Belgium · season 2018/19
Royal Antwerp FC
Elo rating
1773
+83 this season
Europe
#185
of 1,867 clubs
Belgium
#8
of 40 clubs
Season high
1788
2019/04/26 · Eerste Klasse A
home vs. Standard Liège: 2-1
All-time high (up to 2018/19)
1917
1990/01/27 · Eerste Klasse A
away vs. RSC Anderlecht: 1-0
All-time high (overall)
1970
2023/09/15 · Eerste Klasse A
away vs. KVC Westerlo: 3-0
Debut rating
1675
1955/09/04 · Eerste Klasse A (inaugural member)
away vs. RFC de Liège: 0-3
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 42 | 19 | 9 | 14 | 55 | 55 | 1748 | 1787 | +2 | +83 | |
Eerste Klasse A![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 41 | 19 | 9 | 13 | 54 | 52 | 1748 | 1790 | +2 | +98 |
Belgian Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1733 | 1641 | -15 | -15 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 58 | 1964 | 771 | 531 | 662 | 2855 | 2585 | 1690 | 1667 | 0 | +98 | |
Eerste Klasse A![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 47 | 1547 | 608 | 414 | 525 | 2256 | 2077 | 1724 | 1704 | 0 | +11 |
Eerste Klasse B![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 10 | 339 | 137 | 100 | 102 | 493 | 381 | 1528 | 1475 | 0 | +78 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 8 | 30 | 10 | 7 | 13 | 45 | 48 | 1830 | 1862 | 0 | -3 |
Belgian Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 10 | 19 | 7 | 3 | 9 | 25 | 29 | 1556 | 1637 | +1 | +21 |
Inter-Cities Fairs Cup![]() |
international | 4 | 14 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 14 | 21 | 1685 | 1721 | -1 | -7 |
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 1 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 14 | 14 | 1789 | 1792 | +1 | +8 |
Intertoto Cup![]() |
international | 2 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 1712 | 1597 | 0 | +1 |
Champions League![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 1876 | 2223 | -6 | -11 |
Games 2018/19
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019/05/26 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeSporting Charleroi1812 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
3 - 2 | 1773 +9 |
| 2019/05/19 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayClub Brugge KV1949 | 13 / 20 / 67 % |
2 - 3 | 1764 -3 |
| 2019/05/16 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeKAA Gent1810 | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
1 - 2 | 1767 -12 |
| 2019/05/12 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeRSC Anderlecht1782 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
1 - 1 | 1779 -3 |
| 2019/05/03 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayKRC Genk1977 | 13 / 19 / 68 % |
0 - 4 | 1782 -6 |
| 2019/04/26 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeStandard Liège1882 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
2 - 1 | 1788 +10 |
| 2019/04/22 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeClub Brugge KV1946 | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
0 - 0 | 1778 +2 |
| 2019/04/13 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayKAA Gent1839 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
2 - 1 | 1776 +15 |
| 2019/04/07 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayRSC Anderlecht1792 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
2 - 1 | 1761 +14 |
| 2019/04/02 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeKRC Genk1947 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
1 - 0 | 1747 +13 |
| 2019/03/29 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayStandard Liège1893 | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
1 - 3 | 1734 -6 |
| 2019/03/17 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayKV Kortrijk1770 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
0 - 2 | 1740 -10 |
| 2019/03/10 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeSporting Charleroi1763 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
1 - 2 | 1750 -13 |
| 2019/03/03 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeKAS Eupen1616 | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
2 - 1 | 1763 +4 |
| 2019/02/24 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayKRC Genk1950 | 12 / 19 / 69 % |
0 - 0 | 1759 +7 |
| 2019/02/17 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeRSC Anderlecht1758 | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
0 - 1 | 1752 -13 |
| 2019/02/09 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awaySporting Lokeren1617 | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
1 - 2 | 1765 -12 |
| 2019/02/02 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayKV Oostende1715 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
2 - 0 | 1777 +17 |
| 2019/01/25 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeStandard Liège1905 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
1 - 1 | 1760 +1 |
| 2019/01/19 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awaySV Zulte Waregem1733 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
2 - 1 | 1759 +12 |
| 2018/12/26 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeRoyal Excel Mouscron1635 | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
2 - 1 | 1747 +5 |
| 2018/12/23 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayClub Brugge KV1923 | 14 / 20 / 66 % |
1 - 5 | 1742 -6 |
| 2018/12/15 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeWaasland-Beveren1619 | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
0 - 2 | 1748 -24 |
| 2018/12/09 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayCercle Brugge1641 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
3 - 0 | 1772 +17 |
| 2018/12/01 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeSint-Truidense VV1773 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
1 - 3 | 1755 -19 |
| 2018/11/25 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayKAA Gent1829 | 21 / 25 / 53 % |
0 - 0 | 1774 +4 |
| 2018/11/09 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeKV Oostende1738 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
2 - 0 | 1770 +10 |
| 2018/11/04 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayStandard Liège1886 | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
2 - 0 | 1760 +24 |
| 2018/10/31 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeKRC Genk1992 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
2 - 4 | 1736 -9 |
| 2018/10/28 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayWaasland-Beveren1647 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
1 - 0 | 1745 +10 |
| 2018/10/20 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeSporting Lokeren1679 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
2 - 1 | 1735 +6 |
| 2018/10/06 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayKAS Eupen1625 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
2 - 1 | 1729 +10 |
| 2018/09/30 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeKAA Gent1850 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
2 - 2 | 1719 +1 |
| 2018/09/26 | Belgian Cup![]() |
awayKV Mechelen1641 | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
1 - 3 | 1718 -15 |
| 2018/09/22 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awaySint-Truidense VV1730 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
0 - 2 | 1733 -11 |
| 2018/09/16 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeSV Zulte Waregem1757 | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
5 - 1 | 1744 +15 |
| 2018/09/02 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayRSC Anderlecht1892 | 14 / 20 / 66 % |
1 - 1 | 1729 +7 |
| 2018/08/25 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeCercle Brugge1646 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
1 - 0 | 1722 +5 |
| 2018/08/19 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeClub Brugge KV1934 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
1 - 1 | 1717 +3 |
| 2018/08/11 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayRoyal Excel Mouscron1604 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
1 - 0 | 1714 +10 |
| 2018/08/04 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeKV Kortrijk1755 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
0 - 0 | 1704 -1 |
| 2018/07/29 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awaySporting Charleroi1785 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
1 - 0 | 1705 +15 |

