Belgium · season 1973/74
RSC Anderlecht
Elo rating
1826
+5 this season
Europe
#114
of 756 clubs
Belgium
#1
of 19 clubs
Season high
1870
1974/02/09 · Eerste Klasse A
home vs. Standard Liège: 3-1
All-time high (up to 1973/74)
1992
1966/02/06 · Eerste Klasse A
away vs. Racing White Brussels: 3-0
All-time high (overall)
2079
1993/11/03 · Champions League
home vs. AC Sparta Praha: 4-2
Debut rating
1675
1955/09/04 · Eerste Klasse A (inaugural member)
away vs. KRC Mechelen: 2-4
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 32 | 18 | 7 | 7 | 75 | 41 | 1838 | 1671 | 0 | +5 | |
Eerste Klasse A![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 30 | 17 | 7 | 6 | 72 | 38 | 1839 | 1666 | 0 | +9 |
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1816 | 1745 | -2 | -4 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 19 | 630 | 356 | 143 | 131 | 1414 | 668 | 1861 | 1686 | 0 | +151 | |
Eerste Klasse A![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 19 | 570 | 328 | 136 | 106 | 1285 | 559 | 1859 | 1669 | 0 | +199 |
Champions League![]() |
international | 10 | 38 | 14 | 6 | 18 | 74 | 76 | 1896 | 1877 | -3 | -113 |
Inter-Cities Fairs Cup![]() |
international | 2 | 18 | 13 | 0 | 5 | 51 | 27 | 1853 | 1789 | +5 | +84 |
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1816 | 1745 | -2 | -4 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1859 | 1927 | -8 | -15 |
Games 1973/74
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1974/05/05 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayKSK Beveren1609 | 47 / 27 / 26 % |
4 - 1 | 1826 +12 |
| 1974/04/28 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeKV Mechelen1693 | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
2 - 2 | 1814 -6 |
| 1974/04/21 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayRoyal Antwerp FC1733 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
1 - 2 | 1820 -10 |
| 1974/04/07 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayClub Brugge KV1791 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
1 - 2 | 1830 -8 |
| 1974/03/30 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeLierse SK1637 | 68 / 19 / 12 % |
3 - 1 | 1838 +5 |
| 1974/03/24 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayRFC de Liège1652 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
1 - 3 | 1833 -19 |
| 1974/03/16 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeK. Beerschot VAV1663 | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
6 - 2 | 1852 +6 |
| 1974/03/10 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayFC Beringen1546 | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
1 - 3 | 1846 -24 |
| 1974/03/02 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeBerchem Sport1656 | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
5 - 1 | 1870 +5 |
| 1974/02/24 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayLierse SK1652 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
1 - 1 | 1865 -3 |
| 1974/02/17 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayRWDM Brussels FC (as RWD Molenbeek)1694 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
1 - 1 | 1868 -2 |
| 1974/02/09 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeStandard Liège1793 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
3 - 1 | 1870 +8 |
| 1974/02/02 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awaySint-Truidense VV1581 | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
1 - 1 | 1862 -5 |
| 1974/01/26 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeKFC Diest1601 | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
2 - 1 | 1867 +2 |
| 1974/01/19 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeCercle Brugge1641 | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
3 - 1 | 1865 +4 |
| 1974/01/12 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayKSV Waregem1673 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
4 - 2 | 1861 +12 |
| 1974/01/05 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeKSK Beveren1635 | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
1 - 1 | 1849 -7 |
| 1973/12/23 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayKV Mechelen1742 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
0 - 0 | 1856 0 |
| 1973/12/15 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeRoyal Antwerp FC1690 | 65 / 21 / 14 % |
3 - 1 | 1856 +5 |
| 1973/12/08 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeClub Brugge KV1846 | 46 / 28 / 27 % |
2 - 0 | 1851 +11 |
| 1973/11/24 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeRFC de Liège1704 | 61 / 22 / 16 % |
3 - 0 | 1840 +7 |
| 1973/11/10 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayK. Beerschot VAV1655 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
3 - 0 | 1833 +14 |
| 1973/10/20 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeFC Beringen1569 | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
5 - 1 | 1819 +5 |
| 1973/10/14 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayBerchem Sport1620 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
4 - 1 | 1814 +14 |
| 1973/10/07 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeRWDM Brussels FC (as RWD Molenbeek)1630 | 67 / 20 / 14 % |
2 - 2 | 1800 -7 |
| 1973/10/03 | Cup Winners Cup![]() |
awayFC Zürich1746 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
0 - 1 | 1807 -11 |
| 1973/09/30 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayStandard Liège1818 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
0 - 1 | 1818 -7 |
| 1973/09/23 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeSint-Truidense VV1627 | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
3 - 0 | 1825 +5 |
| 1973/09/19 | Cup Winners Cup![]() |
homeFC Zürich1743 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
3 - 2 | 1820 +7 |
| 1973/09/16 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayKFC Diest1607 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
3 - 2 | 1813 +7 |
| 1973/09/09 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayCercle Brugge1620 | 47 / 27 / 26 % |
1 - 3 | 1806 -19 |
| 1973/09/01 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeKSV Waregem1603 | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
3 - 1 | 1825 +4 |

