547 +4 |
| 2014/09/20 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeASV Geel1391 | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
3 - 2 | 1543 +4 |
| 2014/09/20 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeASV Geel1391 | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
3 - 2 | 1543 +4 |
| 2014/09/13 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayKSV Roeselare1311 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
0 - 2 | 1539 -21 |
| 2014/09/13 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayKSV Roeselare1311 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
0 - 2 | 1539 -21 |
| 2014/09/06 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeKSK Heist1287 | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
3 - 0 | 1560 +4 |
| 2014/09/06 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeKSK Heist1287 | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
3 - 0 | 1560 +4 |
| 2014/09/03 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayPatro Eisden MM1525 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
6 - 2 | 1556 +24 |
| 2014/09/03 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayPatro Eisden MM1525 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
6 - 2 | 1556 +24 |
| 2014/08/30 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeWhite Star Bruxelles1445 | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
0 - 0 | 1532 -5 |
| 2014/08/30 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeWhite Star Bruxelles1445 | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
0 - 0 | 1532 -5 |
| 2014/08/26 | Belgian Cup![]() |
awayRoyal Antwerp FC1469 | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
1 - 3 | 1537 -14 |
| 2014/08/26 | Belgian Cup![]() |
awayRoyal Antwerp FC1469 | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
1 - 3 | 1537 -14 |
| 2014/08/17 | Belgian Cup![]() |
awayUnion Saint-Gilloise (as Union St. Gilloise)1427 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
1 - 0 | 1551 +10 |
| 2014/08/17 | Belgian Cup![]() |
awayUnion Saint-Gilloise (as Union St. Gilloise)1427 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
1 - 0 | 1551 +10 |
| 2014/08/13 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awaySint-Truidense VV1569 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
2 - 1 | 1541 +14 |
| 2014/08/13 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awaySint-Truidense VV1569 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
2 - 1 | 1541 +14 |
| 2014/08/08 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeKAS Eupen1641 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
2 - 3 | 1527 -10 |
| 2014/08/08 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeKAS Eupen1641 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
2 - 3 | 1527 -10 |
| 2014/08/02 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayRoyal Antwerp FC1478 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
1 - 1 | 1537 +1 |
| 2014/08/02 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayRoyal Antwerp FC1478 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
1 - 1 | 1537 +1 |

