Belgium · season 2019/20
Royal Antwerp FC
Elo rating
1859
+86 this season
Europe
#114
of 1,857 clubs
Belgium
#4
of 40 clubs
Season high
1859
2020/03/07 · Eerste Klasse A
away vs. KV Kortrijk: 1-0
All-time high (up to 2019/20)
1917
1990/01/27 · Eerste Klasse A
away vs. RSC Anderlecht: 1-0
All-time high (overall)
1970
2023/09/15 · Eerste Klasse A
away vs. KVC Westerlo: 3-0
Debut rating
1675
1955/09/04 · Eerste Klasse A (inaugural member)
away vs. RFC de Liège: 0-3
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 38 | 19 | 11 | 8 | 65 | 46 | 1814 | 1776 | +2 | +86 | |
Eerste Klasse A![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 29 | 15 | 8 | 6 | 49 | 32 | 1814 | 1764 | +2 | +68 |
Belgian Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 7 | 1828 | 1759 | +6 | +28 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 1799 | 1886 | -3 | -10 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 59 | 2002 | 790 | 542 | 670 | 2920 | 2631 | 1693 | 1669 | 0 | +184 | |
Eerste Klasse A![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 48 | 1576 | 623 | 422 | 531 | 2305 | 2109 | 1726 | 1705 | 0 | +79 |
Eerste Klasse B![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 10 | 339 | 137 | 100 | 102 | 493 | 381 | 1528 | 1475 | 0 | +78 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 8 | 30 | 10 | 7 | 13 | 45 | 48 | 1830 | 1862 | 0 | -3 |
Belgian Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 11 | 24 | 10 | 5 | 9 | 37 | 36 | 1613 | 1663 | +2 | +49 |
Inter-Cities Fairs Cup![]() |
international | 4 | 14 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 14 | 21 | 1685 | 1721 | -1 | -7 |
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 1 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 14 | 14 | 1789 | 1792 | +1 | +8 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 1799 | 1886 | -3 | -10 |
Intertoto Cup![]() |
international | 2 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 1712 | 1597 | 0 | +1 |
Champions League![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 1876 | 2223 | -6 | -11 |
Games 2019/20
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020/03/07 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayKV Kortrijk1766 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
1 - 0 | 1859 +10 |
| 2020/02/29 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeKV Oostende1602 | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
3 - 1 | 1849 +4 |
| 2020/02/22 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayStandard Liège1863 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
0 - 1 | 1845 -7 |
| 2020/02/16 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeSporting Charleroi1850 | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
1 - 1 | 1852 -3 |
| 2020/02/13 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeKRC Genk1849 | 47 / 27 / 25 % |
1 - 1 | 1855 -3 |
| 2020/02/06 | Belgian Cup![]() |
awayKV Kortrijk1762 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
1 - 0 | 1858 +10 |
| 2020/02/02 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayClub Brugge KV1990 | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
0 - 1 | 1848 -4 |
| 2020/01/26 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeSV Zulte Waregem1762 | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
2 - 1 | 1852 +5 |
| 2020/01/23 | Belgian Cup![]() |
homeKV Kortrijk1738 | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
1 - 1 | 1847 -5 |
| 2020/01/19 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayCercle Brugge1530 | 60 / 22 / 17 % |
2 - 1 | 1852 +4 |
| 2019/12/27 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeRSC Anderlecht1790 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
0 - 0 | 1848 -4 |
| 2019/12/22 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awaySint-Truidense VV1725 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
1 - 1 | 1852 -1 |
| 2019/12/18 | Belgian Cup![]() |
awayStandard Liège1890 | 21 / 26 / 53 % |
3 - 1 | 1853 +21 |
| 2019/12/14 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeKAS Eupen1618 | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
1 - 0 | 1832 +3 |
| 2019/12/06 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayWaasland-Beveren1592 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
4 - 0 | 1829 +12 |
| 2019/12/03 | Belgian Cup![]() |
homeKRC Genk1838 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
3 - 3 | 1817 -2 |
| 2019/11/29 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeKV Mechelen1775 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
1 - 0 | 1819 +6 |
| 2019/11/24 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayKAA Gent1929 | 17 / 23 / 61 % |
1 - 1 | 1813 +6 |
| 2019/11/21 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeKAA Gent1940 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
3 - 2 | 1807 +11 |
| 2019/11/10 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeClub Brugge KV2004 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
2 - 1 | 1796 +13 |
| 2019/11/02 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayRoyal Excel Mouscron (as Royal Excel Mouscron Péruwelz)1714 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
1 - 3 | 1783 -14 |
| 2019/10/30 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayKRC Genk1920 | 16 / 22 / 61 % |
2 - 2 | 1797 +6 |
| 2019/10/26 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeKV Kortrijk1799 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
3 - 1 | 1791 +12 |
| 2019/10/20 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayKV Mechelen1773 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
1 - 3 | 1779 -12 |
| 2019/10/06 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeStandard Liège1888 | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
2 - 2 | 1791 0 |
| 2019/09/29 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayKV Oostende1661 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
1 - 1 | 1791 -1 |
| 2019/09/26 | Belgian Cup![]() |
homeSporting Lokeren1567 | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
4 - 2 | 1792 +4 |
| 2019/09/21 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeCercle Brugge1528 | 74 / 16 / 9 % |
3 - 1 | 1788 +3 |
| 2019/09/15 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayRSC Anderlecht1764 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
2 - 1 | 1785 +13 |
| 2019/09/01 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awaySV Zulte Waregem1742 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
0 - 2 | 1772 -13 |
| 2019/08/29 | Europa League q.![]() |
homeAZ1859 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
1 - 4 | 1785 -20 |
| 2019/08/22 | Europa League q.![]() |
awayAZ1863 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
1 - 1 | 1805 +4 |
| 2019/08/18 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeSint-Truidense VV1751 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
2 - 0 | 1801 +9 |
| 2019/08/15 | Europa League q.![]() |
awayViktoria Plzen1893 | 19 / 24 / 58 % |
1 - 2 | 1792 -5 |
| 2019/08/11 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awaySporting Charleroi1804 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
1 - 2 | 1797 -7 |
| 2019/08/08 | Europa League q.![]() |
homeViktoria Plzen1930 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
1 - 0 | 1804 +11 |
| 2019/08/04 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeWaasland-Beveren1623 | 65 / 21 / 14 % |
4 - 1 | 1793 +6 |
| 2019/07/28 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayKAS Eupen1602 | 43 / 28 / 29 % |
4 - 1 | 1787 +14 |

