Poland · season 2017/18
Ruch Chorzów
Elo rating
1369
-146 this season
Europe
#1082
of 1,849 clubs
Poland
#36
of 47 clubs
Season high
1506
2017/07/28 · I Liga
away vs. FKS Stal Mielec: 0-1
All-time high (up to 2017/18)
1908
1975/03/05 · Champions League
home vs. AS Saint-Étienne: 3-2
All-time high (overall)
1908
1975/03/05 · Champions League
home vs. AS Saint-Étienne: 3-2
Debut rating
1650
1955/08/17 · Ekstraklasa (inaugural member)
away vs. LKS Lódz: 0-0
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 35 | 9 | 6 | 20 | 37 | 60 | 1436 | 1426 | -4 | -146 | |
I Liga![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 1 | 34 | 9 | 6 | 19 | 36 | 57 | 1434 | 1426 | -4 | -124 |
Poland Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1491 | 1429 | -22 | -22 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 58 | 1783 | 680 | 506 | 597 | 2368 | 2168 | 1665 | 1637 | 0 | -281 | |
Ekstraklasa![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 56 | 1636 | 630 | 472 | 534 | 2184 | 1955 | 1669 | 1635 | 0 | -311 |
Poland Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 11 | 39 | 18 | 8 | 13 | 48 | 39 | 1614 | 1648 | +2 | +89 |
I Liga![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 1 | 34 | 9 | 6 | 19 | 36 | 57 | 1434 | 1426 | -4 | -124 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 4 | 18 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 23 | 23 | 1662 | 1694 | +1 | +17 |
Champions League![]() |
international | 4 | 14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 20 | 25 | 1795 | 1835 | +1 | +10 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 3 | 14 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 22 | 25 | 1754 | 1907 | +2 | +27 |
Intertoto Cup![]() |
international | 2 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 9 | 1667 | 1734 | +3 | +34 |
Poland League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 1585 | 1537 | -2 | -19 |
Inter-Cities Fairs Cup![]() |
international | 2 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 17 | 1776 | 1964 | 0 | -2 |
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1561 | 1935 | +3 | +5 |
Cup Winners Cup q.![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 1575 | 1065 | -4 | -7 |
Games 2017/18
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018/06/03 | I Liga![]() |
awayWigry Suwalki1432 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
0 - 6 | 1369 -13 |
| 2018/05/27 | I Liga![]() |
homeZaglebie Sosnowiec1516 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
0 - 1 | 1382 -9 |
| 2018/05/18 | I Liga![]() |
awayOdra Opole1446 | 20 / 25 / 56 % |
3 - 0 | 1391 +26 |
| 2018/05/12 | I Liga![]() |
homeGKS Katowice1506 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
1 - 0 | 1365 +11 |
| 2018/05/09 | I Liga![]() |
awayRaków Czestochowa1440 | 20 / 25 / 56 % |
1 - 2 | 1354 -5 |
| 2018/05/05 | I Liga![]() |
homePuszcza Niepolomice1335 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
0 - 2 | 1359 -21 |
| 2018/04/28 | I Liga![]() |
awayMiedz Legnica1552 | 14 / 20 / 65 % |
1 - 6 | 1380 -7 |
| 2018/04/24 | I Liga![]() |
awayOKS Stomil Olsztyn1310 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
2 - 2 | 1387 +1 |
| 2018/04/20 | I Liga![]() |
homePogon Siedlce1346 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
0 - 6 | 1386 -31 |
| 2018/04/15 | I Liga![]() |
awayGórnik Leczna1407 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
0 - 0 | 1417 +3 |
| 2018/04/11 | I Liga![]() |
homeChojniczanka Chojnice1506 | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
1 - 1 | 1414 0 |
| 2018/04/07 | I Liga![]() |
homeOlimpia Grudziadz1391 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
0 - 0 | 1414 -4 |
| 2018/03/31 | I Liga![]() |
awayGKS Tychy 711333 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
0 - 2 | 1418 -15 |
| 2018/03/17 | I Liga![]() |
homePodbeskidzie Bielsko-Biala1451 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
0 - 2 | 1433 -19 |
| 2018/03/04 | I Liga![]() |
homeBytovia Bytów1399 | 51 / 26 / 22 % |
2 - 0 | 1452 +9 |
| 2017/11/26 | I Liga![]() |
awayChrobry Glogów1444 | 27 / 28 / 46 % |
0 - 1 | 1443 -7 |
| 2017/11/22 | I Liga![]() |
homeWigry Suwalki1435 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
2 - 2 | 1450 -3 |
| 2017/11/17 | I Liga![]() |
homeFKS Stal Mielec1415 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
1 - 2 | 1453 -14 |
| 2017/11/03 | I Liga![]() |
awayZaglebie Sosnowiec1430 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
1 - 2 | 1467 -8 |
| 2017/10/29 | I Liga![]() |
homeOdra Opole1488 | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
3 - 1 | 1475 +12 |
| 2017/10/22 | I Liga![]() |
awayGKS Katowice1445 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
2 - 1 | 1463 +13 |
| 2017/10/18 | I Liga![]() |
awayPuszcza Niepolomice1311 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
1 - 2 | 1450 -11 |
| 2017/10/13 | I Liga![]() |
homeRaków Czestochowa1418 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
1 - 0 | 1461 +6 |
| 2017/09/29 | I Liga![]() |
homeMiedz Legnica1511 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
1 - 0 | 1455 +9 |
| 2017/09/24 | I Liga![]() |
awayPogon Siedlce1346 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
3 - 1 | 1446 +16 |
| 2017/09/18 | I Liga![]() |
homeGórnik Leczna1498 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
1 - 2 | 1430 -11 |
| 2017/09/14 | I Liga![]() |
homeGKS Tychy 711339 | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
2 - 2 | 1441 -5 |
| 2017/09/08 | I Liga![]() |
awayOlimpia Grudziadz1479 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
0 - 1 | 1446 -7 |
| 2017/08/27 | I Liga![]() |
awayChojniczanka Chojnice1471 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
3 - 4 | 1453 -7 |
| 2017/08/22 | I Liga![]() |
awayPodbeskidzie Bielsko-Biala1445 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
0 - 1 | 1460 -8 |
| 2017/08/18 | I Liga![]() |
homeOKS Stomil Olsztyn1340 | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
3 - 1 | 1468 +7 |
| 2017/08/12 | I Liga![]() |
awayBytovia Bytów1444 | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
1 - 2 | 1461 -8 |
| 2017/08/08 | Poland Cup![]() |
homeChrobry Glogów1429 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
1 - 3 | 1469 -22 |
| 2017/08/04 | I Liga![]() |
homeChrobry Glogów1414 | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
0 - 1 | 1491 -15 |
| 2017/07/28 | I Liga![]() |
awayFKS Stal Mielec1445 | 32 / 29 / 38 % |
0 - 1 | 1506 -9 |

