Slovenia · season 2014/15
Rudar Velenje
Elo rating
1547
-51 this season
Europe
#610
of 1,803 clubs
Slovenia
#5
of 18 clubs
Season high
1591
2014/07/03 · Europa League q.
home vs. KF Laçi: 1-1
All-time high (up to 2014/15)
1621
2000/04/29 · 1. SNL
home vs. NK Primorje: 3-0
All-time high (overall)
1621
2000/04/29 · 1. SNL
home vs. NK Primorje: 3-0
Debut rating
1400
1991/08/18 · 1. SNL (inaugural member)
home vs. Slovan Ljubljana: 2-0
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 39 | 12 | 12 | 15 | 46 | 46 | 1554 | 1524 | -1 | -51 | |
1. SNL![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 36 | 12 | 10 | 14 | 44 | 43 | 1552 | 1536 | -1 | -24 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1595 | 1399 | -5 | -10 |
Slovenia Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1551 | 1328 | -17 | -17 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 20 | 727 | 253 | 179 | 295 | 954 | 1001 | 1495 | 1524 | 0 | +147 | |
1. SNL![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 20 | 693 | 244 | 171 | 278 | 909 | 955 | 1494 | 1523 | 0 | +179 |
Slovenia Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 6 | 16 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 28 | 23 | 1530 | 1527 | 0 | +5 |
Intertoto Cup![]() |
international | 3 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 13 | 1551 | 1724 | -2 | -18 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 2 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 1528 | 1425 | -2 | -12 |
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1520 | 1528 | -12 | -24 |
Cup Winners Cup q.![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1525 | 1580 | +9 | +17 |
Games 2014/15
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015/05/30 | 1. SNL![]() |
homeNK Celje1600 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
1 - 3 | 1547 -18 |
| 2015/05/23 | 1. SNL![]() |
awayFC Koper1526 | 27 / 28 / 44 % |
3 - 0 | 1565 +22 |
| 2015/05/16 | 1. SNL![]() |
homeND Gorica1492 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
1 - 2 | 1543 -14 |
| 2015/05/10 | 1. SNL![]() |
awayNK Krka1416 | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
0 - 2 | 1557 -17 |
| 2015/05/06 | 1. SNL![]() |
homeOlimpija Ljubljana1611 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
2 - 0 | 1574 +13 |
| 2015/05/02 | 1. SNL![]() |
awayNK Domžale1602 | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
0 - 4 | 1561 -12 |
| 2015/04/29 | 1. SNL![]() |
homeNK Radomlje1299 | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
3 - 2 | 1573 +2 |
| 2015/04/24 | 1. SNL![]() |
awayNK Zavrc1460 | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
0 - 0 | 1571 0 |
| 2015/04/18 | 1. SNL![]() |
homeNK Maribor1786 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
2 - 0 | 1571 +21 |
| 2015/04/10 | 1. SNL![]() |
awayNK Celje1616 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
3 - 1 | 1550 +22 |
| 2015/04/04 | 1. SNL![]() |
homeFC Koper1537 | 46 / 28 / 27 % |
2 - 2 | 1528 -3 |
| 2015/03/21 | 1. SNL![]() |
awayND Gorica1502 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
0 - 3 | 1531 -15 |
| 2015/03/14 | 1. SNL![]() |
homeNK Krka1374 | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
0 - 0 | 1546 -7 |
| 2015/03/07 | 1. SNL![]() |
awayOlimpija Ljubljana1593 | 22 / 26 / 51 % |
0 - 0 | 1553 +4 |
| 2015/03/04 | 1. SNL![]() |
awayNK Radomlje1298 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
0 - 1 | 1549 -14 |
| 2015/02/28 | 1. SNL![]() |
homeNK Domžale1646 | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
0 - 0 | 1563 -1 |
| 2014/12/06 | 1. SNL![]() |
homeNK Zavrc1482 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
7 - 2 | 1564 +11 |
| 2014/11/29 | 1. SNL![]() |
awayNK Maribor1785 | 11 / 18 / 72 % |
2 - 3 | 1553 -3 |
| 2014/11/22 | 1. SNL![]() |
homeNK Celje1586 | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
0 - 0 | 1556 -2 |
| 2014/11/08 | 1. SNL![]() |
awayFC Koper1589 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
3 - 1 | 1558 +21 |
| 2014/11/02 | 1. SNL![]() |
homeND Gorica1541 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
1 - 0 | 1537 +8 |
| 2014/10/26 | 1. SNL![]() |
awayNK Krka1345 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
1 - 1 | 1529 -2 |
| 2014/10/18 | 1. SNL![]() |
homeOlimpija Ljubljana1600 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
0 - 0 | 1531 -1 |
| 2014/10/15 | 1. SNL![]() |
awayNK Domžale1624 | 19 / 24 / 58 % |
1 - 1 | 1532 +5 |
| 2014/10/04 | 1. SNL![]() |
homeNK Radomlje1352 | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
2 - 0 | 1527 +5 |
| 2014/09/28 | 1. SNL![]() |
awayNK Zavrc1499 | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
0 - 1 | 1522 -8 |
| 2014/09/24 | 1. SNL![]() |
homeNK Maribor1787 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
0 - 1 | 1530 -6 |
| 2014/09/20 | 1. SNL![]() |
awayNK Celje1497 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
1 - 1 | 1536 +2 |
| 2014/09/17 | Slovenia Cup![]() |
homeNK Krka1328 | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
0 - 1 | 1534 -17 |
| 2014/09/13 | 1. SNL![]() |
homeFC Koper1607 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
2 - 3 | 1551 -12 |
| 2014/08/31 | 1. SNL![]() |
awayND Gorica1590 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
2 - 1 | 1563 +14 |
| 2014/08/23 | 1. SNL![]() |
homeNK Krka1342 | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
3 - 1 | 1549 +4 |
| 2014/08/16 | 1. SNL![]() |
awayOlimpija Ljubljana1529 | 28 / 29 / 43 % |
0 - 2 | 1545 -12 |
| 2014/08/09 | 1. SNL![]() |
homeNK Domžale1598 | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
0 - 1 | 1557 -12 |
| 2014/08/02 | 1. SNL![]() |
awayNK Radomlje1376 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
2 - 1 | 1569 +8 |
| 2014/07/26 | 1. SNL![]() |
homeNK Zavrc1481 | 58 / 23 / 18 % |
0 - 2 | 1561 -23 |
| 2014/07/19 | 1. SNL![]() |
awayNK Maribor1741 | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
0 - 1 | 1584 -4 |
| 2014/07/10 | Europa League q.![]() |
awayKF Laçi1402 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
1 - 1 | 1588 -3 |
| 2014/07/03 | Europa League q.![]() |
homeKF Laçi1395 | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
1 - 1 | 1591 -7 |

