Slovenia · season 2015/16
Rudar Velenje
Elo rating
1511
-36 this season
Europe
#698
of 1,813 clubs
Slovenia
#6
of 19 clubs
Season high
1551
2015/10/24 · 1. SNL
home vs. FC Koper: 1-0
All-time high (up to 2015/16)
1621
2000/04/29 · 1. SNL
home vs. NK Primorje: 3-0
All-time high (overall)
1621
2000/04/29 · 1. SNL
home vs. NK Primorje: 3-0
Debut rating
1400
1991/08/18 · 1. SNL (inaugural member)
home vs. Slovan Ljubljana: 2-0
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 39 | 13 | 8 | 18 | 38 | 57 | 1522 | 1549 | -1 | -36 | |
1. SNL![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 36 | 11 | 8 | 17 | 34 | 52 | 1521 | 1542 | -1 | -48 |
Slovenia Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 1538 | 1635 | +4 | +12 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 21 | 766 | 266 | 187 | 313 | 992 | 1058 | 1497 | 1526 | 0 | +111 | |
1. SNL![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 21 | 729 | 255 | 179 | 295 | 943 | 1007 | 1495 | 1524 | 0 | +131 |
Slovenia Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 7 | 19 | 8 | 2 | 9 | 32 | 28 | 1531 | 1544 | +1 | +17 |
Intertoto Cup![]() |
international | 3 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 13 | 1551 | 1724 | -2 | -18 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 2 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 1528 | 1425 | -2 | -12 |
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1520 | 1528 | -12 | -24 |
Cup Winners Cup q.![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1525 | 1580 | +9 | +17 |
Games 2015/16
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016/05/21 | 1. SNL![]() |
awayNK Celje1585 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
0 - 1 | 1511 -6 |
| 2016/05/14 | 1. SNL![]() |
homeOlimpija Ljubljana1668 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
0 - 1 | 1517 -9 |
| 2016/05/11 | 1. SNL![]() |
awayNK Maribor1756 | 10 / 17 / 73 % |
3 - 2 | 1526 +18 |
| 2016/05/07 | 1. SNL![]() |
homeFC Koper1475 | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
0 - 2 | 1508 -21 |
| 2016/04/27 | 1. SNL![]() |
awayNK Krško1410 | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
1 - 1 | 1529 -1 |
| 2016/04/23 | 1. SNL![]() |
homeNK Domžale1582 | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
1 - 2 | 1530 -12 |
| 2016/04/17 | 1. SNL![]() |
awayNK Zavrc1520 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
2 - 0 | 1542 +19 |
| 2016/04/09 | 1. SNL![]() |
homeND Gorica1550 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
1 - 0 | 1523 +8 |
| 2016/04/06 | 1. SNL![]() |
awayNK Krka1415 | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
5 - 1 | 1515 +20 |
| 2016/04/02 | 1. SNL![]() |
homeNK Celje1547 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
2 - 0 | 1495 +13 |
| 2016/03/20 | 1. SNL![]() |
awayOlimpija Ljubljana1652 | 14 / 21 / 65 % |
0 - 5 | 1482 -7 |
| 2016/03/12 | 1. SNL![]() |
homeNK Maribor1736 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
0 - 3 | 1489 -11 |
| 2016/03/05 | 1. SNL![]() |
awayFC Koper1475 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
1 - 0 | 1500 +12 |
| 2016/02/27 | 1. SNL![]() |
homeNK Krško1324 | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
0 - 1 | 1488 -17 |
| 2015/12/12 | 1. SNL![]() |
awayNK Domžale1641 | 16 / 22 / 61 % |
0 - 4 | 1505 -8 |
| 2015/12/05 | 1. SNL![]() |
homeNK Zavrc1512 | 46 / 28 / 27 % |
1 - 0 | 1513 +7 |
| 2015/12/02 | 1. SNL![]() |
awayND Gorica1558 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
0 - 1 | 1506 -6 |
| 2015/11/28 | 1. SNL![]() |
homeNK Krka1431 | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
1 - 1 | 1512 -5 |
| 2015/11/22 | 1. SNL![]() |
awayNK Celje1522 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
0 - 1 | 1517 -7 |
| 2015/11/07 | 1. SNL![]() |
homeOlimpija Ljubljana1665 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
1 - 3 | 1524 -14 |
| 2015/10/31 | 1. SNL![]() |
awayNK Maribor1732 | 13 / 19 / 68 % |
1 - 7 | 1538 -7 |
| 2015/10/28 | Slovenia Cup![]() |
awayNK Maribor1726 | 14 / 20 / 66 % |
0 - 3 | 1545 -6 |
| 2015/10/24 | 1. SNL![]() |
homeFC Koper1485 | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
1 - 0 | 1551 +6 |
| 2015/10/21 | Slovenia Cup![]() |
homeNK Maribor1739 | 25 / 27 / 47 % |
1 - 0 | 1545 +13 |
| 2015/10/17 | 1. SNL![]() |
awayNK Krško1289 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
0 - 0 | 1532 -4 |
| 2015/10/03 | 1. SNL![]() |
homeNK Domžale1643 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
0 - 0 | 1536 0 |
| 2015/09/26 | 1. SNL![]() |
awayNK Zavrc1522 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
2 - 3 | 1536 -8 |
| 2015/09/23 | 1. SNL![]() |
homeND Gorica1572 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
1 - 0 | 1544 +8 |
| 2015/09/19 | 1. SNL![]() |
awayNK Krka1435 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
0 - 0 | 1536 0 |
| 2015/09/16 | Slovenia Cup![]() |
homeNK Krka1440 | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
3 - 2 | 1536 +5 |
| 2015/09/12 | 1. SNL![]() |
homeNK Celje1536 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
4 - 0 | 1531 +14 |
| 2015/08/30 | 1. SNL![]() |
awayOlimpija Ljubljana1637 | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
0 - 5 | 1517 -9 |
| 2015/08/22 | 1. SNL![]() |
homeNK Maribor1733 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
0 - 0 | 1526 +3 |
| 2015/08/15 | 1. SNL![]() |
awayFC Koper1501 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
1 - 1 | 1523 +2 |
| 2015/08/12 | 1. SNL![]() |
homeNK Krško1299 | 72 / 18 / 11 % |
1 - 1 | 1521 -7 |
| 2015/08/08 | 1. SNL![]() |
awayNK Domžale1638 | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
2 - 0 | 1528 +24 |
| 2015/08/01 | 1. SNL![]() |
homeNK Zavrc1472 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
1 - 3 | 1504 -21 |
| 2015/07/24 | 1. SNL![]() |
awayND Gorica1534 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
1 - 2 | 1525 -7 |
| 2015/07/18 | 1. SNL![]() |
homeNK Krka1458 | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
0 - 1 | 1532 -15 |

