Slovenia · season 2017/18
Rudar Velenje
Elo rating
1498
+16 this season
Europe
#738
of 1,849 clubs
Slovenia
#6
of 18 clubs
Season high
1539
2018/03/30 · 1. SNL
away vs. ND Gorica: 1-1
All-time high (up to 2017/18)
1621
2000/04/29 · 1. SNL
home vs. NK Primorje: 3-0
All-time high (overall)
1621
2000/04/29 · 1. SNL
home vs. NK Primorje: 3-0
Debut rating
1400
1991/08/18 · 1. SNL (inaugural member)
home vs. Slovan Ljubljana: 2-0
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 37 | 15 | 5 | 17 | 51 | 52 | 1502 | 1512 | 0 | +16 | |
1. SNL![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 36 | 15 | 5 | 16 | 50 | 49 | 1503 | 1517 | +1 | +33 |
Slovenia Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1472 | 1320 | -17 | -17 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 23 | 842 | 292 | 204 | 346 | 1096 | 1168 | 1497 | 1524 | 0 | +98 | |
1. SNL![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 23 | 801 | 280 | 195 | 326 | 1042 | 1109 | 1496 | 1523 | 0 | +154 |
Slovenia Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 9 | 23 | 9 | 3 | 11 | 37 | 36 | 1526 | 1505 | -1 | -19 |
Intertoto Cup![]() |
international | 3 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 13 | 1551 | 1724 | -2 | -18 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 2 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 1528 | 1425 | -2 | -12 |
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1520 | 1528 | -12 | -24 |
Cup Winners Cup q.![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1525 | 1580 | +9 | +17 |
Games 2017/18
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018/05/27 | 1. SNL![]() |
homeNK Triglav1345 | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
0 - 1 | 1498 -16 |
| 2018/05/23 | 1. SNL![]() |
awayNK Aluminij1454 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
3 - 1 | 1514 +17 |
| 2018/05/18 | 1. SNL![]() |
homeND Gorica1500 | 47 / 27 / 25 % |
0 - 1 | 1497 -13 |
| 2018/05/13 | 1. SNL![]() |
awayNK Celje1542 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
3 - 1 | 1510 +21 |
| 2018/05/09 | 1. SNL![]() |
homeOlimpija Ljubljana1726 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
1 - 1 | 1489 +4 |
| 2018/05/05 | 1. SNL![]() |
awayNK Krško1403 | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
0 - 1 | 1485 -10 |
| 2018/05/02 | 1. SNL![]() |
homeNK Maribor1728 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
1 - 3 | 1495 -10 |
| 2018/04/28 | 1. SNL![]() |
awayNK Ankaran1266 | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
2 - 3 | 1505 -14 |
| 2018/04/22 | 1. SNL![]() |
awayNK Domžale1704 | 13 / 20 / 67 % |
0 - 3 | 1519 -6 |
| 2018/04/15 | 1. SNL![]() |
awayNK Triglav1335 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
2 - 0 | 1525 +12 |
| 2018/04/12 | 1. SNL![]() |
homeNK Ankaran1237 | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
2 - 3 | 1513 -18 |
| 2018/04/07 | 1. SNL![]() |
homeNK Aluminij1450 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
4 - 2 | 1531 +8 |
| 2018/04/04 | 1. SNL![]() |
homeNK Domžale1678 | 31 / 29 / 39 % |
1 - 4 | 1523 -16 |
| 2018/03/30 | 1. SNL![]() |
awayND Gorica1511 | 28 / 29 / 43 % |
1 - 1 | 1539 +2 |
| 2018/03/17 | 1. SNL![]() |
homeNK Celje1582 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
2 - 1 | 1537 +9 |
| 2018/03/14 | 1. SNL![]() |
awayOlimpija Ljubljana1704 | 14 / 20 / 66 % |
0 - 4 | 1528 -7 |
| 2018/03/10 | 1. SNL![]() |
homeNK Krško1428 | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
3 - 0 | 1535 +8 |
| 2018/03/06 | 1. SNL![]() |
awayNK Maribor1735 | 11 / 18 / 70 % |
2 - 2 | 1527 +7 |
| 2017/12/02 | 1. SNL![]() |
homeNK Triglav1367 | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
1 - 2 | 1520 -17 |
| 2017/11/26 | 1. SNL![]() |
awayNK Aluminij1463 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
2 - 0 | 1537 +17 |
| 2017/11/20 | 1. SNL![]() |
homeND Gorica1558 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
2 - 0 | 1520 +13 |
| 2017/11/03 | 1. SNL![]() |
awayNK Celje1558 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
1 - 2 | 1507 -6 |
| 2017/10/29 | 1. SNL![]() |
homeOlimpija Ljubljana1676 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
0 - 0 | 1513 +2 |
| 2017/10/24 | 1. SNL![]() |
awayNK Krško1447 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
3 - 0 | 1511 +20 |
| 2017/10/13 | 1. SNL![]() |
homeNK Maribor1736 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
1 - 2 | 1491 -6 |
| 2017/09/30 | 1. SNL![]() |
awayNK Ankaran1245 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
3 - 0 | 1497 +11 |
| 2017/09/24 | 1. SNL![]() |
awayNK Domžale1615 | 15 / 21 / 63 % |
1 - 0 | 1486 +16 |
| 2017/09/16 | 1. SNL![]() |
awayNK Triglav1400 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
2 - 1 | 1470 +11 |
| 2017/09/08 | 1. SNL![]() |
homeNK Aluminij1452 | 47 / 27 / 25 % |
0 - 0 | 1459 -3 |
| 2017/08/26 | 1. SNL![]() |
awayND Gorica1581 | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
0 - 1 | 1462 -4 |
| 2017/08/21 | 1. SNL![]() |
homeNK Celje1580 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
2 - 1 | 1466 +11 |
| 2017/08/16 | Slovenia Cup![]() |
awayNK Tabor Sežana (as NK Tabor Sezana)1320 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
1 - 3 | 1455 -17 |
| 2017/08/12 | 1. SNL![]() |
awayOlimpija Ljubljana1627 | 15 / 21 / 63 % |
0 - 4 | 1472 -7 |
| 2017/08/05 | 1. SNL![]() |
homeNK Krško1447 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
0 - 1 | 1479 -14 |
| 2017/07/29 | 1. SNL![]() |
awayNK Maribor1699 | 12 / 19 / 69 % |
0 - 1 | 1493 -3 |
| 2017/07/22 | 1. SNL![]() |
homeNK Ankaran1227 | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
3 - 1 | 1496 +3 |
| 2017/07/16 | 1. SNL![]() |
homeNK Domžale1606 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
2 - 1 | 1493 +11 |

