Belgium · season 2010/11
Royal Antwerp FC
Elo rating
1504
-11 this season
Europe
#727
of 1,704 clubs
Belgium
#27
of 49 clubs
Season high
1558
2010/09/26 · Eerste Klasse B
away vs. KVK Tienen: 3-1
All-time high (up to 2010/11)
1917
1990/01/27 · Eerste Klasse A
away vs. RSC Anderlecht: 1-0
All-time high (overall)
1970
2023/09/15 · Eerste Klasse A
away vs. KVC Westerlo: 3-0
Debut rating
1675
1955/09/04 · Eerste Klasse A (inaugural member)
away vs. RFC de Liège: 0-3
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 35 | 14 | 8 | 13 | 55 | 55 | 1507 | 1484 | 0 | -11 | |
Eerste Klasse B![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 1 | 34 | 14 | 8 | 12 | 54 | 53 | 1507 | 1474 | 0 | -9 |
Belgian Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1500 | 1834 | -2 | -2 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 50 | 1674 | 653 | 453 | 568 | 2469 | 2253 | 1711 | 1686 | 0 | -171 | |
Eerste Klasse A![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 45 | 1466 | 575 | 392 | 499 | 2151 | 1969 | 1724 | 1701 | 0 | -128 |
Eerste Klasse B![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 4 | 142 | 56 | 47 | 39 | 227 | 176 | 1553 | 1475 | 0 | -51 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 8 | 30 | 10 | 7 | 13 | 45 | 48 | 1830 | 1862 | 0 | -3 |
Inter-Cities Fairs Cup![]() |
international | 4 | 14 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 14 | 21 | 1685 | 1721 | -1 | -7 |
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 1 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 14 | 14 | 1789 | 1792 | +1 | +8 |
Belgian Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 3 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 10 | 1558 | 1686 | +3 | +20 |
Intertoto Cup![]() |
international | 2 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 1712 | 1597 | 0 | +1 |
Champions League![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 1876 | 2223 | -6 | -11 |
Games 2010/11
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011/05/01 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayCS Visé1422 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
1 - 3 | 1504 -15 |
| 2011/04/24 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeOud-Heverlee Leuven1607 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
2 - 2 | 1519 0 |
| 2011/04/17 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayKV Oostende1456 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
3 - 1 | 1519 +17 |
| 2011/04/09 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeStandaard Wetteren1411 | 56 / 24 / 20 % |
3 - 1 | 1502 +8 |
| 2011/04/01 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayRWDM Brussels FC (as FC Brussels)1392 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
0 - 1 | 1494 -10 |
| 2011/03/26 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeRBD Borinage1448 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
2 - 1 | 1504 +6 |
| 2011/03/20 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayKSK Heist1358 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
3 - 2 | 1498 +9 |
| 2011/03/05 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeFCV Dender EH1443 | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
1 - 2 | 1489 -14 |
| 2011/02/26 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayLommel SK (as Lommel United)1689 | 13 / 20 / 67 % |
0 - 3 | 1503 -6 |
| 2011/02/19 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayRAEC Mons1578 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
0 - 1 | 1509 -6 |
| 2011/02/13 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayRupel Boom FC1395 | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
2 - 0 | 1515 +15 |
| 2011/02/05 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeKVK Tienen1412 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
5 - 1 | 1500 +10 |
| 2011/01/29 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeRFC Tournai1354 | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
3 - 2 | 1490 +4 |
| 2011/01/23 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayWaasland-Beveren1548 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
1 - 1 | 1486 +4 |
| 2011/01/19 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeCS Visé1420 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
2 - 2 | 1482 -4 |
| 2011/01/15 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayKSV Roeselare1496 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
0 - 2 | 1486 -11 |
| 2011/01/08 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeKV Turnhout1435 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
2 - 0 | 1497 +9 |
| 2010/12/11 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeAFC Tubize1404 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
2 - 0 | 1488 +8 |
| 2010/11/27 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeKV Oostende1498 | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
1 - 0 | 1480 +8 |
| 2010/11/21 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayOud-Heverlee Leuven1544 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
0 - 2 | 1472 -8 |
| 2010/11/14 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayStandaard Wetteren1436 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
2 - 2 | 1480 +2 |
| 2010/11/06 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeRWDM Brussels FC (as FC Brussels)1414 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
1 - 1 | 1478 -4 |
| 2010/10/31 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayRBD Borinage1429 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
0 - 3 | 1482 -16 |
| 2010/10/27 | Belgian Cup![]() |
awayStandard Liège1834 | 7 / 14 / 80 % |
1 - 2 | 1498 -2 |
| 2010/10/23 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeKSK Heist1412 | 58 / 23 / 18 % |
1 - 2 | 1500 -15 |
| 2010/10/17 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayFCV Dender EH1525 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
1 - 3 | 1515 -11 |
| 2010/10/09 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeLommel SK (as Lommel United)1616 | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
0 - 4 | 1526 -20 |
| 2010/10/02 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeRAEC Mons1583 | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
1 - 2 | 1546 -12 |
| 2010/09/26 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayKVK Tienen1451 | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
3 - 1 | 1558 +15 |
| 2010/09/18 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeWaasland-Beveren1553 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
1 - 1 | 1543 -3 |
| 2010/09/11 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayRFC Tournai1468 | 31 / 29 / 39 % |
3 - 1 | 1546 +17 |
| 2010/09/04 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeKSV Roeselare1578 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
2 - 2 | 1529 -2 |
| 2010/08/28 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayKV Turnhout1482 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
2 - 2 | 1531 +1 |
| 2010/08/25 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeRupel Boom FC1388 | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
2 - 1 | 1530 +4 |
| 2010/08/18 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayAFC Tubize1458 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
2 - 1 | 1526 +11 |

